1GE+1FE Single Fiber ONU GEPON

1GE+1FE Single Fiber ONU GEPON

Short Description:

BD-ONU-101H, one GE PON port, 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet ports, power AC 220V or DC 48V, adopts single fibre WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm and uplink wavelength 1310nm.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    1GE 1FE ONU has one GE PON port, 1*10/100/1000M ethernet ports. The 1GE 1FE ONU using the BD-OLT-8000 optical line terminal (OLT) can provide entire FTTx solutions by enabling flexible network structure and maintenance. With a downlink wavelength of 1490nm and an uplink wavelength of 1310nm, the ONU GE FE uses single fiber WDM technology. To transfer data, only a single-core fibre is required.

    The 1GE FE ONU is a GEPON ONU device that is primarily used in FTTH (Fiber to the Home) and FTTO/FTTB (Fiber to the Building) applications. The GEPON ONU (Optical Network Unit) is used to transmit data over the Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON). The 1000Base-PX10/PX20 standard is supported by the 1GE 1FE ONU, which has a 1:62 maximum optical splitting ratio and a 10/20km range.

    Functional Features

    *         Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
    *         In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
    *         Up to 20KM transmission Distance
    *         Support data enscryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, RSTP, etc.
    *         Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    *         Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
    *         Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
    *         Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration. Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
    *         Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection
    *         Support broadcasting storm resistance function
    *         Support port isolation between different ports
    *         Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
    *         Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
    *         Support software online upgrading
    *         EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

    Physical Features

    Dimension: 135mm(L) x 100mm(W) x 35mm (H)
    Weight: 0.75KG
    Working Temperature: -5℃~50℃
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃
    Working Humidity: 10%~90%
    Power Supply: 220V AC
    Power Consumption :<5W
    LED: Power LED,Reset LED,Register LED,PON LED,LINK LED
    Operation temperature: -5℃~+45℃

    Specification
    Application

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-101H GEPON ONU, one GE PON port, 1*10/100/1000M ethernet ports, Power AC 220V or DC 48V Request Price
    Q&A

    Question1: Can Baudcom’s ONU support  NAT or routing?

    Answer: Baudcom’s ONU can support routing function.

    Question2: Is there any onu with wifi?

    Answer: Baudcom can provide the wifi ONU with 4ethernet port.

    Question3: BW control of each port of the ONU can be done?

    Answer: the BW can be controlled

    Question4: ONU to ONU connection is supported? P2P  ONU to ONU unders the same PON port..

    Answer: One PON port ,two ONU connection,need the two ONUs are our ONU

    if one ONU is from other supplier,can not work,the two ONUs under one PON can not communicate

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    1GE+1FE ONU with WiFi

    BD-ONU-802RW, 1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps, auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector. Read More

    Economical Practical 1GE EPON ONU

    Economical Practical 1GE EPON ONU, optional color, router mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP, up to 20KM transmission. Read More

    4FE+CATV+WiFi GEPON ONU

    BD-ONU-304HW, EPON ONU with 1*PON port, 4*10/100BASE-T ports ,1*CATV and WiFi. It is mainly designed for FTTH, FTTO application. It supports 1000 Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance. Read More

    4FE+POTS+CATV Triple Play ONU

    BD-ONU-404H provides 4 100Base-T fast Ethernet ports, two POTS ports and one CATV RF port, power AC 220V. The ONU can support data, CATV, VOIP and CATV service, which is ideal FTTX application solution. Read More

    Economical Practical GE+FE+CATV FTTH EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-312H GEPON ONU, 1*10/100/1000Base-T Etherenet, 1*10/100Base-T Etherenet, 1*CATV RF, Power AC 220V. It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. Read More

    2GE+POTS+WiFi+AC XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-212GWI-AC, 2*GE Ethernet interface, 1*POTS interface, 1 GPON interface, supports ac Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    4GE+CATV+WiFi Single Fiber GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-704HWR, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, input optical power -15dBm~0dBm, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    4GE+2POTS+WiFi Single Fiber GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-424GWI, 4*GE Ethernet interface, 2*POTS interface, 1*USB interface, 1 GPON interface, supports Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More
    Leave Your Message