32E1 4GE PDH Fiber Optic Multiplexer

32E1 4GE PDH Fiber Optic Multiplexer

Short Description:

32 E1 fiber optic multiplexer realizes fiber to 32 E1 and 4GE multiplexer point-to-point optical transmission. The PDH Fiber Multiplexer device  provides 1-32*E1 interface, 1-4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 1000M) and 2 expansion interfaces. 4* Ethernet interface is switch interface, can support VLAN. 1 expansion interface can be used as the tr…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    32 E1 fiber optic multiplexer realizes fiber to 32 E1 and 4GE multiplexer point-to-point optical transmission. The PDH Fiber Multiplexer device  provides 1-32*E1 interface, 1-4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 1000M) and 2 expansion interfaces. 4* Ethernet interface is switch interface, can support VLAN. 1 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, dry contact signal, 1Channel digital business phone can be optional. It is very flexible. It has alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size.

    Features

    • Based on self -copyright IC
    • The fiber bandwidth is up to 1.5G, Ethernet bandwidth is Wire Speed 1000M
    • Ethernet interface rate is 10/100/1000M, half/full duplex Auto-Nego
    • 4*Ethernet interface is switch interface, support VLAN, can set to 4 channel logical isolation
    • Provide Console manage interface (RS232)
    • Provide two fiber interface(SFP module),1+1 protect(APS)function
    • E1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology
    • Uses standard 2 wire telephone(non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional)
    • When optical lose signal, it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected, and indicates alarm by LED
    • The local device can view the remote device working condition
    • The 32 E1 fiber multiplexer provide 2 expansion interface, you can extend 1~2Channel asynchronous data, such as RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester code;
    • Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, support local E1Loop Back function, support E1 LOS and AIS alarm ,ease line maintenance
    • The transmission distance is up to 2-100Km without interruption
    • Support SNMP manager (SNMP agent inside)
    • AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional
    • DC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function, Polarity-Free

    Parameters

    iber Interface

    Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode      fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 820nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity:  28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm

    Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm

    E1 Interface

    Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

    Interface Rate: 2048Kbps±50ppm;

    Interface Code: HDB3;

    E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

    Interface: RJ45,2*E1/RJ45

    Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

    Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm

    Gigabit Ethernet Interface (10/100/1000M)

    Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability:4096

    Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

    Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

    Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

    Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Specifications

    Model32 E1 fiber optic multiplexer
    Functional Description32E1+4GE PDH,order wire phone,19”inch 1U,(Standard telephone interface, non-telephone handles)Console,1+1 Back up Optic fiber
    Port Descriptiontwo optical interface 1+1 port, 32*E1 interfaces (75/120 ohms), 4*GE interfaces,1*RS232 Console interface,1*SNMP Ethernet interface, one engineering order-wire telephone interface
    PowerPower supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

    Power consumption: ≤20W

    DimensionProduct Size: 19 inch 1U   483X200X45mm(WXDXH)
    Weight3.5KG
    Specification
    Application

    32 E1 fiber multiplexer

    Order information
    Q&A
    Product Tags
      Reviews

      0 reviews

      5

      5 start 5 0
      4 start 4 0
      3 start 3 0
      2 start 2 0
      1 start 1 0

      Captcha

      The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

      Leave Your Message