Fiber to Home Multi Service 4GE+CATV GPON ONT - Baudcom ...

Fiber to Home Multi Service 4GE+CATV GPON ONT

Fiber to Home Multi Service 4GE+CATV GPON ONT

Short Description:

Brief Views BD-ONT-704HR is fiber to the home multi service access GPON ONT. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance GPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology. BD-ONT-704HR has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee with technical performance of equi…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Brief Views

    BD-ONT-704HR is fiber to the home multi service access GPON ONT. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance GPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology. BD-ONT-704HR has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee with technical performance of equipment meet the ITU- T G. 984 requirements and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.

    GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON network provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables fiber to the home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

    It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.

    Functional Feature

    •   Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
    •   In compliant with ITU – T G. 984 Standard
    •   Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.
    •   Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    •   Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
    •   Support port mode of VLAN configuration
    •   Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
    •   Support broadcasting storm resistance function
    •   Support port isolation between different ports
    •   Support port flow control
    •   Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
    •   Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
    •   Support software online upgrading
    •   EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

    Specification

    Item Parameter
    PON Interface 1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

    Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

    Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

    SC/APC single mode fiber

    28dB Link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128

    User Ethernet
    Interface
    4*10/100M or 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

    Full/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    100m distance

    1 RF output

    Female F-Type Connector

    Power Interface 12V DC Power supply
    PON

    Optical

    Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
    Data Transmission
    Parameter
    PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
    Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms
    Business
    Capability
    Layer 2 wire speed switching

    Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

    Support Port-based speed limitation

    Support Priority classification

    Support storm control of broadcast

    Support loop detection

    Network
    Management
    Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

    Support WEB management and TR069 remote management

    Management
    Function
    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
    Log management
    Shell Plastic casing
    Power Power supply: 12V DC/1A

    Power consumption:

    4FE+CATV:         <6.5W
    4FE+WIFI+CATV:    <9W
    4GE+CATV:         <7.5W
    4GE+WIFI+CATV:    <10W

    Physical
    Specifications
    Item Dimension:170mm(L)*130mm(W)*30mm(H)

    Item weight:0.3kg

    Environmental
    Specifications
    Operating temperature: 0 to 50oC
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85oC
    Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
    Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

    CATV

    Item Parameter
    Wavelength 1550nm
    Optical return loss >45dB
    Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm
    RF frequency 47MHz~1000MHz
    RF output lever 78dBuV (@-12~-2dBm@85MHz)
    CNR >41dB (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)
    CSO >60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)
    CTB >60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)
    RF output return loss >12dB
    RF impedance 75Ω
    AGC function Support

    Specification
    Application

    Typical Solution:FTTH, FTTO

    Typical Business:INTERNET, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera, WIFI

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONT-704HR 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 RF interface, 1 GPON interface, built-in FWDM, Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, support AGC function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter Request Price
    BD-ONT-704HWR 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 RF interface, 1 GPON interface, built-in FWDM, Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, support Wi-Fi function and AGC function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message