8Ports 1550nm EDFA WDM Combiner PON

8Ports 1550nm EDFA WDM Combiner PON

Short Description:

WDM EDFA, 8Ports 1550nm, used in CATV HFC networks for TV signal with long-distance transmission, combiner WDM pon
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    The 8 port 1550nm EY-doped fiber amplifier WDM EDFA is a high power optical amplifier. The 1550 EDFA offers a highly reliable, flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of metropolises and medium sized cities, that are high density home pass, the wdm pon edfa is especially ideal for FTTH application.

    WDM EDFA FEATURE

    Ø High output power, E-Y co-doped

    Ø Warm backup, on-line standby, auto redundancy

    Ø Support ITU channels banding

    Ø Low optical input power, Adjustable output optical power -3dB

    Ø APC / ATC circuit design, built-in high-power optical isolator, mainly used for fiber access network of EPON architecture

    Ø Single/dual input for choice, built in optical switch for dual input, the switching  power can be set by the button in the front panel or by web snmp.

    Ø  Output adjustable by buttons in the front panel or web snmp, the range  is +0.5dBm~-4.0dBm

    Ø 8 ports, with built in 1310/1490/1550 WDM,max total output 34 dBm

    Ø Standard RJ 45 port for remote control, we can provide output contract and web manager for choice, and also plug-in snmp hardware can be reserved for update.

    Ø With laser key to turn on/off the laser.

    Ø With RF test function.

    Ø Adopts  JDSU or Oclaro Pump laser

    Ø Led displays the working condition of the machine

    Ø Dual power hot plug power supply for choice, 90V~250V AC or -48V DC

    EDFA Technique index

    ItemUnitTechnique parametersRemark
    Operating bandwidthnm1545 – 1565
    Optical input power rangedBm-5 – +10
    Maximum optical output powerdBm34
    Output power stabilitydBm±0.5
    Noise figuredB≤ 6.0Optical input power 0dBm, λ=1550nm
    Return lossInputdB≥ 45
    OutputdB≥ 45
    Optical Connector TypeSC/APC
    C/NdB≥ 50Test condition according to

    GT/T 184-2002.

    C/CTBdB≥ 63
    C/CSOdB≥ 63
    Power supply voltageVA: AC160V – 250V (50 Hz)

    B: DC48V

    Operating Temperature Range°C-10 – +42
    Maximum operating relative humidity%Max 95% No Condensation
    Storage Temperature Range°C-30 – +70
    Maximum storage relative humidity%Max 95% No Condensation
    Dimensionmm437(L)× 442(W)×44(H)

    WDM EDFA working diagram

    Specification
    Application

    This optical amplifier WDM EDFA is primarily used in CATV HFC networks for TV signal with long-distance transmission.

    Order information
    Product ModelDescriptionsInquiry
    BD-5108used in CATV HFC networks for TV signal with long-distance transmission.Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    High Power Optical Amplifier 16Ch Output CATV...

    The high power optical amplifier is a high power 1... Read More

    Single port EDFA Erbium-doped Fiber Amplifier

    Single port EDFA, Erbium-doped Fiber Amplifier, 1U... Read More
    Leave Your Message