8 Port Managed Ethernet Switch

8 Port Managed Ethernet Switch

Short Description:

This BD-S31108PF-M switch provides a network point for data transmission. All the 8 Ethernet ports can be connected with 10/100Mps quickly, and the uplink port is 1.25Gbps fiber interface.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Product Description:

    This BD-S31108PF-M switch provides a network point for data transmission. All the 8 Ethernet ports can be connected with 10/100Mps quickly, and the uplink port is 1.25Gbps fiber interface. The switch features simple and reliable design, automatic identification Ethernet requirements, duplex and high-speed. This cost-effective switch provides network layout need to simplify wireless access point (AP) and IP-based surveillance cameras network cameras in order to install in commercial network and home network. It is ideal choice for those want to deploy a small commercial network and home network that use wireless access point (AP) and IP-based surveillance cameras.

    Features:

    Can transfer data for network surveillance cameras

    8x 100Mbps auto-sensing RJ45 ports, 2x 10/100/1000M Combo ports

    Supports port auto-flip (Auto MDI/ MDIX)

    Uplink port: 1.25Gbps Combo fiber interface

    Maximum power consumption: 12W

    Adopts store-and-forward architecture

    Features with fanless, natural cooling, small, compact and quiet design, suitable for desktop or wall mounting

    Built-in 1U rack power supply series, easy to place it into standard mounting brackets

    Optic fiber module is not included, can be ordered separately

    Remote Web interface for Switch management

    Specification

    Technicical Specification:

    Product Name 8 Port Managed Ethernet Switch
    Product Model BD-S31108PF-M
    Connector 8x 10/100M copper cable RJ45 ports(all ports support MDI/MDIX) + 1x gigabit combo port + 1x  gigabit optical port
    Transfer Mode Store-And-Forward
    Network Medium 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
    Single mode(9/125um) optical transmission, transmission distance: 25km(double optical default, single optical alternative)
    Performance Specifications Bandwidth: 8.8Gbps (non-blocking)
    Network Latency (100 to 100M bps): maximum delay less than 20 microseconds
    Packet Buffer Memory: 96KB
    Address Database Size: 1,000
    MTBF: 190,000 hours (about 21 years)
    Network Protocols and Standards IEEE 802.3i 10BASET
    IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX
    IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
    LEDs Status System: power supply
    Every Port: connecting, Ethernet working status
    Power Consumption 12W
    Dimensions Dimensions: 440x275x44.5mm
    Working Environment Operating Temperature: 0 ° ~ 55 ° C
    Storage Temperature: -20 ° ~ 75 ° C
    Humidity: 10% ~ 90%, non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing
    Working Altitude: 3000 m (10,000 ft)Storage Altitude: 3,000 m (10,000 ft)
    Radiation CE mark, commercial
    FCC Part 15 Class B
    VCCI Class B
    EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
    Safety CE Mark ,commercial
    CE/LVD EN60950
    Warranty 1 year warranty

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Product Dimension Display:

    Product Usage Display:

    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-S31108PF-M 8 Port Managed Ethernet Switch8x 10/100M Ethernet ports + 1x gigabit combo port + 1x gigabit optical port Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message