1GE+1FE+CATV GPON ONU - Baudcom

1GE+1FE+CATV GPON ONU

1GE+1FE+CATV GPON ONU

Short Description:

Technical Specifications Power adapter input:220V AC,50HZ System power supply:  See the nameplate on the device Ambient temperature:-5 ~ +55℃  Ambient humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing) Store temperature:-30 ~ +60℃  Store humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing) Dimension: 185mm×122mm×33mm(L x W x H) Power:12V, 1A Power Consumption: ≤9W Weight(No Power Adapter): A…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Technical Specifications

    • Power adapter input:220V AC,50HZ
    • System power supply:  See the nameplate on the device
    • Ambient temperature:-5 ~ +55℃  Ambient humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)
    • Store temperature:-30 ~ +60℃  Store humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)
    • Dimension: 185mm×122mm×33mm(L x W x H)
    • Power:12V, 1A
    • Power Consumption: ≤9W
    • Weight(No Power Adapter): About 250g

     

    Specification

    Specification

    Parameter Name Hardware Parameter
    Main chip Realtek
    PON GPON, SC/APC. single-mode/single-fiber.

    uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps

    PON Port Type BOSA
    Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm
    Sensitivity <-27dBm(class B+)
    Overload > -3dBm(class B+)
    Optical Type SC/APC
    LAN Interface 1*GE+1*FE
    Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector
     RF (CATV) 1 CATV F connector
    Parameter Name Software Parameter
    Internet connection Bridge / Routing
    LAN Support Port rate limiting

    Support Loop detection

    Support Flow control

    Support Storm control

    VLAN Support VLAN tag mode

    Support VLAN transparent mode

    Support VLAN trunk mode

    Support VLAN translation mode

    Support VLAN QinQ mode

    Multicast Support IGMPv1/v2/v3

    Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy

    Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping

    L3 Support IPv4、IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

    Support WAN DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP

    Support Static Route

    Support NAT

    Support DMZ

    Support Port forwarding

    Support DHCP server

    Security Support Firewall

    Support Mac filter

    Support ACL

    Support URL filter

    QoS Support 4 queues

    Support SP and WRR

    Support 802.1P

    Support DSCP

    CATV RF Video Output Bandwidth (MHz):45~875

    RF Output Level(dBuv):80

    AGC Dynamic Range(dBm):-6~+2

    Management Support ITUT984.x OMCI

    Support TR069

    Support WEB

    Support TELNET

     

    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-802RT-G 1GE+1FE+CATV GPON ONU Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message