4FE WIFI GPON ONT

4FE WIFI GPON ONT

Short Description:

 Overview BD-ONU-104HW-G HGU GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, video service based on the GPON network. GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs f…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

     Overview

    BD-ONU-104HW-G HGU GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, video service based on the GPON network.

    GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

    BD-ONU-104HW-G provide four FE auto-adapting Ethernet ports and one 802.11 n/b/g WiFi port. The BD-ONU-104HW-G features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the wifi ont provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucent.

     Features

    n Full compatible with ITU-T G.984

    n Support fourFEauto-adapting Ethernet ports

    n Support one 802.11 n/b/g Wi-Fi port

    n Support OMCI for remote management

    n Support Web for local management

    n Support Auto-negotiation andMDI/MDIX

    n Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode andflows control

    n Support loopback at UNI

    n Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection

    n Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines

    n Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.

    n Support IGMP Snooping

    n Support AES-128

     Product interface and LED definitions

    IndicatorDescription
    1WIFIWIFIBlinking:Data is being transmitted

    On:Wi-Fi function Opens

    2LOSGPON optical signalsOn: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;

    Off: Optical in normal

    3PONONT RegisterOn: Success to register to OLT;

    Blinking: In process of registering to OLT;

    Off: In process of registering to OLT;

    4LANnLAN port statusOn: Ethernet connection is normal;

    Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;

    Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

    5PWRPower statusOn: The ONT is power on;

    Off: The ONT is Power off;

     Specification

    ItemParametersSpecification
    InterfacePON Port1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

    Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

    Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

    SC/PC single mode fiber

    28dB Link loss and  30KM distance with 1:128

    Ethernet Port(LAN)4*10/100M Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

    Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

    RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

    Transmission Distance 100 Meter

    Power Supply Port12V DC input
    ManagementNetworkManagementStandard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

    Support WEB management

    Management

    Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
    Environmental
    Specifications
    ShellPlastic casing
    PowerExternal 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter

    Power consumption: <6W

    Dimensions170mm(L)*130mm(W)*30mm(H)

    0.3kg

    EnvironmentOperating Temperature:0~50℃

    StorageTemperature:-40~85℃

    Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

    StorageHumidity:5%~95%(Non-condensing)

     WIFI Features

    =  IEEE 802.11n compliant, 2.4 GHz

    =   Full IEEE 802.11b/g legacy compatibility withenhanced performance

    =   Two-stream spatial multiplexing up to300 Mbps PHY data rates

    =   Support multi-SSID(Maximum 4 SSID)

    =   Support automatic channel selection

    =   Support hide SSID

    =   Support wireless security of  64/128 bit WEP、802.1x、WPA and WPA2。

    WIFI Specification
    Performance  parametersStandardIEEE802.11b/g/n
    Frequency2.400 ~ 2.500 GHz
    Wireless data rateIEEE 802.11b: 1,2,5.5,11Mbps

    IEEE 802.11g: 6,9,12,18,24,36,48,54Mbps

    IEEE 802.11n: up to 200 Mbps

    Modulation schemes802.11g: 64QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK,   DSSS   802.11b: CCK, DQPSK, DBPSK   

    HT20: 64 QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK

    Channel13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
    RF receive sensitivity802.11b: -96dBm @ 1 Mbps; -93dBm @ 2 Mbps;

    -91dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -88dBm @ 11 Mbps

    802.11g: -90dBm @ 6 Mbps; -89dBm @ 9 Mbps;

    -89dBm @ 12 Mbps; -867dBm @ 18 Mbps;

    -83dBm @ 24 Mbps; -79dBm @ 36 Mbps;

    -75dBm @ 48 Mbps; -75dBm @ 54 Mbps

    802.11n: -96dBm @ 1 Mbps;-88dBm @ 11 Mbps;

    -90dBm@6Mbps; -75dBm@54Mbps;

    -86dBm@m0/20MHz;-69dBm@m15/20MHz;

    RF TxPower•TX power out B mode @ 11 Mbps: 18dBm +/- 2

    • TX power out G mode @ 54 Mbps: 16dBm +/- 2

    • TX power 11n mode @ HT20: 16 dBm +/-2

    Encryption Mode64-bit, 128-bit WEP, AES, TKIP, WPA, WPA2,   802.1x
    Transmission distance100m indoors coverage area

    300m outdoors coverage area

    (varying depending on the actual environment)

    Specification
    Application
     SolutionFTTH

     BusinessBroadband InternetIPTVIP Camera

     Network Construction

    Order information
    Product ModelDescriptionsInquiry
    BD-ONU-104HW-G4*FE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapterRequest Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
      Reviews

      0 reviews

      5

      5 start 5 0
      4 start 4 0
      3 start 3 0
      2 start 2 0
      1 start 1 0

      Captcha

      The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

      Leave Your Message