FTTH  SC FC LC Fiber Optical Pigtail

FTTH  SC FC LC Fiber Optical Pigtail

Short Description:

Fiber Optic Pigtail is a fiber optic cable end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. SC FC LC UPC APC connectors, single mode, multimode are available
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Jumper Fiber Optical Pigtail

    FTTH  SC FC LC Fiber Optical Pigtail is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as “interconnect-style cabling”.

    Modle SC FC LC ST MU MTRJ
    Fiber Mode Single/Multi Mode
    Cable Diameter 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
    Messenger Available
    Type PC/UPC/APC

    Application:

    * Optic-fiber Communication Systems;

    * Optic-fiber Data Communications;

    * Optic-fiber Access Networks;

    * Optic-fiber; CATV; LAN; FTTH;

    *Test Equipment,Telecommunication networks;

    * Local Area Networks(LANs).

    Item Specification
     Insertion Loss ≤0.20 dB
    Max Insertion Loss ≤0.30 dB
    Repeatability ≤0.10 dB
    Changeability ≤0.20 dB
    Reture Loss SM—45(SC/PC), 50(SC/UPC), 60(SC/APC)
    Operation -25~+70 ℃
    Storage Temperature -40~+85 ℃
    Core Number Single or dual fiber
    Durability ≥1000 Times
    Industry Standard Bellcore TA-NWT-001209
    SC Fiber Optical Pigtail

    FTTH  SC Fiber Optical Pigtail

    FTTH  SC APC Fiber Optical Pigtail

    FTTH  SC APC Fiber Optical Pigtail

    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message