4PON EPON OLT with 10G uplink - Baudcom

4PON EPON OLT with 10G uplink

4PON EPON OLT with 10G uplink

Short Description:

Pizza-Box OLT series EPON OLT is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment. The EPON OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high  performance products. This EPON O…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Pizza-Box OLT series EPON OLT is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment.

    The EPON OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high  performance products.

    This EPON OLT provides 1 USB interface, 4GE(copper) and 4GE optical interface, 2*10Gb uplink interface, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

    Specification

    Specifications

    Item BD-OLT-4000U
    Chassis Rack 1U 19 inch standard box
    Uplink Port QTY 10
    Copper 10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs
    Optical interface 4 GE
    10Gb uplink interface 2*10Gb
    PON Port QTY 4
    Physical Interface SFP Slots
    Connector Type 1000BASE-PX20+
    Max splitting ratio 1:64
    USB Port QTY 1
    Connector Type Type-C
    Management Ports 1*100BASE-TX outband port; 1 CONSOLE port
    PON Port Specification

    (Apply to

    Baudcom PON module)

    Transmission Distance 20KM
    PON port speed Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
    Wavelength 1490nm TX,1310nm RX
    Connector SC/PC
    Fiber Type 9/125μm SMF
    TX Power +2.5~+7dBm
    Rx Sensitivity -27dBm
    Saturation Optical Power -6dBm
    10Gb SFP+ Port Specification

    (Apply to Baudcom 10Gb  module)

    Transmission Distance 10KM
    PON port speed 8.5-10.51875Gbps
    Wavelength 1310nmTX,1310nmRX
    Connector LC
    Fiber Type Single mode with dual fiber
    TX Power -8.2~+0.5 dBm
    Rx Sensitivity -12.6dBm
    Management Mode SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.
    Management Function Fan Group Detecting

    Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

    Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

    EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

    Online ONU configuration and management

    User management

    Alarm management

    Layer-two Switch Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

    Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

    Support 4096 VLAN

    Support 802.3dd trunk

    RSTP

    QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

    IGMP Snooping

    802.x flow control

    Port stability statistic and monitoring

    EPON Function Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

    In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

    Up to 20KM transmission Distance

    Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, RSTP, etc.

    Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

    Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

    Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

    Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

    Support broadcasting storm resistance function

    Support port isolation between different ports

    Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

    Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

    Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

    Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

    Layer-three Route Support static unicast

    Support static multicast

    Support RIP routing protocol

    Support dynamic multicast protocol with active source

    Backplane Bandwidth 64G
    Dimension 440*350*44(mm*mm*mm)
    Weight 6kg
    Power Supply 220VAC AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz
    -48DC DC:-36V~-72V
    Power Consumption 50W
    Operating Environment Working Temperature 0~50℃
    Storage Temperature -40~85℃
    Relative Humidity 5~90%(non-condensing)
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    PON SFP module PON OLT SFP module,20KM/10KM,1490nm TX,1310nm RX,SC/PC Request Price
    BD-OLT-4000U EPON OLT, 4EPON ports,4GE(copper)+4GE optical SFP+2*10Gb uplink interface. Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    1 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 1
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    1 条回复

    1. Krifria*** Cameroon

      It’s really great. Compared to other OLTs, I can hardly find its shortcomings, and I really like it. I will always pay attention to the product.

    Leave Your Message