8GE SFP+2GE managable Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Baudcom ...

8GE SFP+2GE managable Gigabit Ethernet Switch

8GE SFP+2GE managable Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Short Description:

8GE SFP+2GE managable Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description
    Model BD-S21S8-2G
    Fixed port 2*10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port (Data)

    9*1000M SFP

    Console port 1*console port
    Reset Key 1
    Network Protocol IEEE 802.3

    IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

    IEEE 802.3ab1000BASE-T

    IEEE 802.3x

    IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

    IEEE 802.3ad

    IEEE 802.3q 、IEEE 802.3q/p

    IEEE 802.1w、IEEE 802.1d 、IEEE 802.1S

    STP(Spanning Tree Protocol)

    RSTP/MSTP( Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)

    EPPS ring network protocol

    EAPS ring network protocol

    Port Specification 10/100/1000BaseT(X)Auto
    Transmission Mode Store and Forward(full wirespeed)
    Bandwidth 56/128Gbps
    Packet Forwarding 40.32Mpps
    MAC Address 8K
    Buffer 4.1M
    Transmission Distance 10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)

    100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

    1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or later UTP(≤1000 meter)

    1000BASE-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

    1000BASE-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

    FLASH 16M
    RAM 128M
    Network management Supporting WEB management

    Support Telnet/TFTP/Console management

    Support SNMP v1/v2/v3 management

    Support RMON management

    Watt ≤15W
    LED Indicator PWR:Power LED

    3~11:(SFP LED)

    Port:(Green=10/100M LED+Orange=1000M LED)

    Power External power DC 12V 2.5A
    Operating Temperature/Humidity -20~+55°C;5%~90% RH No coagulation
    Storage Temperature/Humidity -40~+75°C;5%~95% RH No coagulation
    Product size/Packing size(L*W*H) 245mm*110mm*40mm

    300mm*205mm*55mm

    N.W/G.W(kg) 0.7kg/1kg
    Installation Desktop(optional machine hanger parts)
    Lightning protection level 3KV 8/20us;

    IP30

    Certificate CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
    FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;
    Warranty Whole device for 1 year(Accessories not included)

    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message