DigItal Variable Optical Attenuator

DigItal Variable Optical Attenuator

Short Description:

Digital variable optical attenuator can conveniently and rapidly complete the continuous variable attenuation of 0~30dB/0~60dB of optical signal, with high attenuation accuracy of 0.1dB
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Digital variable optical attenuator can conveniently and rapidly complete the continuous variable attenuation of 0~30dB/0~60dB of optical signal, with high attenuation accuracy of 0.1dB, providing the light attenuation function of five commonly used wavelengths, backlight adjustment function, accurate attenuation accuracy and user self calibration function. The optical variable attenuator are mainly used in the construction, upgrading and daily maintenance of optical fiber communication system and network, and widely used in optical fiber construction and maintenance, optical fiber communication, optical fiber sensing, Optical CATV and other fields.

    digital Variable Optical Attenuator

    digital Variable Optical Attenuator FC-SC ports

    Configuration List

    NO.NameQuantityRemarks
    1Host1
    2User’s Manual1
    3Qualification Certificate/

    Service Guarantee Card

    1
    4SC Adapter2
    5 AAA  Battery3Dry battery selected
    6Lithium Battery1Lithium battery selected
    7Data Line1Lithium battery selected
    8AC/DC Adapter1Lithium battery selected
    Specification

    Technical specififications

    Digital variable Optical Attenuator
    wavelength(nm)850nm/980nm/1300nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm/1650nm
    Attenuation Range0 – 30dB0 – 40dB0 – 60dB0 – 80dB
    (dB)
    ConnectorFC/UPC (Interchangeable SC)
    Display Resolution0.1dB
    Attenuation Repeatability±0.1dB±0.1dB±0.1dB(0-40dB)/ ±0.25dB(40-80dB)
    Attenuation Accuracy±0.25dB±0.25dB±0.25dB(0-40dB)/ ±0.4dB(40-80dB)
    Maximum Input+18dBm
    Optical Power(dBm)
    Power SupplyThree AA Batteries
    2400mAh Rechargeable Lithium Battery(Options) AC/DC Adapter:Input;100V-240v,50~60Hz,0.1A
    Output:DC5V±0.5V,2A
    Auto Shut Off Time10min
    Battery Continuous≥48
    Working Time(Hour)
    Working Temperature-10℃~+50℃
    storage temperature-40℃~+70℃
    Relative Humidity0~95% Non Condensing
    Shape Size (mm)186x100x50
    Weight (g)180g
    Application
    Order information
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    1 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 1
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    1 条回复

    1. Nobert*** Colombia

      The operation is very convenient and the data display is very clear during testing.

    Related Products

    optical return loss meter

     Overview In the process of optical fiber installa... Read More

    optical Multi Functional PON Power Meter

    Description The PON Power Meter is 3.5-inch TFT co... Read More

    1 Cores FTTH flat outdoor fiber optic cable

    Key Data Outdoor model BD-GJXCH Jacket PVC or LSZH... Read More
    Leave Your Message