1x2 WDM Optical Fiber Splitter - Baudcom ...

1×2 WDM Optical Fiber Splitter

1×2 WDM Optical Fiber Splitter

Short Description:

Applications: WDM systems CATV Description: Optical fiber splitter is used to split the fiber optic light into several parts at a certain ratio . The fiber optic splitter is an important passive component used in PON FTTX networks. 1310/1550nm WDM can be used to combine or split 1310nm and 1550nm optical signals, which double the fiber transmission capabilit…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Applications:

    • WDM systems
    • CATV

    Description:

    Optical fiber splitter is used to split the fiber optic light into several parts at a certain ratio . The fiber optic splitter is an important passive component used in PON FTTX networks. 1310/1550nm WDM can be used to combine or split 1310nm and 1550nm optical signals, which double the fiber transmission capability and ensure bi-direction communication in the single fiber. It is widely used for fiber communication systems upgrading to expand the system capacity. The isolation of regular 1310/1550nm WDM couplers are usually about 17dB within ?15nm bandwidth. Baudcom offers monolithic HWDM coupler with isolation higher than 30 dB. The HWDM can replace the high isolation WDM coupler modules. It features high isolation and the compact package size.

    Features:

     

    • Low insertion loss                                   
    • Low  PDL
    • High isolation
    • High stability and reliabilitySpecification:

     

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-SPLITTER-02 1:2 fiber splitter,1310/1550nm WDM couplers,1 meter pitail fiber,SC/FC/ST/LC connector optional Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message