Fiber Access Terminal Box,1port - Baudcom ...

1 Fiber Access Terminal Box, International standard 86 size

1 Fiber Access Terminal Box, International standard 86 size

Short Description:

Fiber access terminal box (ATB) is a fiber distribution panel used for fiber termination and installed customer premises. connect XPON ONU to optical distribution network (ODN). suitable for Ф8~Ф10.5mm outdoor cable or 2*3mm FTTH Drop Cable & indoor cable
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Fiber access terminal box (ATB) is a fiber distribution panel used for fiber termination and installed customer premises. It is used to create a fiber connectivity by using fiber patch cords to connect XPON ONU to optical distribution network (ODN).

    Feature:

    • Standard 86 type panel and small size
    • Multi-function for a variety of cables: drop cable, outdoor cable, indoor cable, etc
    1 fiber access terminal box

    Application for outdoor Cable

    Access terminal box used for indoor cable

    Application for drop cable & indoor cable

    Specification

    Specification:

    Model ODN-1 ODN-2
    Applicable Cable 2.0×3.1mm drop cable & indoor cable Ф8~Ф10.5mm outdoor cable
    Capacity 1 fiber (SC) or

    2 fibers (duplex LC)

    2 fibers (SC) or

    4 fibers (duplex LC)

    Dimension (H×W×D) 86×86×25mm
    Fiber Mode single mode & multi-mode
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (1310nm & 1550nm)

     

    Application

    Application:

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ODN-1 FTTH Terminal Box, with cable clamp, for Ф8~Ф10.5mm outdoor cable, for 1 piece of SC or duplex LC adaptor, without adaptor or pigtail Request Price
    BD-ODN-2 FTTH Terminal Box, without cable clamp, for 2.0×3.1mm drop cable & indoor cable, for 2 pieces of SC or duplex LC adaptors, without adaptor or pigtail Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    1 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box ABS Spli...

    FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1core is made up of ... Read More
    Leave Your Message