1.25G Optical Transceiver Optical SFP Module

1.25G Optical Transceiver Optical SFP Module

Short Description:

1.25G,  1000Base-LX/LH, single fiber, up to 120km, compatible with HUAWEI/Cisco/3COM modules.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    The 1.25G SFP optical module is Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x and 2x Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI 13.03.
    The 1000BASE-LX/LH (long wavelength/long haul) SFP module interfaces fully comply with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard.Their higher optical quality allows them to reach 6.2 miles (10 km) to 62.1 miles(100km) over single-mode fiber (SMF) .

    Features:

    ●   Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
    ●   Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    ●   1310/1550nm FP/DFB, SM Fiber
    ●   Duplex LC connector
    ●   Very low jitter
    ●   Up to 100km on 9/125μm SMF
    ●   Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    ●   Single 3.3V power supply
    ●   Low power dissipation

    Specification

    Absolute Maximum Ratings:

     

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min

    Typ

    Max

    Unit

    Ref.

    Maximum Supply Voltage

    Vcc

    0.5

    4.5

    V

    Storage Temperature

    TS

    -40

    100

    Case Operating Temperature

    TOP

    -40

    85

    Relative Humidity

    RH

    0

    85

    %

    1

     

     Electrical Characteristics (TOP = -40 to 85 ℃, VCC = 3.00 to 3.60 Volts)

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min

    Typ

    Max

    Unit

    Ref.

    Supply Voltage

    Vcc

    3.00

    3.60

    V

    Supply Current

    Icc

    200

    300

    mA

    Transmitter

    Input differential impedance

    Rin

    100

    Ω

    2

    Single ended data input swing

    Vin,pp

    250

    1200

    mV

    Transmit Disable Voltage

    VD

    Vcc – 1.3

    Vcc

    V

    Transmit Enable Voltage

    VEN

    Vee

    Vee+ 0.8

    V

    3

    Transmit Disable Assert Time

    10

    us

    Receiver

    Single ended data output swing

    Vout,pp

    300

    400

    800

    mV

    4

    Data output rise time

    tr

    100

    175

    ps

    5

    Data output fall time

    tf

    100

    175

    ps

    5

    LOS Fault

    VLOS fault

    Vcc – 0.5

    VccHOST

    V

    6

    LOS Normal

    VLOS norm

    Vee

    Vee+0.5

    V

    6

    Power Supply Rejection

    PSR

    100

    mVpp

    7

    Deterministic Jitter Contribution

    RX Δ DJ

    51.7

    ps

    8

    Total Jitter Contribution

    RX Δ TJ

    122.4

    ps

    Notes:

    1. Non condensing.

    2. AC coupled.

    3. Or open circuit.

    4. Into 100 ohm differential termination.

    5. 20 – 80 %

    6. LOS is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.

    7. All transceiver specifications are compliant with a power supply sinusoidal modulation of 20 Hz to 1.5 MHz up to specified value applied through the power supply filtering network shown on page 23 of the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver MultiSource Agreement (MSA), September 14, 2000.

    8. Measured with DJ-free data input signal. In actual application, output DJ will be the sum of input DJ and DDJ.

    Optical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70℃, VCC = 3.00 to 3.60 Volts)

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min

    Typ

    Max

    Unit

    Ref.

    Transmitter

    Output Opt. Power

    POUT

    -9

    -3

    dBm

    1

    Optical Wavelength

    λ

    1270

    1310

    1360

    nm

    2

    Spectral Width

    σ

    3

    nm

    2

    Optical Modulation Amplitude

    OMA

    174

    μW

    2,3

    Optical Rise/Fall Time

    tr/ tf

    100

    160

    ps

    4

    RIN

    -120

    dB/Hz

    Deterministic Jitter Contribution

    TX Δ DJ

    20

    56.5

    ps

    5

    Total Jitter Contribution

    TX Δ TJ

    70

    119

    ps

    Optical Extinction Ratio

    ER

    9

    dB

    Receiver

    Average Rx Sensitivity @ 2.125

    RSENS1

    -21

    dBm

    6, 7

    Gb/s (2X Fiber Channel)

    Average Rx Sensitivity @ 1.25 Gb/s

    RSENS2

    -22

    dBm

    6, 7

    (Gigabit Ethernet)

    Average Rx Sensitivity @ 1.06 Gb/s

    RSENS1

    -22

    dBm

    6, 7

    (1X Fiber Channel)

    Stressed RX sens. =1.25 Gb/s

    -18

    -14.5

    dBm

    Average Received Power

    RxMAX

    0

    dBm

    Receiver Elec. 3 dB cutoff freq.

    1500

    MHz

    Optical Center Wavelength

    λC

    1265

    1600

    nm

    Return Loss

    12

    dB

    LOS De-Assert

    LOSD

    -23

    -19

    dBm

    LOS Assert

    LOSA

    -30

    -25

    dBm

    LOS Hysteresis

    0.5

    dB

    Notes:

    1. Class 1 Laser Safety per FDA/CDRH and EN (IEC) 60825 regulations.

    2. Also specified to meet curves in FC-PI 13.0 Figures 18 and 19, which allow trade-off between

    wavelength, spectral width and OMA.

    3. Equivalent extinction ratio specification for Fiber Channel. Allows smaller ER at higher average power.

    4. Unfiltered, 20-80%. Complies with IEEE 802.3 (Gig. E), FC 1x and 2x eye masks when filtered.

    5. Measured with DJ-free data input signal. In actual application, output DJ will be the sum of input DJ and DDJ.

    6. Measured with conformance signals defined in FC-PI 13.0 specifications.

    7. Measured with PRBS 27-1 at 10-12 BER

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BDTRP439L1SN-10 1000Base-LX,1.25G,LC connector,WDM,   Wavelength:transmitter 1310nm/receiver 1490nm,10km. Request Price
    BDTRP493L1SN-10 1000Base-LX,1.25G,LC connector,WDM,      Wavelength:transmitter 1490nm/receiver 1310nm,10km. Request Price
    BDTRP439L1SN-20 1000Base-LX,1.25G,LC connector,WDM,      Wavelength:transmitter 1310nm/receiver 1490nm,20km. Request Price
    BDTRP493L1SN-20 1000Base-LX,1.25G,LC connector,WDM,wavelength:transmitter 1490nm/receiver 1310nm,20km. Request Price
    Q&A

    Question1: Is SFP module compatible with Zyxel, 3Com, Cisco and Huawei?
    Answer: No, SFP module is compatible with Zyxel, 3Com and Cisco. For Huawei, it can only be compatible with the old models, because some new devices (such as S6800 series) requires special compatibility code.

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    100Gb/s QSFP 28 ER4 40KM 1296/1300/1305/1309 nm Optical Transceiver Module

    BD-QSFP28-CD40 100G optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed,and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four lasers (Lan-WDM) with 1296, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals are then... Read More

    100Gb/s QSFP28 LR4 10km 1296/1300/1305/1309 nm Optical Transceiver Module

    BD-QSFP28-CD10 is the optical transceiver that integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed,and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four electric-absorption modulated lasers (EMLs) with 1296, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals... Read More

    100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 100m 840/850/860nm Optical Transceiver Module

    BD-QSFP28-CDS1 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. It converts parallel electrical input signals into parallel optical signals, by a driven Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) array. The transmitter module accepts electrical input signals compatible with Common Mode Logic (CML) levels. All input data signals are... Read More

    100Gb/s QSFP28 ZR4 80km 1296/1300/1305/1309nm Optical Transceiver module

    BD-QSFP28-CD80 is designed for 80km optical communication applications. This module contains 4- lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial inter- face. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. A block diagram is shown in Figure. QSFP28... Read More

    40Gb/s QSFP+ER4 40km LR4 1271/1291/1311/1331nm Optical Transceiver Module

    BD-QSFP -CD40 40G is a transceiver module designed for 40km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-ER4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission.... Read More

    40Gb/s QSFP 10km 1310nm Optical ethernet Transceiver module

    BD-QSFP-CD10 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR, 10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel . and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps 10km using single mode fiber. These modules are... Read More

    1.25G 1000Base-SX SFP Module

    1.25G,Duplex LC Connector,1000Base-SX, Wavelength:850nm or 1310nm,Multimode Fiber,transmission distance to 550m(1804 feet), Compatible with Cisco/3COM/Huawei/ZTE/HP switch and routers Read More

    3Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver | SFP Module

    3Gbps HD-SDI video SFP Transceiver, duplex LC, up to 80KM, SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible. Read More
    Leave Your Message