155M SFP Optical Module Transceiver with DDM - Baudcom ...

155M SFP Optical Module Transceiver with DDM

155M SFP Optical Module Transceiver with DDM

Short Description:

FEATURES: l       Up to 155Mb/s data links l       Hot-pluggable SFP footprint l       1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter l       Duplex LC connector l       Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 l       Digital Diagnostic Monitoring(DDM):Internal Calibration or External Calibration l       Very low jitter l       Automatic Gain control function l       No R…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    FEATURES:

    l       Up to 155Mb/s data links

    l       Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

    l       1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter

    l       Duplex LC connector

    l       Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

    l       Digital Diagnostic Monitoring(DDM):Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    l       Very low jitter

    l       Automatic Gain control function

    l       No Rate Select input required for

    Fiber Channel 1x/2x Operation

    l       20Km transmission on 9/125μm SMF

    l       Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

    l       Single 3.3V power supply

    l       Low power dissipation <700mW typical

    l       Class 1: FDA/IEC60825-1 Laser Security

    APPLICATIONS:

    l       Fast Ethernet

    l       SDH/STM-1,SONET/OC-3

    l       Switch to Switch interface

    l       Switched backplane applications

    l       Router/Server interface

    l       Other optical transmission systems

    Description:

    BDTRP113L1SD-20 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).The SFP transceiver supports dual data-rate of 155MGbps and from 20km transmission distance with SMF. They simultaneously comply with the standards IEEE Std 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u. The SFP module can be compatible with other brand switch devices like Cisco,Huawei etc.The SFP module has the function of AGC (Automatic Gain control).

    Absolute Maximum Ratings

    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
    Maximum Supply Voltage Vcc 0.5 4.5 V
    Storage Temperature TS -40 100
    Case Operating Temperature TOP -40 85
    Relative Humidity RH 0 95 % 1

    Electrical Characteristics (TOP = -40 to 85 ℃, VCC = 3.00 to 3.60 Volts)

    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
    Supply Voltage Vcc 3.00 3.60 V
    Supply Current Icc 200 300 mA
    Transmitter
    Input differential impedance Rin 100 Ω 2
    Single ended data input swing Vin,pp 250 1200 mV
    Transmit Disable Voltage VD Vcc – 1.3 Vcc V
    Transmit Enable Voltage VEN Vee Vee+ 0.8 V 3
    Transmit Disable Assert Time 10 us
    Receiver
    Single ended data output swing Vout,pp 300 400 800 mV 4
    Data output rise time tr 100 175 ps 5
    Data output fall time tf 100 175 ps 5
    LOS Fault VLOS fault Vcc – 0.5 VccHOST V 6
    LOS Normal VLOS norm Vee Vee+0.5 V 6
    Power Supply Rejection PSR 100 mVpp 7
    Deterministic Jitter Contribution RX Δ DJ 51.7 ps 8
    Total Jitter Contribution RX Δ TJ 122.4 ps

    Notes:

    1. Non condensing.
    2. AC coupled.
    3. Or open circuit.
    4. Into 100 ohm differential termination.
    5. 20 – 80 %
    6. LOS is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.
    7. All transceiver specifications are compliant with a power supply sinusoidal modulation of 20 Hz to 1.5 MHz up to specified value applied through the power supply filtering network shown on page 23 of the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver MultiSource Agreement (MSA), September 14, 2000.
    8. Measured with DJ-free data input signal. In actual application, output DJ will be the sum of input DJ andDDJ.

    Optical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70℃, VCC = 3.00 to 3.60 Volts)

    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
    Transmitter
    Output Opt. Power POUT -12 -5 dBm 1
    Optical Wavelength λ 1270 1310 1360 nm 2
    Spectral Width σ 3 nm 2
    Optical Modulation Amplitude OMA 174 μW 2,3
    Optical Rise/Fall Time tr/ tf 100 160 ps 4
    RIN -120 dB/Hz
    Deterministic Jitter Contribution TX Δ DJ 20 56.5 ps 5
    Total Jitter Contribution TX Δ TJ 70 119 ps
    Optical Extinction Ratio ER 10 dB
    Receiver
    Average Rx Sensitivity RSENS1 -37 -34 dBm 6, 7
    Overload Power RxMAX -3 dBm
    Optical Center Wavelength λC 1265 1600 nm
    LOS De-Assert LOSD -35 dBm
    LOS Assert LOSA -45 dBm
    LOS Hysteresis 0.5 3 dB

      

    Environmental Specifications

    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Units Ref.
    Case Operating Temperature Top 0 70
    Storage Temperature Tsto -40 100

     

    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BDTRP113L1SD-20 155M SFP Transceiver,dual fiber 20km transmission,1310nm,DDM Request Price
    BDTRP113L1SD-40 155M SFP Transceiver,dual fiber 40km transmission,1310nm,DDM Request Price
    BDTRP113L1SD-80 155M SFP Transceiver,dual fiber 80km transmission, 1550nm,DDM Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message