1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV EPON ONU

1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV EPON ONU

Short Description:

BD-ONU-304HW-H, EPON ONU, 1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3×10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    CATV WiFi ONU offers 1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3×10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter.

    The CATV WiFi ONU is meant to function as an HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in a variety of FTTH setups. Data service access is provided through the carrier-class FTTH application. The CATV WiFi ONU is based on EPON technology, which is mature, stable, and cost-effective. It has access to EPON’s main OLT.

    The 3FE EPON ONU features high reliability, ease of management, configuration flexibility, and good quality of service (QoS) to match the technical requirements of China Telecom’s EPON CTC3.0 module. The Realtek chipset is responsible for its creation.

    Features

    Support EPON Standard of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0

    Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

    WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode

    Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP

    Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID

    Support CATV interface for Video Service and control by OLT

    Support QoS and DBA

    Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration

    Support  Firewall function and IGMP snooping/Proxy multicast feature

    Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

    Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

    Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

    Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system

    Specification

    Hardware Specification

    Technical item Details
    PON Interface 1 EPON port(EPON PX20+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
    LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    CATV Interface RF, WDM ,optical power : +2~-18dBm
    Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
    Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
    RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
    RF output level: 78dBuV
    AGC range: 0~-15dBm
    MER: ≥[email protected]
    Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
    Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
    support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
    2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
    Support: Multiple SSID
    Channel: Auto
    Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
    Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
    LED 11 LED, For Status of WIFI、WPS、PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN4、Worn、 Normal(CATV)
    Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS
    Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply DC 12V/1A
    Power Consumption ≤6W
    Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
    Net Weight 0.24Kg

     

    Panel lights Introduction

    Pilot Lamp

    Status

    Description

    WIFI

    On

    The WIFI interface is up.

    Blink

    The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

    Off

    The WIFI interface is down.

    WPS

    Blink

    The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.

    Off

    The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.

    PWR

    On

    The device is powered up.

    Off

    The device is powered down.

    LOS

    Blink

    The device doses not receive optical signals.

    Off

    The device has received optical signal.

    PON

    On

    The device has registered to the PON system.

    Blink

    The device is registering the PON system.

    Off

    The device registration is incorrect.

    LAN1~LAN4

    On

    Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).

    Blink

    Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

    Off

    Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.

    Worn

    (CATV)

    On

    Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm

    Off

    Input optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm

    Normal

    (CATV)

    On

    Input optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm

    Off

    Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm
    Application

    Application

    Typical Solution:FTTO(Office)、 FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home)

    Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、IP Camera 、WIFI 、CATV etc

    1

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-304HW-H EPON ONU,1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/APC Connector, 2.4GHz WIFI,1 RF Output Interface ,Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    ONU CATV GPON support remote switch on off CATV

    The onu catv gpon is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions, which has one GE port and one CATV port. The 1GE CATV GPON onu is mature and stable, cost-effective. The ONU catv gpon can switch automatically with EPON and GPON mode when it access to... Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV GPON ONU

    BD-ONU-804RWT-H, GPON ONU, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    EPON ONU 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV

    BD-ONU-802RWT 9602C, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF Output Interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-802RWT-H, 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , one SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, one RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology and switch mode automatically. Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV+POTS XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-324RWT-H, 1 G/EPON port, SC/APC connector, 1x10/100/1000Mbps and 1x10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, full/half, RJ45 connector. Read More

    1 GE CATV ONT Dual Mode GPON EPON

    BD-ONU-311RT, G/EPON 1GE+CATV ONT, offers 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, supports dual mode, meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband access, TV and other requirements. Read More

    Built-in WiFi Router EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-104HW, 4*10/100M Ethernet interface, built-in WiFi, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter, supports 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance. Read More

    4FE+CATV+WiFi GEPON ONU

    BD-ONU-304HW, EPON ONU with 1*PON port, 4*10/100BASE-T ports ,1*CATV and WiFi. It is mainly designed for FTTH, FTTO application. It supports 1000 Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance. Read More
    Leave Your Message