4FE+CATV+WIFI GEPON ONU - Baudcom ...

4FE+CATV+WIFI GEPON ONU

4FE+CATV+WIFI GEPON ONU

Short Description:

Brief Views The ONU is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. It support 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port. It work together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions. It built in CATV Receiver to realize the analog o…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Brief Views

    The ONU is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. It support 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.

    It work together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

    It built in CATV Receiver to realize the analog or DVB TV signals transmission.

    It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm,  uplink wavelength 1310nm . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.

    ONU BD-ONU-304HW has 1 PON port, four10/100BASE-T ports ,one CATV output and support WiFi

    Functional Feature

    n         In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard and CTC2.1/3.0

    n         Up to 20KM transmission Distance

    n         Support VLAN and IGMP

    n         Support port isolation between different ports

    n         Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function

    n         Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology

    n         EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

    n         Full speed non-blocking switching.

    n         Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.

    n         Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

    n         Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

    n         Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.

    n         Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.

    CATV Service Functions

    n         Turn on/off RF output remotely

    n         Wavelength:1550 +/- 10nm

    n         Optical return loss:>45dB

    n         Input optical power:-8dBm~+2dBm

    n         RF frequency:47MHz~875MHz

    n         RF output lever:75~80dBuV

    n         CNR:>46dB,CSO: >58dBc,CTB:  >58dBc

    n         RF output return loss: >14dB

    n         RF impedance: 75Ohm

    Specification

    Item Parameter
    Interface PON Interface 1 EPON optical interface
    Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
    Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
    SC single-mode fiber
    split ratio: 1:64
    Transmission distance 20KM
    User Interface 4*10/100Mauto-negotiation
    Full/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    100m distance
    1 RF output

    Female F-Type Connector

    Power Interface 12V DC Power supply
    Performance Parameters PON

    Optical

    Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
    Connector Type: SC
    Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber
    Data Transmission
    Parameter
    PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
    Ethernet: 100Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms
    Business
    Capability
    Layer 2 wire speed switching

    Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

    Support Port-based speed limitation

    Support Priority classification

    Support storm control of broadcast

    Support link detection

    Network Management Management

    Mode

    Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

    Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

    Local management

    Management
    Function
    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
    Log management
    Indicator LED Indicator  PWR, SYS,PON, LAN1~LAN4, CATV,WIFI
    Physical Features Shell Plastic casing
    Power External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter

    Power consumption: <5.5W

    Dimension and Weight Item Dimension:200mm(L) x 140mm(W) x 33mm (H)

    Item weight:0.4kg

    Environmental
    Specifications
    Operating temperature:  0 to 50 oC
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85 oC
    Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
    Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

    WIFI Specification

    Performance  parameters Operating Mode Router or bridge
    Throughput IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

    IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

    IEEE 802.11n: 135Mbps

    Frequency 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
    Channel 13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
    Modulation DSSS , CCK and OFDM
    Coding BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
    RF receive sensitivity 802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;

    -78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

    802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps;

    -79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps;

    -74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps;

    -66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps

    RF output lever 802.11b:  16.5 ±1dBm

    802.11g:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

    802.11n:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

    Encryption Mode 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)
    Specification
    Application

      Typical Solution:FTTH、FTTO、PON+EOC

      Typical Business:INTERNET、CATV、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera、WIFI

    Network Construction

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-304HW EPON ONU with 1*PON port, 4*10/100BASE-T ports ,1*CATV and WiFi Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    1 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 1
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    1 条回复

    1. Linda Kric*** Argentina

      This is a great product. In the past, because there were many people at home, multiple modulators needed to be installed, and the cable installation was more complicated. It solved this problem very well.

    Leave Your Message