100G QSFP28 ZR4 80km Transceiver - Baudcom ...

100G QSFP28 ZR4 80km Transceiver

100G QSFP28 ZR4 80km Transceiver

Short Description:

BD-QSFP28-CD80 is RoHS Compliant 100Gb/s QSFP28 ZR4 80km Optical Transceiver designed for 80km optic…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    BD-QSFP28-CD80 is RoHS Compliant 100Gb/s QSFP28 ZR4 80km Optical Transceiver designed for 80km optical communication applications. This module contains 4- lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial inter- face. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. A block diagram is shown in Figure .

    PRODUCT FEATURES 

    l QSFP28 MSA compliant

    l Hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interface

    l 4 LAN-WDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

    l 4x25G electrical interfac

    l Maximum power consumption 6.5W

    l LC duplex connector

    l Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate

    l Up to 80km transmission on single mode fiber

    l Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃

    l Single 3.3V power supply

    l RoHS 2.0 compliant

     APPLICATIONS 

    l 100GBASE-ZR4 100G Ethernet

    l Telecom networking

    100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Diagrams

     

    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message