1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV XPON ONU

Short Description:

BD-ONT-802RWT-H, 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , one SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, one RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology and switch mode automatically.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    BD-ONT-802RWT-H is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT. The XPON ONU  is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions, and the carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.

    BD-ONT-802RWT-H 1GE+1FE+Wifi+CATV ONU has high reliability, high bandwidth, easy management, flexible configuration and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee. It can meet the technical performance of China Telecom’s EPON CTC3.0 module and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X. It has good compatibility with other brands OLT as well.

    BD-ONT-802RWT-H is designed by Realtek chipset 9602C. The XPON ONU can support multi-service, which can be used as GE GPON ONU, FE GPON ONU, WIFI gpon onu, CATV GPON ONU.

     

    Functional Feature

    • Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
    • Support Route mode for PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode
    • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual mode
    • Support 2.4G WIFI and Multiple SSID
    • Support CATV interface for Video Service and remote control by Major OLT
    • Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
    • Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect
    • Support Firewall function and ACL function
    • Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
    • Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
    • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

     

    CATV XPON ONU

    Specification

    Hardware Specification

    Technical item Details
    PON Interface G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
    LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    CATV Interface RF, WDM ,optical power : +2~-18dBm
    Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
    Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
    RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
    RF output level: 78dBuV
    AGC range: 0~-15dBm
    MER: ≥[email protected]
    Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
    Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
    support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
    2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
    Support: Multiple SSID
    Channel: Auto
    Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
    Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
    LED 10 LED, For Status of WIFI、WPS、PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN2、Internet、Worn、 Normal
    Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS
    Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply DC 12V/1A
    Power Consumption ≤6W
    Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
    Net Weight 0.24Kg

     

     Panel lights Introduction

    Pilot Lamp

    Status

    Description

    WIFI

    On

    The WIFI interface is up.

    Blink

    The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

    Off

    The WIFI interface is down.

    WPS

    Blink

    The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.

    Off

    The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.

    PWR

    On

    The device is powered up.

    Off

    The device is powered down.

    LOS

    Blink

    The device doses not receive optical signals.

    Off

    The device has received optical signal.

    PON

    On

    The device has registered to the PON system.

    Blink

    The device is registering the PON system.

    Off

    The device registration is incorrect.

    LAN1~LAN2

    On

    Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).

    Blink

    Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

    Off

    Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.

    INTERNET

    Blink

    The device network connection is normal.

    Off

    The device network connection is abnormal.

    Worn

    (CATV)

    On

    Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm

    Off

    Input optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm

    Normal

    (CATV)

    On

    Input optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm

    Off

    Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm
    Application

    Typical Solution:FTTO(Office)、 FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home)

    Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、IP Camera 、WIFI 、CATV etc

    A

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONT-802RWT-H 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/APC Connector, 2.4GHz WIFI,1 RF Output Interface ,Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter Request Price
    BD-ONT-112W-X XPON ONU,1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/UPC Connector, 2.4GHz WIFI, External power supply adapter Request Price
    BD-ONT-114W-X 3FE+1GE+wifi XPON ONT Request Price
    Q&A

    Question:  One of our clients is using an access system based on TR069 and they need to authenticate the ONUs only by Serial Number instead of Loid.With current ONU it does not allow this configuration, it can only be done by loid. Do you know if the BAUDCOM gpon catv+wifi ONU allows authenticating by Serial Number?
    Answer: Yes, our GPON ONU can support the authentication by serial number.

    Question:  Usuario y contraseña por defectos de esa onu ?
    What is the user account and password of the ONU?
    Answer:   El nombre de usuario predeterminado de CATV xpon onu es superadmin. La contraseña es superadmin.
    The CATV xpon onu default user name is  superadmin password is superadmin.

    Question:  Can we manage the CATV on ONU  ?
    Answer:   Yes, the user can manage the CATV via ONU web management. The CATV can be open or close, the CATV signal strength also can be chosen.
    CATV ONU manage

    Question:  I want to manage the wifi catv ONU via telenet, what is the telenet account and password?
    Answer: The telnet account and password is    super/superoem

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    1GE+1FE+CATV+2WiFi+1POTS XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-412WT, 1GE+1FE+CATV+2WIFI+1POTs XPON ONU, 9... Read More

    Building Type 8GE GPON ONU

    BD-ONT-118G-B, 8*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, ... Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV GPON ONU

    BD-ONU-804RWT-H, GPON ONU, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ether... Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-304HW-H, EPON ONU, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethern... Read More

    4GE+2POTS Dual Band WiFi GPON ONU

    BD-ONT-424-AC provides 2*POTS ports, 4*10/100/1000... Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV+POTS XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-324RWT-H, 1 G/EPON port, SC/APC connector, ... Read More

    1GE GPON ONU FTTH modem Router

    BD-ONT-111-Z-B has one 10/100/1000M RJ45 port, col... Read More

    1GE+CATV Dual Mode XPON ONT

    BD-ONU-311RT, G/EPON 1GE+CATV ONT, supports dual m... Read More
    Leave Your Message