1GE+1FE WiFi ONU - Baudcom ...

1GE+1FE WiFi ONU

1GE+1FE WiFi ONU

Short Description:

Technical Specifications  n  Power adapter input:220V AC,50HZ n  System power supply:  See the nameplate on the device n  Ambient temperature:-5 ~ +55℃  Ambient humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing) n  Store temperature:-30 ~ +60℃  Store humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing) Parameter Name Hardware Parameter BD-ONU-802RW Main chip Realtek PON EPON, SC single-mode/…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Technical Specifications 

    n  Power adapter input:220V AC,50HZ

    n  System power supply:  See the nameplate on the device

    n  Ambient temperature:-5 ~ +55℃  Ambient humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)

    n  Store temperature:-30 ~ +60℃  Store humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)

    Parameter Name Hardware Parameter
    BD-ONU-802RW
    Main chip Realtek
    PON EPON, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps
    single-mode/ single-fiber or double-fiber,
    PON Port Type BOSA
    Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    Sensitivity <-27dBm(CLASS B+)
    Overload >-8dBm(CLASS B+)
    Optical Type SC/PC
    LAN Interface 1*10/100/1000Mbps+1*10/100Mbps
    Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector
    Wireless IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 external antennas
    Dimension 185mm×122mm×33mm
    Power 12V
    Consumption ≤9W
    Weight About 300g
    arameter Name Function Parameter
    Internet connection Bridge / Routing
    LAN Support Port rate limiting

    Support Flow control

    Support Loop detection

    Support Storm control

    VLAN Support VLAN tag mode

    Support VLAN transparent mode

    Support VLAN trunk mode

    Support VLAN translation mode

    Support VLAN QinQ mode

    Weless Support 802.11b/g/n and Mixed mode

    Support No-auth、WEP、WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AES、TKIP encryption

    Multicast Support IGMPv1/v2/v3

    Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy

    Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping

    QoS Support 4 queues

    Support SP and WRR

    Support 802.1P

    Support DSCP

    L3 Support IPv4、IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

    Support WAN DHCP / PPPOE / Static IP

    Support Static Route

    Support NAT

    Support DMZ

    Support Port Forwarding

    Support DHCP Server

    Security Support Firewall

    Support Mac filter

    Support ACL

    Support URL filter

    Management Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1

    Support TR069

    Support WEB

    Support TELNET

    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-802RW 1GE 1FE WIFI EPON ONU Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message