32E1+4GE PDH Fiber Optic Multiplexer, Console management, SNMP management

32E1+4GE PDH Fiber Optic Multiplexer, Console management, SNMP management

Short Description:

32E1+4GE, 2 expansion flexible ports for RS232/dry contact/order-wire hotline, console management and SNMP managment
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    The 32E1+4GE PDH fiber optic multiplexer is the point-to-point optical transmission device developed on the basis of VLSI. The device provides 32*E1 interface, 4*10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 expansion interfaces. 4* ethernet interface is switch mode, can support VLAN. 1 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, dry contact signal, 1 Channel digital business phone can be optional. It is very flexible. It has alarm function. The fiber optic multiplexer advantages are reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size.

    Features

    • Based on self-copy right IC
    • The optic bandwidth is up to 1.5G, Ethernet bandwidth is Wire Speed 1000M
    • Ethernet interface rate is 10/100/1000M, half/full duplex Auto-Negociation
    • 4*Ethernet interface is switch interface, support VLAN, can set to 4 channel logical isolation
    • Provide console manage interface (RS232)
    • Provide two fiber interface (SFP slot), 1+1 protection(APS)function
    • E1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology
    • Uses standard 2 wire telephone (non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline (optional)
    • When optical lose signal, it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected, and indicates alarm by LED
    • The local device can view the remote device working status
    • Provide 2 expansion interface, you can extend 1~2Channel asynchronous data, such as RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester code;
    • Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, support local E1 Loop Back function, support E1 LOS and AIS alarm, easy line maintenance
    • The transmission distance is up to 2-100Km without interruption
    • Support SNMP management
    • AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V power can be optional
    • DC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function, Polarity-Free
    Specification
    Functional Description 32E1+4GE PDH,order wire phone,19”inch 1U,(Standard telephone interface, non-telephone handles)Console,1+1 Back up Optic fiber
    Port Description two optical interface 1+1 port, 32*E1 interfaces (75/120 ohms), 4*GE interfaces,1*RS232 Console interface,1*SNMP Ethernet interface, one engineering order-wire telephone interface
    Power Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

    Power consumption: ≤20W

    Dimension Product Size: 19 inch 1U   483X200X45mm(WXDXH)
    Weight 3.5KG

    Parameters

    • Fiber Port

    Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode      fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 820nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity:  28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm

    Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm

    • E1 Interface

    Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

    Interface Rate: 2048Kbps±50ppm;

    Interface Code: HDB3;

    E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

    Interface: RJ45,2*E1/RJ45

    Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

    Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm

    • Gigabit Ethernet Interface (10/100/1000M)

    Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability:4096

    Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

    • Fiber Optic Multiplexer Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

    Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

    Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Application
    32E1 4GE PDH Fiber Multiplexer application

    32E1 4GE PDH Fiber Multiplexer application

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-OP-32E1-4GE 32E1+4GE PDH,order wire phone,19''inch 1U,1+1 Backup Optic SFP slots, SNMP management (optional), power AC 220V Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    1~64 POTS (FXO/FXS) over Fiber multiplexer

    1~64 POTS (FXO/FXS) over Fiber multiplexer is a kind of point-to-point fiber transmission device. Read More

    32Voice(FXO/S) over FIBER MULTIPLEXER

    This point to point fiber transmitting equipment, which is designed on large scale integrated circuit, realizes 1~4 E1 circuit, 1 ~4 channels 100M Ethernet, 32 channel voice (FXO, FXS) and 1~4 channel RS232. The device support two optical fiber port (1+1 protection). Its merits include complete warning function, high integration,... Read More

    16E1+8FE MANAGABLE FIBER MULTIPLEXER

    16E1 fiber optical multiplexer can multiplex to 16 E1 and 8Ethernet signals for transmission over an optical fiber, resulting in reaching a longer distance without a repeaters and superior performance compared to copper media. Read More

    16 E1 Fiber Optical Multiplexer with 4Ethernet

    16E1+4*100M ethernet over fiber transmission,single mode or multimode fiber,up to 120KM distance,double power (AC+DC) optional,19inch rack mount Read More

    16E1 4Ethernet Optical Fiber Multiplexer with LCD Management

    The 16E1 optical fiber multiplexer transmission capacity is 16E1, 4*100M Ethernet and 2channel   RS232/RS485/RS422 data. LCD management,Console management and SNMP management. Easy remote mornitor and configure. Read More

    8E1 4 Gigabit Ethernet PDH Fiber Multiplexer

    The 8E1 fiber multiplexer realize 8E1 and 4*10/100/1000M Gigabit ethernet over fiber transmission.Large ethernet data capacity. Read More
    Leave Your Message