155M SFP Optical Transceiver - Baudcom ...

155M SFP Optical Transceiver

155M SFP Optical Transceiver

Short Description:

Features:  Hot-Pluggable, Duplex LC Connector  Single +3.3V Power Supply  LVPECL Data Interface  850/1310/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB, SM/MM Fiber Optional  Eye Safety, Designed to Meet Laser Class1  Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE Application:  Switch to switch interface  High speed I/O for file servers .  Bus extension applications Description: The…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Features:

    •  Hot-Pluggable, Duplex LC Connector
    •  Single +3.3V Power Supply
    •  LVPECL Data Interface
    •  850/1310/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB, SM/MM Fiber Optional
    •  Eye Safety, Designed to Meet Laser Class1
    •  Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

    Application:

    •  Switch to switch interface
    •  High speed I/O for file servers .
    •  Bus extension applications

    Description:

    The Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceiver supports dual data-rate of 155MGbps and from 20km transmission distance with SMF

    Block Diagram of Transceiver:

    optical transceiver scheme

    Electrical Characteristics (TOP = -40 to 85 ℃, VCC = 3.00 to 3.60 Volts)

    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
    Supply Voltage Vcc 3.00 3.60 V
    Supply Current Icc 200 300 mA
    Transmitter
    Input differential impedance Rin 100 Ω 2
    Single ended data input swing Vin,pp 250 1200 mV
    Transmit Disable Voltage VD Vcc – 1.3 Vcc V
    Transmit Enable Voltage VEN Vee Vee+ 0.8 V 3
    Transmit Disable Assert Time 10 us
    Receiver
    Single ended data output swing Vout,pp 300 400 800 mV 4
    Data output rise time tr 100 175 ps 5
    Data output fall time tf 100 175 ps 5
    LOS Fault VLOS fault Vcc – 0.5 VccHOST V 6
    LOS Normal VLOS norm Vee Vee+0.5 V 6
    Power Supply Rejection PSR 100 mVpp 7
    Deterministic Jitter Contribution RX Δ DJ 51.7 ps 8
    Total Jitter Contribution RX Δ TJ 122.4 ps

    Notes:

    1. Non condensing.
    2. AC coupled.
    3. Or open circuit.
    4. Into 100 ohm differential termination.
    5. 20 – 80 %
    6. LOS is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.
    7. All transceiver specifications are compliant with a power supply sinusoidal modulation of 20 Hz to 1.5 MHz up to specified value applied through the power supply filtering network shown on page 23 of the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver MultiSource Agreement (MSA), September 14, 2000.
    8. Measured with DJ-free data input signal. In actual application, output DJ will be the sum of input DJ andDDJ.

     Optical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to70℃, VCC = 3.00 to 3.60 Volts)

    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
    Transmitter
    Output Opt. Power POUT -12 -5 dBm 1
    Optical Wavelength λ 1270 1310 1360 nm 2
    Spectral Width σ 3 nm 2
    Optical Modulation Amplitude OMA 174 μW 2,3
    Optical Rise/Fall Time tr/ tf 100 160 ps 4
    RIN -120 dB/Hz
    Deterministic Jitter Contribution TX Δ DJ 20 56.5 ps 5
    Total Jitter Contribution TX Δ TJ 70 119 ps
    Optical Extinction Ratio ER 10 dB
    Receiver
    Average Rx Sensitivity RSENS1 -37 -34 dBm 6, 7
    Overload Power RxMAX -3 dBm
    Optical Center Wavelength λC 1265 1600 nm
    LOS De-Assert LOSD -35 dBm
    LOS Assert LOSA -45 dBm
    LOS Hysteresis 0.5 3 dB

    Order Information

     

    No Parameter Detailed Description
    1 Module type A =1X9 D=CWDM F=SFF
    G=GBIC P=SFP
    2 Data Rate 0=52Mb/s 1=155Mb/s 2=622Mb/s
    4=1.25Gb/s 6=2.5Gb/s
    3 Wavelength 85=850nm 13=1310nm 15=1550nm
    35=Tx1310/Rx1550
    53=Tx1550/Rx1310
    4 Connector S=SC L=LC F=FC
    R=RJ5 M=MTRJ P=Pigtail
    5 Temperature 1=0~70C 2=-0~85C
    6 Fiber type S=Single Mode M=Multi Mode
    7 Features SFP: D=DDM N=No DDM
    SFF: 1=2X5 2=2X10
    Other: 3=+3.3V 5=+5V
    8 Distance Eg: BDTRXXXXXXXX-0.5 Mean:Distance=0.5km

    ooooBDTRXXXXXXXX-80 Mean:Distance=80km

    For example:

    Part No. Specifications Application
    Type Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Voltage
    BDTRP435L1SD-20 SFP 1.25Gb/s 20km 1310nm LC +3.3V Gigabit Ethernet
    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BDTRP113L1SN-20 155M SFP Transceiver,20km transmission,LC conector,wavelength 1310nm Request Price
    BDTRP113L1SN-40 155M optical module,dual fiber,40km transmission,LC conector,wavelength 1310nm Request Price
    BDTRP113L1SN-80 155M optical SFP,80km transmission,dual fiber,1550nm Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message