FTTX 4GE GPON ONT

FTTX 4GE GPON ONT

Short Description:

BD-ONU-114G-B, 4*GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface (SC/UPC), plastic casing, external power supply adapter.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    4GE GPON ONT modem offers 4*GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface (SC/UPC), plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It is a next generation smart ONU with four 1000M ports for integrated multi-service networks. In terms of Access Technology Requirements, it complies with the international standard ITU-T G.9844/988, the PRC Communication Industry Standard GPON ONU, and China Telecom EPON Technical Requirement CTC2.0. Four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports are available on the GPON ONT.

    The FTTX GPON ONT modem has high-performance forwarding capabilities, which ensures a great Internet and HD video experience. As a result, the 4GE GPON ONT modem is an ideal terminal option for FTTH deployment, with future-oriented service enabling features. It provides a high level of third-party interoperability, allowing it to function with third-party OLTs such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome.

    Features

    Excellent Access Capacity    
    It supports the PON transmission rate of downlink 2.5Gbp/ uplink 1.25Gbps. Connected with BAUDCOM OLTs, it can realize 1:128 splitting ratio. The covering radius of the network can reach to 20km.
    Secure Service Carrying Ability
    For ensuring the secure service carrying ability of ONU, BAUDCOM has developed techniques including VLAN, STP, port isolation, ACL, QoS and Broadcast Storm Control.
    High Service Control Capability
    It supports DBA and Rate-Limit. It supports advanced dynamic bandwidth distribution and accurate bandwidth limit, which enables users to share 2.5Gbps bandwidth resource appropriately. It also supports QOS function, which guarantees a reliable service quality and service priority.
    Rich OMCI Functions
    It supports the standard OMCI defined by ITU-T, including configuration, alarm, performance monitoring, fault isolation and security management, and it also supports private OMIC defined by BAUDCOM.
    Complete Interaction Capacity
    It is complied with ITU-T G.984/988 and relevant requirements for PRC Community Industry StandardGEPON ONU in Access Technology Requirements and China Telecom EPON Technical Requirement CTC2.0.
    Advanced Energy-saving Technique
    It supports the “GreenTouch” architecture and “[email protected]”.

    Specification
    User trial interface 4 fixed 10/100/1000M BASE-T auto-adaptation RJ45 interface
    PON interface downlink 2.5Gbps / uplink 1.25GbpsThe network covering radius: 20km

    Type of the optical interface: SC/UPC

    Hi-sensible optical receiver: -27dBm

    Radiation power: 0.5 ~5dBm

    Security: ONU authentication mechanism

    Standards ITU-T G.984/G.988PRC Community Industry Standard GPON ONU in Access Technology Requirements

    IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree

    IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN

    IEEE 802.1w, RSTP

    ITU-T Y.1291

    VLAN Supports 64 VLANs (1~4094)Port based VLAN

    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

    CTC2.0 defined VLAN

    Multicast IGMP-SnoopingCTC defined dynamic multicast

    MLD-Snooping

    QoS Backpressure flow control (half duplex)IEEE 802.3x flow control (full duplex)

    Head Of Line (HOL) mechanism

    IEEE 802.1p, CoS

    four priority queues on each port

    WR, SP and FIFO

    Rate limit

    Reliability Loop detectDying-Gasp
    Security Limitation to the number of MAC addresses on the portPort protection

    Port storm control

    Management CLI, Web, SNMP and TELNETSoftware upgrade through TFTP and WEB

    Local syslog or server syslog

    Dimensions mm (W×D×H) 130 x 100 x 28
    Installation: plug and play
    Heat dissipation Supports long-time use (For instance, 24 hours);The device running hot will not affect its performance or cause it break down.
    Environment requirements Operating environment: 0℃~45℃; 10%~85% non-condensation
    Storage environment: -40℃~80℃; 5%~95% non-condensation
    Power supply DC12V/0.5A (external adaptor power supply)
    Power consumption <6W
    Application

    Solution:FTTH、FTTO、PON+EOC

    Business:Broadband Internet、IPTV、IP Camera

    015

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-114G-B 4*GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface (SC/UPC), plastic casing, external power supply adapter Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    4GE+CATV+WiFi Single Fiber GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-704HWR, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, input optical power -15dBm~0dBm, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    4GE+WiFi GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-114HW-G, 4*GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. Read More

    4GE+CATV Multi Service FTTH GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-704HR, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 RF interface, 1 GPON interface, built-in FWDM, input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, supports AGC function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+3FE+CATV+WIFI GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-804RWT-G, 3*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, external power supply adapter. It is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. Read More

    ZTE Chip Solution Waterproof Outdoor 1GE GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-111G-Y, ZTE Chip 1GE Outdoor GPON ONT, built-in-one ONT module, one 10/100/1000M Ethernet ports, one GPON port, aluminum casing, 2Pin Power Connector. Read More

    4GE GPON PoE ONT

    BD-ONU-114G-BE is type PSE POE product, with 4 fixed 10/100/1000Mbps auto-adapted POE (PSE) ports. It is metal case, with power adapter. Its POE function is similiar to Huawei EchoLife EG8240P GPON ONT. Read More

    4GE+CATV GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-704HR, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 RF interface, 1 GPON interface, built-in FWDM, input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, supports AGC function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    8x100M Reverse PoE GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-108PD GPON ONT has one SC/PC PON port and eight 10/100BASE-T POE ports, it is a Passive Optical Networking CPE, based on the broadband access of GPON technology, providing an integrated solution of the broadband access to the user based on the GPON technology. Read More
    Leave Your Message