FTTH Terminal Box

FTTH Terminal Box

Short Description:

BD-ODN FTTH Terminal Box is a fiber optic accessory having 2 port that can be installed on the wall. It is made of ABS, with SC and LC adapters, and is typically white in color.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    FTTH mini Terminal Box is a fiber optic accessory having 2 port that can be installed on the wall. It is made of ABS, with SC and LC adapters, and is typically white in color. It allows for custom configuration. The fiber or duct connections for the last drop cabling are terminated and protected in this box. It can also be utilized as a multi-purpose fiber optic wall outlet in the outdoors. Both drop cables and air blown fiber installations are compatible with the unit.

    Features

    • Fiber optic accessory having a 2 port fiber optic ODF terminal box
    • Wall mounted type
    • Constructed of ABS material
    • SC, LC Adapters
    • Available in white color
    • Supports customization
    Specification

    Model

    ODN-1

    ODN-2

    Applicable Cable

    2.0×3.1mm drop cable & indoor cable

    Ф8~Ф10.5mm outdoor cable

    Capacity 1 fiber (SC) or2 fibers (duplex LC) 2 fibers (SC) or4 fibers (duplex LC)
    Dimension (H×W×D) 86×86×25mm
    Fiber Mode single mode & multi-mode
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (1310nm & 1550nm)
    Application

    HTB105UPOpXXXXbmXVXX760XFXXXqPON Optical Distribution Network in FTTH access network.

    • Widely used in FTTX access network.
    • Telecommunication Networks
    • CATV Networks
    • Data communications Networks
    • Local Area Networks
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ODN-1 FTTH Terminal Box, with cable clamp, for 8~10.5mm Request Price
    outdoor cable, for 1 piece of SC or duplex LC adaptor, Request Price
    without adaptor or pigtail Request Price
    BD-ODN-2 FTTH Terminal Box, without cable clamp, for 2.0×3.1mm Request Price
    drop cable & indoor cable, for 2 pieces of SC or duplex LC Request Price
    adaptors, without adaptor or pigtail Request Price
    Q&A

    WHY CHOOSE Baudcom

    1.Baudcom has been working hard in supplying various Communication products for 14 years

    2.Getting trusted by more and more customers home and abroad

    3.One of the most reliable communication device distributors for brands like Cisco Finsar brocade etc in China

    4.Stable channel ensures the products quality and competitive pricing

     We look forward to reaching a cooperation with esteemed your company, by providing the top-class quality products and 100% whole-hearted services!

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    8 Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box

    BD-FTB-8D can connect the drop cable with feeder cable as the termination point in the Fttx network, which is cable to meet 4 users or 8 users requirements. It can help splicing, splitting, storage and management with suitable space. Read More

    16 Core Fiber Optic Terminal Box

    BD-FTB-16D can connect the drop cable with feeder cable as the termination point in the FTTx network, which is able to meet at least 16 users requirements. The 1x16 fiber splitter can be built-in the fiber terminal box. It's good water-proof performance, safe special-shaped lock, can open easily. Read More

    8 Core Fiber Access Terminal Closure

    BD-FTB-08R Fiber Access Terminal Closure can connect the drop cable with feeder cable as the termination point in the FTTx network, which is cable to meet at least 8 users requirements. The splice trays are jointed with a hinge at one side, which makes the operation in each tray easier. Read More

    Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box

    Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box connects the fiber throughout the house and can be hung on the wall or anchored to the floor. It has access style, 19'' standard and common style. Read More
    Leave Your Message