4Port Fast Ethernet GEPON ONU

4Port Fast Ethernet GEPON ONU

Short Description:

BD-ONU-104H provides 1 GE PON port, 4*10/100M ethernet ports, power AC 220V or DC 48V.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    GE PON ONU provides 1 GE PON port, 4*10/100M ethernet ports, power AC 220V or DC 48V. The 4 port ONU (Optical Network Unit) is a GEPON device that is primarily used for Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) transmission. With a downlink wavelength of 1490nm and an uplink wavelength of 1310nm, the 4 port ONU uses single fiber WDM technology. To transfer data, only a single-core fibre is required.

    The EPON ONU supports the 1000Base-PX10/PX20 standard, which has a maximum optical splitting ratio of 1:62 and a distance of 10/20 kilometers. The 4 port ONU, in conjunction with the BD-OLT-8000 optical line terminal (OLT), can provide entire FTTx solutions by enabling flexible network structure and maintenance.

     

    4ethernet Gepon onu

     

    Functional Features

    * Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
    * In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
    * Up to 20KM transmission Distance
    * Support data enscryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, RSTP, etc
    * Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    * Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
    * Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
    * Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels
    * Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
    * Support broadcasting storm resistance function
    * Support port isolation between different ports
    * Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
    * Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
    * Support software online upgrading
    * EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

    ONU be Managed Screen
    4Ports ONU management screen

    Physical Features

    Dimension: 135mm(L) x 100mm(W) x 35mm (H)
    Weight: 0.75KG
    Working Temperature: -5℃~50℃;
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃;
    Working Humidity: 10%~90%;
    Power Supply: 220V AC,
    Power Consumption :<5W
    LED: Power LED,Reset LED,Register LED,PON LED,LINK LED
    Operation temperature: -5℃~+45℃

    Specification
    Application

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-104H GEPON ONU,one GE PON port,4*10/100M ethernet ports, Power AC 220V or DC 48V Request Price
    BD-ONU-108H GEPON ONU,one GE PON port,8*10/100M ethernet ports, Power AC 220V or DC 48V Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    EPON ONU 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV

    BD-ONU-802RWT 9602C, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF Output Interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+1FE ONU with WiFi

    BD-ONU-802RW, 1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps, auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector. Read More

    Economical Practical 1GE EPON ONU

    Economical Practical 1GE EPON ONU, optional color, router mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP, up to 20KM transmission. Read More

    1GE EPON ONU FTTH

    EPON ONU 1GE provides one 10/100/1000Mbps base-T interface, one optical interface, and it is very impact, is suitable for home and small business users, can meet the FTTH high-speed data transmission of the application. Read More

    Built-in WiFi Router EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-104HW, 4*10/100M Ethernet interface, built-in WiFi, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter, supports 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance. Read More

    4FE+CATV+WiFi GEPON ONU

    BD-ONU-304HW, EPON ONU with 1*PON port, 4*10/100BASE-T ports ,1*CATV and WiFi. It is mainly designed for FTTH, FTTO application. It supports 1000 Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance. Read More

    4FE+POTS+CATV Triple Play ONU

    BD-ONU-404H provides 4 100Base-T fast Ethernet ports, two POTS ports and one CATV RF port, power AC 220V. The ONU can support data, CATV, VOIP and CATV service, which is ideal FTTX application solution. Read More

    Economical Practical EPON ONU 1GE WiFi

    BD-ONU-111W, 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, supports WiFi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It is BAUDCOM’s for broadband access market based on the introduction of EPON technology passive optical network terminal products. Read More
    Leave Your Message