1FE+1GE GPON ONT Box

1FE+1GE GPON ONT Box

Short Description:

BD-ONT-112H, 1*FE and 1*FE/GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    GPON ONT has 1*FE and 1*FE/GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface. The 1 FE GE ONT is equipped with high performance transporting capabilities to offer a smooth HD video and Internet experience. As a result, the GPON ONT Box provides a great terminal solution for FTTH deployment, as well as future-oriented service enabling features. The GPON ONT Box offers a high level of third-party interoperability, allowing it to work with third-party OLTs like ZTE/Fiberhome/Huawei.

    GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

    Features

    Full compatible with ITU-T G.984
    Support one FE and one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports
    Support OMCI for remote management
    Support Web for local management
    Support Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX
    Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode and flows control
    Support loopback at UNI
    Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection
    Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines
    Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.
    Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface
    Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification
    Support IGMP Snooping
    Support AES-128

    Specification

    Item

    Parameters

    Specification

    Interface

    PON Port

    1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+Downstream Data Rate:2.488GbpsUpstream Data Rate:1.244GbpsSC/PC single mode fiber

    28dB Link loss and  30KM distance with 1:128

    Ethernet Port(LAN)

    1*FE and 1*FE/GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 portsFull Duplex / Half-DuplexRJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-XTransmission Distance 100 Meter

     

    Power Supply Port

    12V DC input

    Management

    Network Management

    Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4Support WEB management

    Management

    Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

    LED Indicator

    LEDS

    PWR: PowerLOS: Optical linkPON: ONT RegisterFE: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

    FE/GE: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

    Environmental
    Specifications

    Shell

    Plastic casing

    Power

    External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapterPower consumption: <5W

    Dimensions

    160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x33mm (H)0.2kg

    Environment

    Operating Temperature: 0~50℃Storage Temperature:-40~85℃Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)Storage Humidity:5%~95%(Non-condensing)
    Application

    Application

    Solution:FTTH、FTTO、PON+EOC
    Business:Broadband Internet、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera
     Network Construction

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONT-112H 1*FE and 1*FE/GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    4GE+1USB+1POTS+CATV+Dual Band WiFi XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-415WH-AC, XPON ONU, 4GE+1USB+1POTS+CATV+Dual Band 2.4G/5G WiFi, supports EPON/GPON mode and switches mode automatically. Read More

    1GE+1FE ONU with WiFi

    BD-ONU-802RW, 1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps, auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector. Read More

    4GE+CATV+WiFi Single Fiber GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-704HWR, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, input optical power -15dBm~0dBm, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    4GE+WiFi GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-114HW-G, 4*GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. Read More

    4GE+CATV Multi Service FTTH GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-704HR, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 RF interface, 1 GPON interface, built-in FWDM, input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, supports AGC function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+3FE+CATV+WIFI GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-804RWT-G, 3*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, external power supply adapter. It is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. Read More

    ZTE Chip Solution Waterproof Outdoor 1GE GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-111G-Y, ZTE Chip 1GE Outdoor GPON ONT, built-in-one ONT module, one 10/100/1000M Ethernet ports, one GPON port, aluminum casing, 2Pin Power Connector. Read More

    FTTX 4GE GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-114G-B, 4*GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface (SC/UPC), plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More
    Leave Your Message