8GE SFP+2GE managable Gigabit Ethernet Switch

8GE SFP+2GE managable Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Short Description:

8GE SFP+2GE managable Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description
    Specification

    Model

    BD-S21S8-2G

    Fixed port

    2*10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port (Data)

    9*1000M SFP

    Console port

    1*console port

    Reset Key

    1

    Network Protocol

    IEEE 802.3

    IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

    IEEE 802.3ab1000BASE-T

    IEEE 802.3x

    IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

    IEEE 802.3ad

    IEEE 802.3q 、IEEE 802.3q/p

    IEEE 802.1w、IEEE 802.1d 、IEEE 802.1S

    STP(Spanning Tree Protocol)

    RSTP/MSTP( Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)

    EPPS ring network protocol

    EAPS ring network protocol

    Port Specification

    10/100/1000BaseT(X)Auto

    Transmission Mode

    Store and Forward(full wirespeed)

    Bandwidth

    56/128Gbps

    Packet Forwarding

    40.32Mpps

    MAC Address

    8K

    Buffer

    4.1M

    Transmission Distance

    10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

    1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or later UTP(≤1000 meter)

    1000BASE-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

    1000BASE-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

    FLASH

    16M

    RAM

    128M

    Network management Supporting WEB managementSupport Telnet/TFTP/Console management

    Support SNMP v1/v2/v3 management

    Support RMON management

    Watt

    ≤15W

    LED Indicator

    PWR:Power LED3~11:(SFP LED)

    Port:(Green=10/100M LED+Orange=1000M LED)

    Power

    External power DC 12V 2.5A

    Operating Temperature/Humidity

    -20~+55°C;5%~90% RH No coagulation

    Storage Temperature/Humidity

    -40~+75°C;5%~95% RH No coagulation

    Product size/Packing size(L*W*H)

    245mm*110mm*40mm

    300mm*205mm*55mm

    N.W/G.W(kg)

    0.7kg/1kg

    Installation

    Desktop(optional machine hanger parts)

    Lightning protection level

    3KV 8/20us;

    IP30

    Certificate

    CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
    FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;

    Warranty

    Whole device for 1 year(Accessories not included)

    Application
    Order information
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    2-port Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch Fiber Media Converter

    2-port ethernet Switch, one 10/100/1000M Ethernet port 1 gigabit SFP slots Industrial operation temperature Read More

    24Ports GE SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    Gigabit-Ethernet switch with 28 gigabit ports (1 console port, 24 gigabit SFP slots, 4 gigabit TX/SFP ports, 220VAC power supply) Read More

    24*100M +2*Gigabit Manageable Ethernet Switch

    24*100M +2*GSFP/TX COMBO Manageable Ethernet Switch Management via CONSOLE port, Web, SNMP, Telnet, etc. Support (BAUDCOM) Broad Director, HP Open View, Cisco Works 2000 Read More
    Leave Your Message