2GE GPON ONU With AC WIFI - Baudcom ...

2GE GPON ONU With AC WIFI

2GE GPON ONU With AC WIFI

Short Description:

  Overview BD-ONT-112HW-AC is 2GE+ac WIFI ONU terminal devices which are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and …
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

     

    Overview

    BD-ONT-112HW-AC is 2GE+ac WIFI ONU terminal devices which are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.0 and above version) from China Telecom.

    Features

    ●  Support full management of HGU functions by BAUDCOM OLT

    ●  Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto[1]configuration, and auto firmware upgrade , etc

    ●  Integrated OAM/OMCI remote configuration and maintenance functi

    ●  Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features

    ●  Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset

    ●  Support 802.11n/ac WiFi(4T4R) function

    ●  Support NAT, Firewall function

    ●  Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack

    ●  Support SIP protocol

    Specification

    Technical item 2GE+ac WIFI ONU
    PON interface 1 GPON port
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
    Optical interface SC/APC connector
    LAN interface 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    WiFi interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
    2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.725-5.875GHz
    Support MIMO, 4T4R,5dBi external antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps Support: multiple SSID
    TX power: 11n–22dBm/11ac–24dBm
    LED 10, For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、SYS、 LAN1~LAN2、POTS、WiFi、CATV、PoE
    Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power supply DC 48V/1A
    Power supply ≤12W
    Dimension 178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.36Kg

    Question:  What is the administrator password to log in the AC wifi ONU?

    Answer: The login account and password as below:

    account: admin

    password: stdONU101

     

    Question: When I configure the dual band wifi onu baudcom brand i can’t save it.Do I need to upgrade the firmware?

     

    Answer:  please change your PC’s firewall to low, then configure the ONU.

    Our ONU need to low the firewall ,then can configure it

    Question: I try to put the firewall to low and now i save my config… Thank you.Does my client have thier own access? I mean different from admin to user.

     

    Answer:  Baudcom ONU wifi router provide two kinds account, one is for administrator,other is for user. The dual band wifi router onu user account and password is admin/admin.

     

    Specification
    Application

    2  Solution:FTTH、FTTB、FTTO、PON+EOC

    2  Business:Broadband Internet、Voice、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera、WIFI

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONT-112HW-ac 2*GE Ethernet interface, 1 PON interface, support AC Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message