1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV XPON ONU

1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV XPON ONU

Short Description:

BD-ONT-802RWT-H, 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , one SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, one RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology and switch mode automatically.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    CATV WiFi XPON ONU has 1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet port, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter.

    The XPON ONU with WiFi is designed by Realtek chipset 9602C. It supports many services and can be used as a CATV WiFi XPON ONU, a GEPON ONU with WiFi, or a CATV ONU.

    The XPON ONU with WiFi is based on XPON technology, which is mature, stable, and cost-effective. It can automatically switch between EPON and GPON when it has access to an EPON or GPON OLT. In various FTTH implementations, the XPON ONU with WiFi is built as an HGU (Home Gateway Unit), and the carrier-class FTTH application enables data service access.

    The CATV ONU provides high reliability, high bandwidth, simple management, flexible configuration, and good quality of service (QoS). It can meet the technical requirements of China Telecom’s EPON CTC3.0 module and the ITU-TG.984.X GPON Standard. It also works nicely with OLT products from other brands.

    Functional Feature

    • Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
    • Support Route mode for PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode
    • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual mode
    • Support 2.4G WIFI and Multiple SSID
    • Support CATV interface for Video Service and remote control by Major OLT
    • Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
    • Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect
    • Support Firewall function and ACL function
    • Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
    • Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
    • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

     

    CATV XPON ONU

    Specification

    Hardware Specification

    Technical item Details
    PON Interface G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
    LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    CATV Interface RF, WDM ,optical power : +2~-18dBm
    Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
    Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
    RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
    RF output level: 78dBuV
    AGC range: 0~-15dBm
    MER: ≥[email protected]
    Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
    Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
    support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
    2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
    Support: Multiple SSID
    Channel: Auto
    Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
    Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
    LED 10 LED, For Status of WIFI、WPS、PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN2、Internet、Worn、 Normal
    Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS
    Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply DC 12V/1A
    Power Consumption ≤6W
    Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
    Net Weight 0.24Kg

     

     Panel lights Introduction

    Pilot Lamp

    Status

    Description

    WIFI

    On

    The WIFI interface is up.

    Blink

    The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

    Off

    The WIFI interface is down.

    WPS

    Blink

    The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.

    Off

    The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.

    PWR

    On

    The device is powered up.

    Off

    The device is powered down.

    LOS

    Blink

    The device doses not receive optical signals.

    Off

    The device has received optical signal.

    PON

    On

    The device has registered to the PON system.

    Blink

    The device is registering the PON system.

    Off

    The device registration is incorrect.

    LAN1~LAN2

    On

    Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).

    Blink

    Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

    Off

    Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.

    INTERNET

    Blink

    The device network connection is normal.

    Off

    The device network connection is abnormal.

    Worn

    (CATV)

    On

    Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm

    Off

    Input optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm

    Normal

    (CATV)

    On

    Input optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm

    Off

    Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm
    Application

    Typical Solution:FTTO(Office)、 FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home)

    Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、IP Camera 、WIFI 、CATV etc

    A

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONT-802RWT-H 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/APC Connector, 2.4GHz WIFI,1 RF Output Interface ,Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter Request Price
    BD-ONT-112W-X XPON ONU,1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/UPC Connector, 2.4GHz WIFI, External power supply adapter Request Price
    BD-ONT-114W-X 3FE+1GE+wifi XPON ONT Request Price
    Q&A

    Question1: One of our clients is using an access system based on TR069 and they need to authenticate the ONUs only by Serial Number instead of Loid.With current ONU it does not allow this configuration, it can only be done by loid. Do you know if the BAUDCOM gpon catv+wifi ONU allows authenticating by Serial Number?
    Answer: Yes, our GPON ONU can support the authentication by serial number.

    Question2: Usuario y contraseña por defectos de esa onu?
                    What is the user account and password of the ONU?
    Answer: El nombre de usuario predeterminado de CATV xpon onu es superadmin. La contraseña es superadmin.
    The CATV xpon onu default user name is  superadmin password is superadmin.

    Question3: Can we manage the CATV on ONU  ?
    Answer: Yes, the user can manage the CATV via ONU web management. The CATV can be open or close, the CATV signal strength also can be chosen. Answer: Yes, the user can manage the CATV.

    CATV ONU manage

    Question4: Can the CATV of this ONU be remotely maneged by Huawei OLT?
    Answer: Yes, it can. It can be set in the WEB management interface of our ONU, or configured by us before delivery.

    Question5: I want to manage the wifi catv ONU via telenet, what is the telenet account and password?
    Answer: The telnet account and password is super/superoem.

    Question6: Can Baudcom ONT/ONU support IPv6?
    Answer: Yes, Baudcom ONT/ONU supports IPv6.

    Question7: Does Baudcom ONT/ONU offer OEM service?
    Answer: Yes, Baudcom ONT/ONU offers OEM service and can print logos according to customers’ design.

    Question8: Does TP-Link OLT have limitation on your ONU?
    Answer: No, Baudcom ONU can connect TP-Link OLT easily.

    Question9: Can ONU be equipped with a UPS battery?
    Answer: Yes, it can, but needs to be charged additionally.

    Question10: Can ONU be compatible with vsol OLT?
    Answer: Yes, this onu can be compatible with vsol OLT, and also other brands OLT.

    Question11: How many Simultanous user wifi of the catv wifi ONU support?
    Answer: The wifi ONU can support 7 wifi users access at the same time.

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    3 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 3
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    3 responses

    1. Carlos Peru

      this one as soon as I configured it, it was accessible remotely with Huawei OLT. Great!

    2. Toby Andrés Pa Colombia

      Muy buenas conexiones y conexiones muy rápidas. Lo he estado usando durante semanas y he conectado 5 dispositivos, hasta ahora todo bien.

    3. Alan Osborn United States of America

      This is my fifth router and it’s by far the best. It works very well and I’m deciding to purchase again.

    Related Products

    4GE 1POTS Dual band wifi6 ONU XPON

    BD-ONT-415WX wifi6 ONU is an intelligent Wi-Fi 6 routing-type Optical Network Terminal (ONT), which provide four GE ports, one POTS port, and one USB port, and 2.4G and 5G dual band Wi-Fi connectivity. Stronger wall-though effect and lower power consumption. Read More

    ONU CATV GPON support remote switch on off CATV

    The onu catv gpon is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions, which has one GE port and one CATV port. The 1GE CATV GPON onu is mature and stable, cost-effective. The ONU catv gpon can switch automatically with EPON and GPON mode when it access to... Read More

    Easymesh Router HGU XPON ONU BD-ONT-212GW-AC5

    XPON Dual Mode-Auto-adaptive EPON/GPON Support EasyMesh protocol WiFi5 Dual Band 1200Mbps Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV GPON ONU

    BD-ONU-804RWT-H, GPON ONU, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-304HW-H, EPON ONU, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3x10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV+POTS XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-324RWT-H, 1 G/EPON port, SC/APC connector, 1x10/100/1000Mbps and 1x10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, full/half, RJ45 connector. Read More

    1 GE CATV ONT Dual Mode GPON EPON

    BD-ONU-311RT, G/EPON 1GE+CATV ONT, offers 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, supports dual mode, meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband access, TV and other requirements. Read More

    4FE+POTS+CATV Triple Play ONU

    BD-ONU-404H provides 4 100Base-T fast Ethernet ports, two POTS ports and one CATV RF port, power AC 220V. The ONU can support data, CATV, VOIP and CATV service, which is ideal FTTX application solution. Read More
    Leave Your Message