4EOC master Module+ONU+OR All In One EOC Master - Baudcom

4EOC master Module+ONU+OR All In One EOC Master

4EOC master Module+ONU+OR All In One EOC Master

Short Description:

4EOC master Module+ONU+OR All In One EOC Master, It build with EPON/GPON ONU, EOC master and Optical Receiver module in one housing.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Product Overview

    The BAUDCOM All-In-One product is designed to provide Internet Service to subscriber’s home through the existing coaxial access network. With EPON/GPON, EOC and HFC technology , the All-In-One product meets the CATV broadcasting, VOD and Internet Service requirement of cable operators for FTTB/FTTC. It build with EPON/GPON ONU, EOC master and Optical Receiver module in one housing.

    The Optical Receiver module received the optical signal from the Optical Transmitter of HFC network, and the signal processed by the PD, Amplifier, EQ and AGC to a stable RF output. The output level will be up to 108dBuv( 4*RF output) or 112dBuv (2*RF output). Ethernet data is delivered to ONU through the EPON or GPON network form the OLT.

    The EOC Master module meets Home-plug AV standards, is designed based on Qualcomm AR7410 chip-set with high anti-jamming capability OFDM technology. It will modulate the Ethernet data into EOC RF signal in the 7.5-65MHz .The EOC signal and CATV signal (87~860MHz) can run on one coaxial cable without interference. The EOC Master can provide high speed data service at 600Mbps PHY Layer speed, the MAC Layer throughput is up to 320Mpbs.

      Function Features

    Standards

    n    Complies with EPON or GPON standards

    n    Complies with HomePlug AV international standards and IEEE 1901 Standard

    Product Configuration

    n    Configurations available with 1 EPON or GPON ONU module

    n    Configurations available with 2 or 4 HomePlug AV EOC Master modules

    n    Configurations available with 1 HFC Optical Receiver

    n    Configuration available with WDM inside or not

    n    RF output configurations with 2 or 4 outputs

    n    Line Power (from 90 to 264 VAC) or Cable Line Power (60VAC) optional

    n    35/47, 42/54, 65/87 type High/Low Filter optional to meet your network

    CATV RF Features

    n    Supports higher RF output: 112dBuv@2*RF output, 108dBuv@4*RF output

    n    AGC (from -6 to 0dBm) function for stable RF output

    Data Transportation in Coaxial Cable

    n    Supports data throughput of greater than 300 Mbps per EOC Master module

    n    Supports Max . link loss greater than 85 dB (40Mbps throughput in lab)

    n    Recommend 40~50dB link loss for about 300 throughput

    Network Management

    n    CLI, SNMP management for ONU module

    n    WEB, SNMP management for EOC module

    n    Optical Receiver status monitor and control by PON system

    Other Features

    n    IP67 Housing, aluminum alloy die casting shaping

    n    Line Power 60AC feed in and out

      Product Pictures and Ports Overview

    Specification

    Item Parameters Specification
    Main Functional Module Configuration ONU 1 x GPON or 1* EPON ONU
    EOC Master 2*EOC Master or 4*EOC Master
    CATV 1 x CATV Optical Receiver with WDM or not
    External Interface Fiber Port 5/8” type, 2 port, for Fiber Optic Pigtail input
    COM Port F-Type female, 4 output port for mixed EOC and CATV signal
    Power Input Port F-Type female, line power(40-90VAC) input version
    Power cord with China plug,
    Mains Powered (90-264VAC) version
    Uplink Broadcast CATV

    (optional with WDM or not)

    With WDM version, 1*CATV/PON optical input, SC/APC,

    1*PON output, SC/PC, connected with ONU input

    Without WDM Version, 1*CATV optical, SC/APC
    Ethernet Data

    (EPON or GPON optional)

    1*EPON PX20+, SC/PC (EPON Version)
    1*GPON Class B+, SC/PC (GPON Version)

    Specification of ONU Parts

    EPON Standard compliance IEEE 802.3ah
    Optical Interface 1 x EPON PX20+, SC/PC
    Transmission Rate Upstream: 1.25Gbps, Downstream: 1.25Gbps
    Transmission Distance 20Km@1:32
    Optical Fiber Type 9/125um, Single Mode, Single Fiber
    Wavelength Upstream 1310nm, Downstream 1490nm
    Optical Power Tx 0dBm to 4dBm (PX20+)
    Receiving Sensitivity -27 dBm
    GPON Standard compliance ITU-T G.984.X
    Optical Interface 1 x GPON CLASS B+, SC/PC
    Transmission Rate Upstream: 1.244Gbps, Downstream: 2.488Gbps
    Transmission Distance 20Km@1:64
    Optical Fiber Type 9/125um, Single Mode, Single Fiber
    Wavelength Upstream 1310nm, Downstream 1490nm
    Optical Power Tx +0.5dBm to +5dBm(Class B+),

    +0.5dBm to +5dBm(Class C+)

    Receiving Sensitivity -27 dBm(Class B+), -30 dBm(Class C+)
    Indicator Indicator Description PWR: Power up or down

    PON:ONU registered

    LOS: Optical Link Status

    ETH: Link Status of ONU Ethernet port to EOC master

    Network Management Management Mode Support IEEE802.3 OAM (EPON)

    Support ITU-T G.984.X OMCI (GPON)

    Support Remote management through SNMP

    Suppoort Remote Management via Telnet

    Function Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

    Specification of OR

    Optical Specifications Wavelength Without WDM version: 1550 nm

    With WDM version:

    1540~1560nm (CATV), 1260-1500nm(PON)

    Optical Power Input Range -8 ~ +2 dBm
    Recommend optical Power Input Range -6 ~ 0dBm
    Optical Input Return Loss ≥45 dB
    RF Specifications Bandwidth 45~860 MHz
    Flatness ≤±1.5 dB
    Nominal RF Output Level 108 dBuV (4*RF Output )
    Impedance 75 Ohm
    Return Loss ≥14 dB
    CNR ≥51 dB
    CSO ≥60 dBc
    CTB ≥60 dBc
    Note: CNR, CSO, CTB parameter testing environment is in1550nm directly modulation transmitter, optical input -1dBmOMI=3.2%, 59CH PAL-D signal load.
    Optical and temperature AGC Stability of RF Level under optical AGC ≤±1 dB
    AGC Scope -6 ~ 0dBm
    LED Indicator Indicator Description OPT-L: Optical power is lower

    OPT-M: Optical power is nominal

    RF1: Status of Output 1 of optical receiver module

    RF2: Status of Output 2 of optical receiver module

    Specification of EOC Master

    Interface Management Port 1 * 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation, RJ45
     LED Indicator LED Indicator PWR: Power Supply Status

    LINK: CABLE Link Status indicator

    ETH1: Ethernet Ports Status connected as uplink

    ETH2: Ethernet Ports Status connected as downlink

    Performance Parameters RF Parameters Frequency Band :7.5-65MHz

    RF Output Level:

    110±5dBuv @4 RF output port (4 EOC master version)

    105±5dBuv @4 RF output port (2 EOC master version)

    Receive sensitivity: 45dBuv

    Transmission PHY Layer: 600Mbps

    Throughput on MAC Layer: 320Mbps

    Modulation Mode OFDM2690 carriers, 4096/1024/256/64/16/8 QAM, QPSK, BPSK, ROBO
    Working Mode TDMA/CSMA
    Encryption Mode AES-128
    Standard EOC Standard IEEE P1901(Draft) , HomePlug AV
    Ethernet Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3u

    IEEE802.1P, IEEE802.1Q

    Software Network Management WEB, CLI, SNMP
    Software Features VLAN, QOS, Bandwidth Control, Broadcast storm limitation

    Physical Features

    Physical Features Power supply Line Power(90-264VAC)

    Cable power(60VAC) optional

    Power Consumption Consumption:<45 W (4 EOC master Version)

    Consumption:<36 W (2 EOC master Version)

    Size Dimension:290×220×120mm
    Net weight 4.2kg (4 EOC master Version)

    3.7kg (2 EOC master Version)

    Environment Attribute Working Temperature:-20 ~ 65℃

    Storage Temperature:-40 ~ 85℃

    Working humidity:10% ~ 90%non-condensing

    Storage humidity:10% ~ 90% non-condensing

     

    Specification
    Application

    n CATV

    n  Internet Access

    n  VOD

    n  IPTV

    n  Camera monitor system

     Application Illustration

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-4EOC-OR-ONU /4/220VAC Built-in one EPON ONU Module, one OR module and four 74 series chipset EOC Modules;One EPON uplink port, one CATV optical input, four TV+data mixed output port, CATV RF output 108dBuv@each port. Outdoor waterproof designed. 90-264VAC power supply. 65/87 H/L filter is default, 35/47, 42/54 H/L filter is optional. Request Price
    BD-4EOC-OR-ONU /4/60VAC Built-in one EPON ONU Module, one OR module and four 74 series chipset EOC Modules;One EPON uplink port, one CATV optical input, four TV+data mixed output port, CATV RF output 108dBuv@each port. Outdoor waterproof designed. 60VAC Cable line power supply feed in and out. 65/87 H/L filter is default, 35/47, 42/54 H/L filter is optional. Request Price
    BD-4EOC-OR-ONU–G/4/220VAC Built-in one GPON ONU Module, one OR module and four 74 series chipset EOC Modules;One GPON uplink port, one CATV optical input, four TV+data mixed output port, CATV RF output 108dBuv@each port. Outdoor waterproof designed. 90-264VAC power supply. 65/87 H/L filter is default, 35/47, 42/54 H/L filter is optional. Request Price
    BD-4EOC-OR-ONU–G/4/60VAC Built-in one GPON ONU Module, one OR module and four 74 series chipset EOC Modules;One GPON uplink port, one CATV optical input, four TV+data mixed output port, CATV RF output 108dBuv@each port. Outdoor waterproof designed. 60VAC Cable line power supply feed in and out. 65/87 H/L filter is default, 35/47, 42/54 H/L filter is optional. Request Price
    BD-4EOC-OR-ONU/4/WDM/220VAC Built-in one EPON ONU Module, one OR module with WDM and four 74 series chipset EOC Modules;One EPON uplink port, one CATV optical input, four TV+data mixed output port, CATV RF output 108dBuv@each port. Outdoor waterproof designed. 90-264VAC power supply. 65/87 H/L filter is default, 35/47, 42/54 H/L filter is optional. Request Price
    BD-4EOC-OR-ONU /4/WDM/60VAC Built-in one EPON ONU Module, one OR module with WDM and four 74 series chipset EOC Modules;One EPON uplink port, one CATV optical input, four TV+data mixed output port, CATV RF output 108dBuv@each port. Outdoor waterproof designed. 60VAC Cable line power supply feed in and out. 65/87 H/L filter is default, 35/47, 42/54 H/L filter is optional. Request Price
    BD-4EOC-OR-ONU -G/4/WDM/220VAC Built-in one GPON ONU Module, one OR module with WDM and four 74 series chipset EOC Modules;One GPON uplink port, one CATV optical input, four TV+data mixed output port, CATV RF output 108dBuv@each port. Outdoor waterproof designed. 90-264VAC power supply. 65/87 H/L filter is default, 35/47, 42/54 H/L filter is optional. Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message