2GE+POTS+WiFi+AC XPON ONU

2GE+POTS+WiFi+AC XPON ONU

Short Description:

BD-ONT-212GWI-AC, 2*GE Ethernet interface, 1*POTS interface, 1 GPON interface, supports ac Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    GE XPON ONU has 2*GE Ethernet interface, 1*POTS interface, 1 GPON interface, supports ac Wi-Fi function. It is a POTS ONU WiFi AC terminal device that is designed to meet the demands of fixed network and cable operators for FTTH services. The POTS ONU is built on Realtek’s mature Chipset technology, which has a high performance-to-price ratio, as well as IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and high-quality VoIP technology. The GE XPON ONU is extremely dependable and simple to manage, with guaranteed QoS for various services. It is also completely comply with technical rules such as ITU-T G.984.x and China Telecom’s technical requirements for GPON Equipment (V2.0 and higher versions).

    Features

    • Support full management of HGU functions by BAUDCOM OLT
    • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto[1]configuration, and auto firmware upgrade , etc
    • Integrated OAM/OMCI remote configuration and maintenance functi
    • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features
    • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset
    • Support 802.11n/ac WiFi(4T4R) function
    • Support NAT, Firewall function
    • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
    • Support SIP protocol
    • Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS
    Specification
    TechnicalItem

    2GE+1POTS+ac WIFI ONU

    PON interface

    1 GPON port
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM

    Wavelength

    Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm

    Optical interface

    SC/APC connector

    LAN interface

    2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector

    POTS interface

    1 x RJ11 connectors
    Support: G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729 codec
    Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay

    WiFi interface

    Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
    2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.725-5.875GHz
    Support MIMO, 4T4R,5dBi external antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps Support: multiple SSID
    TX power: 11n–22dBm/11ac–24dBm

    LED

    10, For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、SYS、 LAN1~LAN2、POTS、WiFi、CATV、PoE

    Operating condition

    Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

    Storing condition

    Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

    Power supply

    DC 48V/1A

    Power supply

    ≤12W

    Dimension

    178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)

    Net weight

    0.36Kg

    Application

    Solution:FTTH、FTTB、FTTO、PON+EOC

    Business:Broadband Internet、Voice、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera、WIFI

    12

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONT-212GWI-AC 2*GE Ethernet interface, 1*POTS interface, 1 GPON interface, support ac Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter Request Price
    Q&A

    Question1: What is the administrator password to log in the dual band wifi ONU?
    Answer: The ONU login account and password as below:
    account: admin
    password: stdONU101

    Question2: When I configure the dual band wifi onu baudcom brand i can’t save it.Do I need to upgrade the firmware?
    Answer: Please change your PC’s firewall to low, then configure the ONU. Our ONU needs to low the firewall, then can configure it.

    Question3: Can Baudcom ONT/ONU support IPv6?
    Answer: Yes, Baudcom ONT/ONU supports IPv6.

    Question4: Does Baudcom ONT/ONU offer OEM service?
    Answer: Yes, Baudcom ONT/ONU offers OEM service and can print logos according to customers’ design.

    Question5: Does TP-Link OLT have limitation on your ONU?
    Answer: No, Baudcom ONU can connect TP-Link OLT easily.

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    Building Type 8GE GPON ONU

    BD-ONT-118G-B, 8*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, metal casing, external power supply adapter, is equipped with a 2.5G downlink interface and a 1.25G uplink interface in accordance with the ITU-T G.984 standard, which can provide a comprehensive triple play service. Read More

    4GE+2POTS Dual Band WiFi GPON ONU

    BD-ONT-424-AC provides 2*POTS ports, 4*10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet ports, one USB port, and 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi access. Also provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. Read More

    Economical Practical 1GE EPON ONU

    Economical Practical 1GE EPON ONU, optional color, router mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP, up to 20KM transmission. Read More

    1GE GPON ONU FTTH modem Router

    BD-ONT-111-Z-B has one 10/100/1000M RJ45 port, color white, AC 110V~220V power adapter. It is ideal for home and SOHO (small office and home office) users. Read More

    4FE+CATV+WiFi GEPON ONU

    BD-ONU-304HW, EPON ONU with 1*PON port, 4*10/100BASE-T ports ,1*CATV and WiFi. It is mainly designed for FTTH, FTTO application. It supports 1000 Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance. Read More

    4FE+POTS+CATV Triple Play ONU

    BD-ONU-404H provides 4 100Base-T fast Ethernet ports, two POTS ports and one CATV RF port, power AC 220V. The ONU can support data, CATV, VOIP and CATV service, which is ideal FTTX application solution. Read More

    Economical Practical GE+FE+CATV FTTH EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-312H GEPON ONU, 1*10/100/1000Base-T Etherenet, 1*10/100Base-T Etherenet, 1*CATV RF, Power AC 220V. It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. Read More

    4GE Building GPON ONU

    BD-ONT-114G-B, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, black metal casing, external power supply adapter. It applies in FTTH/FTTB to provide the data, video service based on the GPON network. Read More
    Leave Your Message