Built-in WiFi Router EPON ONU

Built-in WiFi Router EPON ONU

Short Description:

BD-ONU-104HW, 4*10/100M Ethernet interface, built-in WiFi, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter, supports 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    Built in WiFi router has 1 EPON interface, 4×10/100BASE-T ports and supports WiFi. The EPON ONU WiFi is primarily intended for use in FTTH and FTTO applications. The WiFi EPON ONU provides 1 uplink GE PON port and supports the 1000Base-PX20 standard, which has a maximum optical splitting ratio of 1:64 and a distance of 20 kilometers. Together with the Baudcom OLT, the built in WiFi router can deliver entire FTTx solutions and create a flexible network structure. EPON technology is a newer technology that uses PON technology, and Ethernet technology is also a type of point-to-multipoint network technology.

    18

     Functional Features

    •  Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
    •  In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
    •  Up to 20KM transmission Distance
    •  Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.
    •  Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    •  Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
    •  Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
    •  Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
    •  Support broadcasting storm resistance function
    •  Support port isolation between different ports
    •  Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
    •  Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
    •  Support software online upgrading
    •  EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance
    Specification

    Item

    Parameter

    PON Interface

    1 EPON optical interface
    Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
    Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream 
    SC single-mode fiber
    split ratio: 1:64
    Transmission distance 20KM

    User Ethernet
    Interface

    4*10/100Mauto-negotiation
    Full/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    100m distance

    Power Interface

    12V DC Power supplyAn external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

    PON

    Optical

    Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
    Connector Type: SC
    Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

    Data Transmission
    Parameter

    PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
    Ethernet: 100Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms

    Business
    Capability

    Layer 2 wire speed switchingSupport VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

    Support Port-based speed limitation

    Support Priority classification

    Support storm control of broadcast

    Support loop detection

    Network
    Management

    Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLTSupport Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

    Local management

    Management
    Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, 
    Log management

    LED Indicator

    PWR: Power up or downOPTIN: Optical Link Status

    LINK:ONU Registered

    ETH: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

    LAN: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

    WIFI: WIFI status

    Shell

    Plastic casing

    Power

    External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapterPower consumption: < 4W

    Physical 
    Specifications

    Item Dimension:160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32.5mm (H)Item weight:0.2kg

    Environmental
    Specifications

    Operating temperature: 0 to 50oC
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85oC
    Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
    Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

    WIFI Specification

    Performance  parameters

    Operating Mode

    Router or bridge

    Throughput

    IEEE 802.11b: 11MbpsIEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

    IEEE 802.11n: 135Mbps

    Frequency

    2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz

    Channel

    13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

    Modulation

    DSSS , CCK and OFDM

    Coding

    BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

    RF receive sensitivity

    802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

    802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps;

    -79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps;

    -74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps;

    -66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps

    RF output lever

    802.11b:  16.5 ±1dBm802.11g:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

    802.11n:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

    Encryption Mode

    802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)
    Application

    Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTO,PON+EOC

    Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera、WIFI

    18

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-104HW 4*10/100M Ethernet interface, built-in WiFi, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    4GE+1USB+1POTS+CATV+Dual Band WiFi XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-415WH-AC, XPON ONU, 4GE+1USB+1POTS+CATV+Dual Band 2.4G/5G WiFi, supports EPON/GPON mode and switches mode automatically. Read More

    PON Aggregation Extender

    BD-PAE-8 PON Aggregation Extender supports 1+1 dual power backup (AC220V/DC48V mixed application), WDM cards and hot swap, adopting NMS3000 network management platform. Read More

    EPON ONU 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV

    BD-ONU-802RWT 9602C, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF Output Interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-304HW-H, EPON ONU, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3x10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+1FE ONU with WiFi

    BD-ONU-802RW, 1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps, auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector. Read More

    Economical Practical 1GE EPON ONU

    Economical Practical 1GE EPON ONU, optional color, router mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP, up to 20KM transmission. Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV+POTS XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-324RWT-H, 1 G/EPON port, SC/APC connector, 1x10/100/1000Mbps and 1x10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, full/half, RJ45 connector. Read More

    1GE EPON ONU FTTH

    EPON ONU 1GE provides one 10/100/1000Mbps base-T interface, one optical interface, and it is very impact, is suitable for home and small business users, can meet the FTTH high-speed data transmission of the application. Read More
    Leave Your Message