Economical Practical EPON ONU 1GE WiFi

Economical Practical EPON ONU 1GE WiFi

Short Description:

BD-ONU-111W, 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, supports WiFi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It is BAUDCOM’s for broadband access market based on the introduction of EPON technology passive optical network terminal products.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    WiFi EPON ONU has 1×10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, supports WiFi function.

    The 1GE WiFi Router is completely comply with IEE802.3ah and CTC3.0 standards. The WiFi EPON ONU has good third-party compatibility for working with third-party OLTs, supports 1Gbps transmission rates up and down, and offers users good QOS, flexible bandwidth distribution of Ethernet services, and IP integrated services.

    The wireless function of the ONU WiFi 1GE can be integrated with 802.11 n/b/g technical standards, and it includes two external antennas with a wireless transmission rate of up to 300Mbps. The 1GE WiFi Router has a lot of penetrating power and covers a lot of territory. It has the potential to improve data transfer security for users.

    The WiFi EPON ONU’s shell features a customised ventilation design that is simple, fashionable, and reliable. High-quality environmental protection material is impact-resistant, heat-resistant, and has a good heat-dissipation function, giving consumers a safer Internet experience.

     Functional Features

    •   Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
    •   In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
    •   Wi-Fi series meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards
    •   Up to 20KM transmission Distance
    •   Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.
    •   Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    •   Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
    •   Support port mode of VLAN configuration
    •   Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
    •   Support broadcasting storm resistance function
    •   Support port isolation between different ports
    •   Support port flow control
    •   Support ACL to configure data packet filter flexibly
    •   Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
    •   Support software online upgrading
    •   EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance
    Specification

    Item

    Parameter

    PON Interface

    1 EPON optical interface
    Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
    Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream 
    SC single-mode fiber
    split ratio: 1:64
    Transmission distance 20KM

    User Ethernet
    Interface

    1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

    Full/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    100m distance

    Power Interface

    An external 12V DC 0.5A power supply adapter

    PON

    Optical

    Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx:1310nm, Rx:1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm

    Data Transmission
    Parameter

    PON Throughput: Downstream 980Mbps; Upstream 950Mbps
    Ethernet: 1000Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms

    Business
    Capability

    Layer 2 wire speed switchingSupport VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN translationSupport Port-based speed limitation

    Support Priority classification

    Support storm control of broadcast

    Support loop detection

    Network
    Management

    Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLTSupport Remote management through SNMP and TelnetLocal management

    Management
    Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, 
    Log management

    Shell

    Plastic casing

    Power

    <4W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter

    Physical 
    Specifications

    Item Dimension:130mm(L) x90mm(W) x 30mm (H)Item weight:0.2kg

    Environmental
    Specifications

    Operating temperature: 0 to 50oC
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85oC
    Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
    Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

     WIFI Specification

    Item

    Parameter

    Performance  parameters

    Operating Mode

    Router or bridge

    Antenna gain

    2*5dBi

    Throughput

    IEEE 802.11b: 11MbpsIEEE 802.11g: 54 MbpsIEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps

    Frequency

    2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz

    Channel

    13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

    Modulation

    DSSS , CCK and OFDM

    Coding

    BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

    RF receive sensitivity

    802.11b:

    -83dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;

    -79dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

    802.11g:

    -85dBm @ 6 Mbps; -84dBm @ 9 Mbps;

    -82dBm @ 12 Mbps; -80dBm @ 18 Mbps;

    -77dBm @ 24 Mbps; -73dBm @ 36 Mbps;

    -69dBm @ 48 Mbps; -68dBm @ 54 Mbps

    802.11n 20MHz:

    -74dBm @ 65 Mbps;

    -70dBm @ 130 Mbps;

    802.11n 40MHz:

    -70dBm @ 135 Mbps;

    -67dBm @ 300 Mbps;

    RF output lever

    802.11b:

    17 ±0.5dBm  @11Mbps

    802.11g:

    15 ±0.5dBm @ 54 Mbps; 16 ±0.5dBm @ 48 Mbps;

    17 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

    802.11n  20MHz:

    14 ± 0.5dBm @ 130 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 78 Mbps;

    18 ± 0.5dBm @ 6.5 Mbps

    802.11n  40MHz:

    14 ± 0.5dBm @ 300 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 162 Mbps;

    18 ± 0.5dBm @ 13.5 Mbps

    Encryption Mode

    802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)
    Application

    17

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-111W 1GE+WIFI BD-ONU-111W, 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, supports WiFi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Request Price
    Q&A

    Question1: Can Baudcom ONT/ONU support IPv6?
    Answer: Yes, Baudcom ONT/ONU supports IPv6.

    Question2: Does Baudcom ONT/ONU offer OEM service?
    Answer: Yes, Baudcom ONT/ONU offers OEM service and can print logos according to customers’ design.

    Question3: Does TP-Link OLT have limitation on your ONU?
    Answer: No, Baudcom ONU can connect TP-Link OLT easily.

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    EPON ONU 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV

    BD-ONU-802RWT 9602C, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF Output Interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-304HW-H, EPON ONU, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3x10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+1FE ONU with WiFi

    BD-ONU-802RW, 1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps, auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector. Read More

    Economical Practical 1GE EPON ONU

    Economical Practical 1GE EPON ONU, optional color, router mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP, up to 20KM transmission. Read More

    1GE EPON ONU FTTH

    EPON ONU 1GE provides one 10/100/1000Mbps base-T interface, one optical interface, and it is very impact, is suitable for home and small business users, can meet the FTTH high-speed data transmission of the application. Read More

    Built-in WiFi Router EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-104HW, 4*10/100M Ethernet interface, built-in WiFi, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter, supports 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance. Read More

    Economical Practical GE+FE+CATV FTTH EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-312H GEPON ONU, 1*10/100/1000Base-T Etherenet, 1*10/100Base-T Etherenet, 1*CATV RF, Power AC 220V. It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-211HW, 3*10/100M, 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, external power supply adapter. Read More
    Leave Your Message