1GE+3FE+CATV+WIFI GPON ONT

1GE+3FE+CATV+WIFI GPON ONT

Short Description:

BD-ONU-804RWT-G, 3*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, external power supply adapter. It is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    CATV WiFi ONT has 1 PON port, 3* 10/100BASE-T ports, 1*10/100/1000 BASE-T ports, 1 port CATV and support WiFi.

    The CATV WiFi ONT is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. It meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH (Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on the mature stable, cost-effective Gigabit GPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price,and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), the technology of Layer 2/3, integrated CATV and configuration flexibility. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service, and fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITUT984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom.

     Features

    • Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.
    • Full compliance to ITUT984.x specification & OMCI function.
    • Support rich VLAN, DHCP Server and IGMP snooping multicast feature.
    • Advantage traffic management
    • Advanced Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    • The WAN port supports bridge or router mode.
    • Support 802.11n WiFi (2T2R) function.
    • Advanced L2 features QinQ VLAN & QoS support.
    • Support NAT, Firewall function.
    • Support Console/ Telnet/ NMS management interface for ease of operation and maintenance.
    • Support 2K MAC address table.
    • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
    Specification

    Parameter Name

    Hardware Parameter

    PON GPON, SC symmetric 1.25Gbps, single-mode/single-fiber
    PON Port Type BOSA
    Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    Sensitivity <-27dBm(PX20+)
    Overload > -3dBm(PX20+)
    Optical Type SC/PC
    LAN Interface 1*10/100/1000Mbps + 3*10/100MbpsAuto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector
    Wireless IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R , 2 External
    RF interface 1 CATV output interface.
    Indicators 8, For POWER、LOS、REG、LAN、WiFi
    Power adapter input 220V AC,50HZ
    Ambient temperature -20 ~ +55℃
    Ambient humidity 10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)
    Store temperature -30 ~ +60℃
    Store humidity 10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)
    Dimension(L x W x H) 185mm×122mm×33mm
    Power 12V, 1.5A
    Power Consumption ≤10W
    Weight(No Power Adapter) About 300g
    Application

    Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTO,PON+EOC

    Typical Business:INTERNET, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera, WIFI

    020

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-804RWT-G 3*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, external power supply adapter Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    3 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 3
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    3 responses

    1. Chirs Watson United States of America

      Using it for one years, no issues till date. The design is very nice, light weight. Excellent router, it is very easy to setup, and have a wide coverage area, signal strength is good. The best router for home use.

    2. Mark Evans United States of America

      We were using the router that the ISP provided. Although we had enough speed, coverage and connectivity were issues. Replace these with this, and the problem will be solved.

    3. Toby Brain United States of America

      Excellent product with quality and delivered ahead of time. Very good connections and very fast connections. I have been using it for weeks and have connected several devices, so far so good. I would recommend it.

    Related Products

    4GE+CATV+WiFi Single Fiber GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-704HWR, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, input optical power -15dBm~0dBm, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    4GE POTS GPON ONT Dual band wifi

    4*GE Ethernet interface, 1*POTS interface, 1*USB interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It applies in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network. Read More

    4GE+WiFi GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-114HW-G, 4*GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. Read More

    4GE+CATV Multi Service FTTH GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-704HR, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 RF interface, 1 GPON interface, built-in FWDM, input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, supports AGC function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    ZTE Chip Solution Waterproof Outdoor 1GE GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-111G-Y, ZTE Chip 1GE Outdoor GPON ONT, built-in-one ONT module, one 10/100/1000M Ethernet ports, one GPON port, aluminum casing, 2Pin Power Connector. Read More

    FTTX 4GE GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-114G-B, 4*GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface (SC/UPC), plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    4GE+CATV GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-704HR, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 RF interface, 1 GPON interface, built-in FWDM, input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, supports AGC function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    8x100M Reverse PoE GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-108PD GPON ONT has one SC/PC PON port and eight 10/100BASE-T POE ports, it is a Passive Optical Networking CPE, based on the broadband access of GPON technology, providing an integrated solution of the broadband access to the user based on the GPON technology. Read More
    Leave Your Message