EPON ONU Built-in WiFi - Baudcom

EPON ONU Built-in WiFi

EPON ONU Built-in WiFi

Short Description:

Brief Views EPON ONU BD-ONU-104HW is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. EPON ONU BD-ONU-104HW support 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port. ONU BD-ONU-104HW work together with Baudcom OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solut…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Brief Views

    EPON ONU BD-ONU-104HW is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. EPON ONU BD-ONU-104HW support 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.

    ONU BD-ONU-104HW work together with Baudcom OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

    ONU BD-ONU-104HW has 1 PON port ,4 10/100BASE-T ports and support WiFi.

    Functional Feature

    n        Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

    n        In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

    n        Up to 20KM transmission Distance

    n        Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.

    n        Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    n        Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

    n        Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

    n        Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

    n        Support broadcasting storm resistance function

    n        Support port isolation between different ports

    n        Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

    n        Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

    n        Support software online upgrading

    n        EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

    Specification

    Item Parameter
    PON Interface 1 EPON optical interface
    Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
    Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
    SC single-mode fiber
    split ratio: 1:64
    Transmission distance 20KM
    User Ethernet
    Interface
    4*10/100Mauto-negotiation
    Full/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    100m distance
    Power Interface 12V DC Power supply

    An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

    PON

    Optical

    Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
    Connector Type: SC
    Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber
    Data Transmission
    Parameter
    PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
    Ethernet: 100Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms
    Business
    Capability
    Layer 2 wire speed switching

    Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

    Support Port-based speed limitation

    Support Priority classification

    Support storm control of broadcast

    Support loop detection

    Network
    Management
    Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

    Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

    Local management

    Management
    Function
    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
    Log management
    LED Indicator PWR: Power up or down

    OPTIN: Optical Link Status

    LINK:ONU Registered

    ETH: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

    LAN: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

    WIFI: WIFI status

    Shell Plastic casing
    Power External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

    Power consumption: < 4W

    Physical
    Specifications
    Item Dimension:160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32.5mm (H)

    Item weight:0.2kg

    Environmental
    Specifications
    Operating temperature: 0 to 50oC
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85oC
    Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
    Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

    WIFI Specification

    Performance  parameters Operating Mode Router or bridge
    Throughput IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

    IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

    IEEE 802.11n: 135Mbps

    Frequency 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
    Channel 13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
    Modulation DSSS , CCK and OFDM
    Coding BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
    RF receive sensitivity 802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;

    -78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

    802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps;

    -79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps;

    -74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps;

    -66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps

    RF output lever 802.11b:  16.5 ±1dBm

    802.11g:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

    802.11n:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

    Encryption Mode 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

    Specification
    Application

    Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTO,PON+EOC

    Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera、WIFI

    Network Construction

     

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-104HW 4*10/100M Ethernet interface, built-in WiFi, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    1 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 1
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    1 条回复

    1. Julia Grag*** Mexico

      The biggest feature of this product is its easy installation. When I received the goods, I simply installed the WiFi according to the product manual. It took me almost 12 months and its working network speed has been very stable

    Leave Your Message