4 ports 100M ethernet VLAN Media Converter - Baudcom ...

4 ports 100M ethernet VLAN Media Converter

4 ports 100M ethernet VLAN Media Converter

Short Description:

Product function:BD-100M-4TX-VLAN is high performance Ethernet Access equipment developed by Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device co.,Ltd. The device could support four 10/100Mbps Ethernet copper ports and one fiber optic port. It could realize functions including port status checking,port priority setting,port bandwidth setting from 0 to 100Mbps,port isola…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Product function:BD-100M-4TX-VLAN is high performance Ethernet Access equipment developed by Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device co.,Ltd. The device could support four 10/100Mbps Ethernet copper ports and one fiber optic port. It could realize functions including port status checking,port priority setting,port bandwidth setting from 0 to 100Mbps,port isolation setting,etc. BD-100M-4TX-VLAN could support CONSOLE management through RS232 port.The inside power supply module make the device both compact and easy using .

     

    Product feature:

    ●   Four 10/100Mbps Ethernet Ports and one Fiber port;

    ●   Support IEEE802.1Q tag-based VLAN and port-based VLAN;

    ●   Support port priority setting based on IEEE802.1P;

    ●   Support bandwidth management;

    ●   Support CONSOLE management through RS232 port;

    ●   Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z protocols;

    ●   Inside MAC Address list which store up to 1024MAC address;

    ●   Legal Maximum Packet size up to 1916 bytes;

    ●   Ethernet ports support 10Mbps?100Mbps?or 10/100Mbps,half/full dupex auto-negotiation;

    ●   MDI/MDI-X auto-crossover on the Ethernet ports;

    Interface Specification:
    Fiber Interface:
    1) Adopt standard 1*9 pin optical transceiver module;
    2)Wavelength: 850nm or 1310nm in multi-mode,and 1310nm or 1550nm in single-mode;
    3)Up to 120km transmission distance in single-mode;
    4)SC/ST/FC optical connectors are selectable.
    Ethernet interface:
    1)Link speed:10/100Mbps auto-negotiation;
    2)Duplex mode:Half/Full duplex auto-negotiation;
    3)Connectors: RJ45;
    4)Support automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover.

    environment condition                               Dimension
    Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C            210(L) × 140 (W) x 30(H) mm
    Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
    Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)
    Power supply                                                
    working voltage range wide, good            
    anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable        
    option I – DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C
    option II – AC 220V,range DC 90V~DC 260C

    Specification
    Application

    4 ports ethernet media converter application

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-100M-4TX-VLAN-20/AC 4*10/100M ethernet port,VLAN mangement,SM,20KM,power AC 220V Request Price
    BD-100M-4TX-VLAN-20/DC VLAN fiber media converter,4*10/100M ethernet port,VLAN mangement,SM,20KM,power DC 48V Request Price
    BD-100M-4TX-VLAN-BI-20/AC vLAN fiber media converter,4*10/100M ethernet port,VLAN mangement,single fiber,SM,20KM,power AC 220V Request Price
    BD-100M-4TX-VLAN-BI-20/DC vLAN fiber media converter,4*10/100M ethernet port,VLAN mangement,single fiber,SM,20KM,power DC 48V Request Price
    BD-100M-4TX-VLAN-60/AC 4Ports Vlan media converter,4*10/100M ethernet,can Vlan TAG and Untag management,dual fiber single mode 60km,power AC 220V Request Price
    BD-100M-4TX-VLAN-60/DC 4Ports Vlan media converter,4*10/100M ethernet,can Vlan TAG and Untag management,dual fiber single mode 60km,power DC48V Request Price
    BD-100M-4TX-VLAN-60-BI/AC 4Ports Vlan media converter,4*10/100M ethernet,can Vlan TAG and Untag management,WDM single fiber single mode 60km,power AC220V Request Price
    BD-100M-4TX-VLAN-60-BI/DC 4Ports Vlan media converter,4*10/100M ethernet,can Vlan TAG and Untag management,WDM single fiber single mode 60km,power DC48V Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message