Economical and Practical GE WIFI EPON ONU - Baudcom

Economical and Practical GE WIFI EPON ONU

Economical and Practical GE WIFI EPON ONU

Short Description:

Brief Views BD-ONU-111W series is BAUDCOM’s for broadband access market based on the introduction of EPON technology passive optical network terminal products. It’s with EPON OLT are used together to provide a complete broadband access solution. EPON technology is a kind of emerging technology which takes advantage of PON technology and Ethernet technology a…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Brief Views

    BD-ONU-111W series is BAUDCOM’s for broadband access market based on the introduction of EPON technology passive optical network terminal products. It’s
    with EPON OLT are used together to provide a complete broadband access solution.

    EPON technology is a kind of emerging technology which takes advantage of PON technology and Ethernet technology also is a kind of point to multi-point network technology. OLT through the passive optical network to connect multiple ONU with single fiber bidirectional technical can rarely used fiber resources to meet the operators of the multi-user access requirements.

    BD-ONU-111W series fully meet IEE802.3ah and CTC3.0 standard protocol. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, It supports 1Gbps transmission rate up and down and provides users with good QOS, flexible bandwidth allocation of Ethernet services and IP integrated service.

    BD-ONU-111W series can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards,  It has two external antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.

    The device shell adopts personalized ventilation design, simple, fashion, steady. High quality environmental protection material is impact resistant, high temperature resistant and good heat dissipation effect to providing users with a more secure Internet environment.

    Functional Feature

    n  Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

    n  In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

    n  Wi-Fi series meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards

    n  Up to 20KM transmission Distance

    n  Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.

    n  Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    n  Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

    n  Support port mode of VLAN configuration

    n  Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

    n  Support broadcasting storm resistance function

    n  Support port isolation between different ports

    n  Support port flow control

    n  Support ACL to configure data packet filter flexibly

    n  Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

    n  Support software online upgrading

    n  EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

    Product interface and LED definitions

    Specification

    Item Parameter
    PON Interface 1 EPON optical interface
    Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
    Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
    SC single-mode fiber
    split ratio: 1:64
    Transmission distance 20KM
    User Ethernet
    Interface
    1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

    Full/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    100m distance

    Power Interface An external 12V DC 0.5A power supply adapter
    PON

    Optical

    Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx:1310nm, Rx:1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
    Data Transmission
    Parameter
    PON Throughput: Downstream 980Mbps; Upstream 950Mbps
    Ethernet: 1000Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms
    Business
    Capability
    Layer 2 wire speed switching

    Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN translation

    Support Port-based speed limitation

    Support Priority classification

    Support storm control of broadcast

    Support loop detection

    Network
    Management
    Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

    Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

    Local management

    Management
    Function
    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
    Log management
    Shell Plastic casing
    Power <4W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter
    Physical
    Specifications
    Item Dimension:130mm(L) x90mm(W) x 30mm (H)

    Item weight:0.2kg

    Environmental
    Specifications
    Operating temperature: 0 to 50oC
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85oC
    Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
    Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

     WIFI Specification

    Item Parameter
    Performance  parameters Operating Mode Router or bridge
    Antenna gain 2*5dBi
    Throughput IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

    IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

    IEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps

    Frequency 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
    Channel 13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
    Modulation DSSS , CCK and OFDM
    Coding BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
    RF receive sensitivity 802.11b:

    -83dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;

    -79dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

    802.11g:

    -85dBm @ 6 Mbps; -84dBm @ 9 Mbps;

    -82dBm @ 12 Mbps; -80dBm @ 18 Mbps;

    -77dBm @ 24 Mbps; -73dBm @ 36 Mbps;

    -69dBm @ 48 Mbps; -68dBm @ 54 Mbps

    802.11n 20MHz:

    -74dBm @ 65 Mbps;

    -70dBm @ 130 Mbps;

    802.11n 40MHz:

    -70dBm @ 135 Mbps;

    -67dBm @ 300 Mbps;

    RF output lever 802.11b:

    17 ±0.5dBm  @11Mbps

    802.11g:

    15 ±0.5dBm @ 54 Mbps; 16 ±0.5dBm @ 48 Mbps;

    17 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

    802.11n  20MHz:

    14 ± 0.5dBm @ 130 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 78 Mbps;

    18 ± 0.5dBm @ 6.5 Mbps

    802.11n  40MHz:

    14 ± 0.5dBm @ 300 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 162 Mbps;

    18 ± 0.5dBm @ 13.5 Mbps

    Encryption Mode 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)
    Specification
    Application

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    1GE+WIFI EPON ONU Product Name Product Model Descriptions 1GE+WIFI BD-ONU-111W 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface,support WIFI function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    1 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 1
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    1 条回复

    1. Jeen*** Lebanon

      It only took two weeks from purchase to receipt of the product, and the logistics speed was beyond my expectations. I like it not only because of its stable internet speed, but also because it is very easy to install

    Leave Your Message