Economical and Practical FTTH GE+FE+CATV GEPON ONU

Economical and Practical FTTH GE+FE+CATV GEPON ONU

Short Description:

Overview: BD-ONU-312H EPON ONU fully comply with IEEE802.3ah EPON standards. It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connects to office end apparatus through optical fiber. BD-ONU-312H provide one 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet ports,one 100Base…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview:
    BD-ONU-312H EPON ONU fully comply with IEEE802.3ah EPON standards. It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connects to office end apparatus through optical fiber.

    BD-ONU-312H provide one 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet ports,one 100Base-T fast ethernet port and one CATV RF port. The ONU can support data,CATV, and ITV service, which is ideal FTTX application solution.

    Power adapter input:220V AC,50HZ

    System power supply:  See the nameplate on the device

    Ambient temperature:-5 ~ +55∩  Ambient humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)

    Store temperature:-30 ~ +60∩  Store humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)

    Dimension: 185mm】122mm】33mm(L x W x H)

    Power:12V, 1A

    Power Consumption: ÷9W

    Weight(No Power Adapter): About 350g

    Parameter:                                  

    Parameter NameHardware Parameter
    Main chipRealtek
    PONEPON, SC symmetric 1.25Gbps

    single-mode/single-fiber or double-fiber

    PON Port TypeBOSA
    WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm
    Sensitivity<-27dBm(PX20+)
    Overload> -3dBm(PX20+)
    Optical TypeSC/APC
    LAN Interface1*GE+1*FE
    Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector
     RF (CATV)1 CATV F connector

     

    Parameter NameSoftware Parameter
    Internet connectionBridge / Routing
    LANSupport Port rate limiting

    Support Loop detection

    Support Flow control

    Support Storm control

    VLANSupport VLAN tag mode

    Support VLAN transparent mode

    Support VLAN trunk mode

    Support VLAN translation mode

    Support VLAN QinQ mode

    MulticastSupport IGMPv1/v2/v3

    Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy

    Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping

    L3Support IPv4、IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

    Support WAN DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP

    Support Static Route

    Support NAT

    Support DMZ

    Support Port forwarding

    Support DHCP server

    SecuritySupport Firewall

    Support Mac filter

    Support ACL

    Support URL filter

    QoSSupport 4 queues

    Support SP and WRR

    Support 802.1P

    Support DSCP

    CATVRF Video Output Bandwidth (MHz):45~875

    RF Output Level(dBuv):80

    AGC Dynamic Range(dBm):-6~+2

    ManagementSupport CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1

    Support TR069

    Support WEB

    Support TELNET

    Specification
    Application

    ge cate epon onu application

    Order information
    Product ModelDescriptionsInquiry
    BD-ONU-312HGEPON ONU, 1*10/100/1000Base-T etherenet, 1*10/100Base-T etherenet,1*CATV RF, Power AC 220VRequest Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
      Reviews

      1 reviews

      5

      5 start 5 1
      4 start 4 0
      3 start 3 0
      2 start 2 0
      1 start 1 0

      Captcha

      The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

      1 条回复

      1. Mira*** Oman

        It is different from the product I purchased before, it has always worked well and there have been no major issues. The function of converting signals is also very stable

      Leave Your Message