10G XGSPON ONT WiFi 6 Router with 2.5GE 3GE POTS

10G XGSPON ONT WiFi 6 Router with 2.5GE 3GE POTS

Short Description:

10G XGSPON ONT 2.5GE+3GE+POTS+WiFi 6 Router, compatible with XGSPON and XGPON. High bandwidth up to 2.5Gps, easy mesh.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Leveraged the latest WiFi 6 (AX1800) technology and equipped with IEEE 802.3av(10G-EPON)/ITU-T G.987(XG-PON)/ITU-T G.9807.1 (XGS-PON) PON interface and IEEE802.11ax (WiFi 6) interface, the XGSPON ONT supports the full Triple Play of services enabling Data, Voice and Video services through Ethernet, WiFi, FXS and USB standard interfaces, the wifi 6 ONT router help Internet Service providers to deliver internet service more than 2.5Gbps which is limited by GPON ONT.

    The 10G xgspon ont built-in Ethernet LAN ports, one 2.5GE BASE-T port and 3xGE BASE-T ports support ultrafast device connection, and includes powerful and enhanced WLAN interface based on MU-MIMO OFDMA 2×2 2.4GHz MIMO and 5Ghz 2×2 MIMO Wi-Fi antennas supporting 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax standards over 2.4GHz and 5GHz wireless frequency bands for Internet application such as video, email, web surfing, files upload/download and online gaming. The 10G ONT provides VoIP service through POTS port.

    XGS-PON+1*2.5GE+3*GE+1*POTS+1*USB3.0+WiFi 6 HGU ONT
    The PON port is compatible with 10G EPON or XG-PON or XGS-PON, the ONT can be used as 10G XGSPON ONT or XGPON ONT.

    Key Features:

    10G PON Solution

    Realtek Chipset

    Next-Gen Gigabit WiFi6

    2.4GHz & 5GHz Dual Band

    Speed up to 1.8 Gbps

    IPv4/IPv6 Dual StackUSB3.0 Interface

    For Shared

    Storage/Printer

     

    Specification

    10G XGSPON ONT Hardware Parameter

    Dimension244mm*131mm*36mm (L*W*H)
    Net weight425g
    Operating conditionOperating temp:0 ~ +55°C

    Operating humidity:5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)

    Storing conditionStoring temp: -30 ~ +60°C

    Storing humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)

    Power adapter12V/2A
    Power supply24W
    XGSPON ONT Interface1*2.5GE+3*GE+1*POTS+1*USB3.0+WiFi 6 
    IndicatorsPON/LOS, WAN, USB, PHONE, WIFI

    Interface parameter

    PON Interface10G PON port: Class B+

    SC single mode, SC/UPC connector

    TX optical power: 8dBm

    RX sensitivity: -29.5dBm

    Overload optical power: -7dBm

    Transmission distance: 20km

    Wavelength: 

    10G EPON: DS 1577nm/US 1310nm

    XG(S)-PON:DS 1577nm/US 1270nm

    10G ONT PON layerIEEE 802.3av(10G-EPON)

    ITU-T G.987(XG-PON)

    ITU-T G.9807.1 (XGS-PON)

    User interface1*2.5GE, Auto-negotiation,RJ45 ports

    3*GEAuto-negotiation,RJ45 ports

    1*POTS, RJ11 Connector

    1*USB3.0

    Antenna×5dBi  external antennas
    USB1×USB 3.0 for Shared Storage/Printer

    Function Data

    O&MWEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069

    Support private OAM/OMCI protocol and Unified network management of VSOL OLT

    Internet connectionSupport Bridge/Router mode
    MulticastIGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMP snooping

    MLD v1/v2 snooping

    VoIPSIP and IMS SIP
    G.711a/G.711u/G.722/G.729 Codec
    Echo cancellation,VAD/CNG,DTMF Relay
    T.30/T.38 FAX
    Caller Identification/Call Waiting/Call Forwarding/Call Transfer/Call Hold/3-way Conference
    Line testing according to GR-909
    WIFIWi-Fi 6: 802.11a/n/ac/ax 5GHz & 802.11g/b/n/ax 2.4GHz
    WiFi Encryption:WEP-64/WEP-128/ WPA/WPA2/WPA3
    Support OFDMA, MU-MIMO, Dynamic QoS, 1024-QAM
    Smart Connect for one Wi-Fi name – One SSID for 2.4GHz and 5GHz dual band
    L2802.1D&802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos,802.1Q  VLAN
    L3IPv4/IPv6DHCP Client/Server,PPPoE, NATDMZDDNS
    FirewallAnti-DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC /URL
    Application

    10G XGSPON ONT WIFI 6 ROUTER application

    Order information
    Product ModelDescriptionsInquiry
    BD-ONU-225WX10G xgspon ont, 1*2.5GE+3*GE+1*POTS+USB3.0+WiFi 6,AC-DC power adaptor: DC12V / 2ARequest Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    1 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 1
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    1 条回复

    1. Alcaraz*** Kuwait

      He solved all my home network problems. Easy to configure. Using several extenders from the same brand, it creates a network that can strengthen and make it powerful and reliable.

    Related Products

    WIFI6 ONU XPON Router Dualband wifi 1800M 4GE...

    WiFi6 ONU XPON Router is specially designed to mee... Read More
    Leave Your Message