4Voice(FXS/FXO) over Fiber,phone over fiber multiplexer - Baudcom

4Voice(FXS/FXO) over Fiber,phone over fiber multiplexer

4Voice(FXS/FXO) over Fiber,phone over fiber multiplexer

Short Description:

Functions The voice(FXS/FXO) phone over fiber multiplexer is point to point fiber transmitting equipment, which realizes 1 port 10/100M Ethernet and 4 channel analog voice phone over fiber transmission. Its merits include complete warning function, high integration, low consumption, stable performance and convenient usage. PRODUCT CHARACTERISTIC ●   Have two…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Functions
    The voice(FXS/FXO) phone over fiber multiplexer is point to point fiber transmitting equipment, which realizes 1 port 10/100M Ethernet and 4 channel analog voice phone over fiber transmission. Its merits include complete warning function, high integration, low consumption, stable performance and convenient usage.

    PRODUCT CHARACTERISTIC

    ●   Have two row of LED , one indicate local status, the other indicate remote status

    ●   the interface of lan is 10/100M ,full/duplex auto-negotiation

    ●   Provide two clock mode, fiber main clk and fiber line clk

    ●   Have three LoopBack Mode: fiber interface LoopBack(ANA)、LAN interface LoopBack(DIG)、command the remote LAN interface LoopBack (REM)

    ●   Realise auto-speed setting of local device to remote device

    ●   Having pseudo random code test function, can used as a 2M Protocol Analyzer

    ●   Ethernet support N*64k rates, rate from 64k to 2048k.

    ●   Ethernet monitor can reset by itself,it won’t die

    ●   Ethernet data suggested function, real-time indicate data communication state

    ●   Provide 1-4 channels voice access, support calling indication

    ●   Voice port supports O port and S port, O port connect with PBX, S port connect with phone users

    Optical interface    

    ●   Optical wavelength: single mode 1310nm/1550nm

    ●   Fiber: single fiber or double fiber for option

    ●   Transmitting consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm

    ●   Transmission range: 0-50Km/120Km for option

    ●   Optical interface: SC/FC

    ●   Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm

    ●   Optical receiver receiving sensitivity <-36 dBm (BER<10-11)

    ●   Fiber circuit code: NRZ code

    10/100Base-T Ethernet Interface

    ●   Rate: 10/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation

    ●   Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    ●   MAC Address Entiries: 4096 Entiries

    ●   Total Memory Sizes: 64MBits SDRAM

    ●   Physical interface: RJ45, support AUTO-MDIX

    Voice Interface

    FXS:

    ●   Alarm voltage:     75V

    ●   Alarmf requency:    25HZ

    ●   2 line input impedance:  600Ω (hanging off)

    ●   Wastage:         40db

    FXO:

    ●   Alarm detecting voltage:  35V

    ●   Alarm detecting frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

    ●   2 line input impedance:    600Ω (hanging off)

    ●   Wastage:               40db

    Power supply                         

    ●   working voltage range wide, good

    ●   anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable

    ●   option I – DC,range DC-36V~DC-72C   

    ●   option II – AC,range AC90V~AC240V

    ●   Power Consumption:      <=3 Watts

    environment condition                  

    ●   Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C

    ●   Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C

    ●   Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)

    Dimension 
       210mm(L) x 140mm(W) x 30mm(H)
    Question: Can the Fiber Multiplexer be configured as 4Voice+4ETH+4RS232 with SNMP? If can, does the device have VLAN dip switch?
    Answer: Yes, the Fiber Multiplexer can be configured as 4Voice+4ETH+4RS232 with SNMP. But the device doesn’t have VLAN dip switch. VLAN cannot be set through SNMP, only can be set through console management.
    Specification
    Application
    Application 1
    FXO—FXS
    Application 2
    FXS—FXS
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-OP-MUX04/S 4channel voice FXS over fiber multiplexer,single mode,dual fiber,SC 20KM,power AC 220V or DC 48V Request Price
    BD-OP-MUX04/O 4channel voice FXO over fiber multiplexer,single mode,dual fiber,SC 20KM,power AC 220V or DC 48V Request Price
    BD-OP-MUX04/S/ETH voice over fiber multiplexer,1*ethernet+4*voice(FXS)phone over fiber,single mode,dual fiber,SC 20KM,power AC 220V or DC 48V Request Price
    BD-OP-MUX04/O/ETH voice over fiber multiplexer,1*ethernet+4*voice(FXO)phone over fiber,single mode,dual fiber,SC 20KM,power AC 220V or DC 48V Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message