100Gb/s QSFP28 ZR4 80km 1296/1300/1305/1309nm Optical Transceiver module

100Gb/s QSFP28 ZR4 80km 1296/1300/1305/1309nm Optical Transceiver module

Short Description:

BD-QSFP28-CD80 is designed for 80km optical communication applications. This module contains 4- lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial inter- face. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. A block diagram is shown in Figure. QSFP28 MSA compliant Hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interface 4 LAN-WDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design 4x25G electrical interfac Maximum power consumption 5W LC duplex connector Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate Up to 80km transmission on single mode fiber Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃ Single 3.3V power supply RoHS 2.0 compliant
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    BD-QSFP28-CD80 is designed for 80km optical communication applications. This module contains 4- lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial inter- face. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. A block diagram is shown in Figure.

    • QSFP28 MSA compliant
    • Hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interface
    • 4 LAN-WDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
    • 4x25G electrical interfac
    • Maximum power consumption 5W
    • LC duplex connector
    • Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    • Up to 80km transmission on single mode fiber
    • Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • RoHS 2.0 compliant
    Specification
    Parameters Unit min type max Note
    Transmitter  
    Signaling Speed per Lane Gb/s 25.78125 ± 100 ppm  
        1294.5   1296.6  
        1299   1301.1  
    Transmit wavelengths nm 1303.5   1305.6  
        1308.1   1310.2  
    Side-Mode Suppression Ratio dB 30      
    (SMSR)
    Total Average Launch Power dBm 8   12.5  
    Average launch power, each lane dBm 2   4.5  
    Difference in launch power between dBm     3  
    any two lanes(Average and OMA)
    Average launch power of OFF trans- dBm     -30  
    mitter, each lane
    Extinction Ratio (ER) dB 6      
    RIN OMA dB/Hz     -130  
    Optical return loss tolerance dB     20  
    Transmitter reflectance dB     -12  
    Transmitter eye mask definition {X1,   {0.25, 0.4, 0.45, 0.25, 0.28, 0.4} 1
    X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}
    Mask margin % 5      
    Receiver  
    Signaling Speed per Lane Gb/s 25.78125 ± 100 ppm  
        1294.5   1296.6  
        1299   1301.1  
    Receive wavelengths nm 1303.5   1305.6  
        1308.1   1310.2  
    Average receiver power, each lane dBm -28   -3.5  
    Receiver power, each lane(OMA) dBm     -3.5  
    Receiver reflectance dB     -26  
    Receiver sensitivity Average, each dBm     -28 1
    lane
    Receiver 3 dB electrical upper cutoff GHz     31  
    frequency, each lane
    Damage threshold, each lane dBm 6.5      
    LOS Assert dBm -40      
    LOS Deassert dBm     -29  
    LOS Hysteresis dB 0.5      
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-QSFP28-CD80 QSFP28 ZR4 80km, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor Request Price
    Q&A

    Related Article:
    How to Choose Fiber Optical Transceivers

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    100Gb/s QSFP 28 ER4 40KM 1296/1300/1305/1309 nm Optical Transceiver Module

    BD-QSFP28-CD40 100G optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed,and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four lasers (Lan-WDM) with 1296, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals are then... Read More

    100Gb/s QSFP28 LR4 10km 1296/1300/1305/1309 nm Optical Transceiver Module

    BD-QSFP28-CD10 is the optical transceiver that integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed,and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four electric-absorption modulated lasers (EMLs) with 1296, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals... Read More

    100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 100m 840/850/860nm Optical Transceiver Module

    BD-QSFP28-CDS1 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. It converts parallel electrical input signals into parallel optical signals, by a driven Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) array. The transmitter module accepts electrical input signals compatible with Common Mode Logic (CML) levels. All input data signals are... Read More

    40Gb/s QSFP+ER4 40km LR4 1271/1291/1311/1331nm Optical Transceiver Module

    BD-QSFP -CD40 40G is a transceiver module designed for 40km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-ER4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission.... Read More

    40Gb/s QSFP 10km 1310nm Optical ethernet Transceiver module

    BD-QSFP-CD10 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR, 10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel . and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps 10km using single mode fiber. These modules are... Read More

    1.25G Optical Transceiver Optical SFP Module

    1.25G,  1000Base-LX/LH, single fiber, up to 120km, compatible with HUAWEI/Cisco/3COM modules. Read More

    3Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver | SFP Module

    3Gbps HD-SDI video SFP Transceiver, duplex LC, up to 80KM, SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible. Read More
    Leave Your Message