EPON ONU 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV

EPON ONU 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV

Short Description:

BD-ONU-802RWT 9602C, 1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF Output Interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    EPON ONU WiFi CATV is intended to be used as an HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in various HDV FTTH setups. Data service access is provided through the carrier-class FTTH application. The EPON ONU CATV is based on EPON technology, which is mature, stable, and cost-effective. It has access to EPON’s main OLT.

    To satisfy the technical performance of the China Telecom EPON CTC3.0 module, the 1GE 1FE EPON ONU WiFi CATV uses high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility, and good quality of service (QoS). It’s powered by the Realtek 9602C chipset.

    Features

    Support EPON Standard of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0

    Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

    WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode

    Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP

    Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID

    Support CATV interface for Video Service and control by OLT

    Support QoS and DBA

    Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration

    Support  Firewall function and IGMP snooping/Proxy multicast feature

    Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

    Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

    Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

    Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system

    Specification
    Technical item Details
    PON Interface 1 EPON port(EPON PX20+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
    LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    CATV Interface RF, WDM ,optical power : +2~-18dBm
    Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
    Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
    RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
    RF output level: 78dBuV
    AGC range: 0~-15dBm
    MER: ≥[email protected]
    Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
    Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
    support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
    2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
    Support: Multiple SSID
    Channel: Auto
    Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
    Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
    LED 10 LED, For Status of WIFI、WPS、PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN2、Internet、Worn、Normal
    Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS
    Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply DC 12V/1A
    Power Consumption ≤6W
    Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
    Net Weight 0.24Kg
    Application

    Typical Solution:FTTO(Office)、 FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home)

    Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、IP Camera 、WIFI 、CATV etc

    5

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-802RWT 9602C 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/APC Connector, 2.4GHz WIFI,1 RF Output Interface ,Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter Request Price
    Q&A

    Question1: Can Baudcom ONT/ONU support IPv6?
    Answer: Yes, Baudcom ONT/ONU supports IPv6.

    Question2: Does Baudcom ONT/ONU offer OEM service?
    Answer: Yes, Baudcom ONT/ONU offers OEM service and can print logos according to customers’ design.

    Question3: Does TP-Link OLT have limitation on your ONU?
    Answer: No, Baudcom ONU can connect TP-Link OLT easily.

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV GPON ONU

    BD-ONU-804RWT-H, GPON ONU, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-304HW-H, EPON ONU, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3x10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+1FE ONU with WiFi

    BD-ONU-802RW, 1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps, auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector. Read More

    Economical Practical 1GE EPON ONU

    Economical Practical 1GE EPON ONU, optional color, router mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP, up to 20KM transmission. Read More

    1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV+POTS XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-324RWT-H, 1 G/EPON port, SC/APC connector, 1x10/100/1000Mbps and 1x10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, full/half, RJ45 connector. Read More

    1GE EPON ONU FTTH

    EPON ONU 1GE provides one 10/100/1000Mbps base-T interface, one optical interface, and it is very impact, is suitable for home and small business users, can meet the FTTH high-speed data transmission of the application. Read More

    Built-in WiFi Router EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-104HW, 4*10/100M Ethernet interface, built-in WiFi, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter, supports 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance. Read More

    4FE+CATV+WiFi GEPON ONU

    BD-ONU-304HW, EPON ONU with 1*PON port, 4*10/100BASE-T ports ,1*CATV and WiFi. It is mainly designed for FTTH, FTTO application. It supports 1000 Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance. Read More
    Leave Your Message