FTTX 4GE GPON ONT

FTTX 4GE GPON ONT

Short Description:

Key Features: ZTE Chipset High Performance Solution XPON Dual Mode Automatically Access to EPON/GPON IPv4/IPv6 Dual Stack Powerful Firewall Introduction: BD-ONU-114H (XPON 4GE ONU) supports Dual mode(XPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function. BD-ONU-114H(XPON 4GE ONU) meets telecom operators FT…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Key Features:

    ZTE Chipset

    High Performance Solution

    XPON Dual Mode

    Automatically Access to EPON/GPON

    IPv4/IPv6 Dual Stack

    Powerful Firewall

    Introduction:

    BD-ONU-114H (XPON 4GE ONU) supports Dual mode(XPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.

    BD-ONU-114H(XPON 4GE ONU) meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.SFP with SC/PC Connector Transceiver.

    Hardware Parameter

    Dimension130mm*110mm*30mm(L*W*H)
    Net weightTBD
    Operating condition•Operating temp: 0 ~ +50°C

    •Operating humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)

    Storing condition•Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C

    •Storing humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)

    Power adapterDC 12V/1A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Power supply≤12W
    Interfaces4GE
    IndicatorsPWR, PON, LOS, LAN1~LAN4

    Product Feature

    Basic•Support MPCP discover&register

    •Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid

    •Support Triple Churning

    •Support DBA bandwidth

    •Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade

    •Support SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw authentication

    Alarm•Support Dying Gasp

    •Support Port Loop Detect

    •Support Eth Port Los

    LAN•Support Port rate limiting

    •Support Loop detection

    •Support Flow control

    •Support Storm control

    VLAN•Support VLAN tag mode

    •Support VLAN transparent mode

    •Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)

    •Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(≤8 vlans)

    •Auto VLAN detection

    Multicast•Support MLD

    •Support IGMPv1/v2/Snooping

    •Max Multicast vlan 8

    •Max Multicast Group 64

    QoS•Support 4 queues

    •Support SP and WRR

    •Support 802.1P

    L3•Support IPv4/IPv6

    •Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP

    •Support Static route

    •Support NAT

    Management•Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1

    •Support ITUT984.x OMCI

    •Support TR069/WEB/TELNET/CLI

    Function Data

    XPON ModeDual mode,Auto-access to EPON/GPON OLT
    Uplink ModeBridging and Routing Mode
    Abnormal protectionDetecting Rogue ONU, Hardware Dying Gasp
    FirewallDDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Q&A
    Product Tags
      Reviews

      0 reviews

      5

      5 start 5 0
      4 start 4 0
      3 start 3 0
      2 start 2 0
      1 start 1 0

      Captcha

      The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

      Leave Your Message