155M SFP Optical Module Transceiver with DDM

155M SFP Optical Module Transceiver with DDM

Short Description:

FEATURES: l       Up to 155Mb/s data links l       Hot-pluggable SFP footprint l       1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter l       Duplex LC connector l       Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 l       Digital Diagnostic Monitoring(DDM):Internal Calibration or External Calibration l       Very low jitter l       Automatic Gain control function l       No R…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    FEATURES:

    l       Up to 155Mb/s data links

    l       Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

    l       1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter

    l       Duplex LC connector

    l       Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

    l       Digital Diagnostic Monitoring(DDM):Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    l       Very low jitter

    l       Automatic Gain control function

    l       No Rate Select input required for

    Fiber Channel 1x/2x Operation

    l       20Km transmission on 9/125μm SMF

    l       Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

    l       Single 3.3V power supply

    l       Low power dissipation <700mW typical

    l       Class 1: FDA/IEC60825-1 Laser Security

    APPLICATIONS:

    l       Fast Ethernet

    l       SDH/STM-1,SONET/OC-3

    l       Switch to Switch interface

    l       Switched backplane applications

    l       Router/Server interface

    l       Other optical transmission systems

    Description:

    BDTRP113L1SD-20 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).The SFP transceiver supports dual data-rate of 155MGbps and from 20km transmission distance with SMF. They simultaneously comply with the standards IEEE Std 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u. The SFP module can be compatible with other brand switch devices like Cisco,Huawei etc.The SFP module has the function of AGC (Automatic Gain control).

    Absolute Maximum Ratings

    ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef.
    Maximum Supply VoltageVcc0.54.5V
    Storage TemperatureTS-40100
    Case Operating TemperatureTOP-4085
    Relative HumidityRH095%1

    Electrical Characteristics (TOP = -40 to 85 ℃, VCC = 3.00 to 3.60 Volts)

    ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef.
    Supply VoltageVcc3.003.60V
    Supply CurrentIcc200300mA
    Transmitter
    Input differential impedanceRin100Ω2
    Single ended data input swingVin,pp2501200mV
    Transmit Disable VoltageVDVcc – 1.3VccV
    Transmit Enable VoltageVENVeeVee+ 0.8V3
    Transmit Disable Assert Time10us
    Receiver
    Single ended data output swingVout,pp300400800mV4
    Data output rise timetr100175ps5
    Data output fall timetf100175ps5
    LOS FaultVLOS faultVcc – 0.5VccHOSTV6
    LOS NormalVLOS normVeeVee+0.5V6
    Power Supply RejectionPSR100mVpp7
    Deterministic Jitter ContributionRX Δ DJ51.7ps8
    Total Jitter ContributionRX Δ TJ122.4ps

    Notes:

    1. Non condensing.
    2. AC coupled.
    3. Or open circuit.
    4. Into 100 ohm differential termination.
    5. 20 – 80 %
    6. LOS is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.
    7. All transceiver specifications are compliant with a power supply sinusoidal modulation of 20 Hz to 1.5 MHz up to specified value applied through the power supply filtering network shown on page 23 of the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver MultiSource Agreement (MSA), September 14, 2000.
    8. Measured with DJ-free data input signal. In actual application, output DJ will be the sum of input DJ andDDJ.

    Optical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70℃, VCC = 3.00 to 3.60 Volts)

    ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef.
    Transmitter
    Output Opt. PowerPOUT-12-5dBm1
    Optical Wavelengthλ127013101360nm2
    Spectral Widthσ3nm2
    Optical Modulation AmplitudeOMA174μW2,3
    Optical Rise/Fall Timetr/ tf100160ps4
    RIN-120dB/Hz
    Deterministic Jitter ContributionTX Δ DJ2056.5ps5
    Total Jitter ContributionTX Δ TJ70119ps
    Optical Extinction RatioER10dB
    Receiver
    Average Rx SensitivityRSENS1-37-34dBm6, 7
    Overload PowerRxMAX-3dBm
    Optical Center WavelengthλC12651600nm
    LOS De-AssertLOSD-35dBm
    LOS AssertLOSA-45dBm
    LOS Hysteresis0.53dB

      

    Environmental Specifications

    ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitsRef.
    Case Operating TemperatureTop070
    Storage TemperatureTsto-40100

     

    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Product ModelDescriptionsInquiry
    BDTRP113L1SD-20155M SFP Transceiver,dual fiber 20km transmission,1310nm,DDMRequest Price
    BDTRP113L1SD-40155M SFP Transceiver,dual fiber 40km transmission,1310nm,DDMRequest Price
    BDTRP113L1SD-80155M SFP Transceiver,dual fiber 80km transmission, 1550nm,DDMRequest Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
      Reviews

      0 reviews

      5

      5 start 5 0
      4 start 4 0
      3 start 3 0
      2 start 2 0
      1 start 1 0

      Captcha

      The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

      Leave Your Message