1GE+1FE+CATV+2WiFi+1POTS XPON ONU

1GE+1FE+CATV+2WiFi+1POTS XPON ONU

Short Description:

BD-ONT-412WT has 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps (GE) and 1 x 10/100Mbps (FE) auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, 9602C chipset, power AC90~230V. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology and switch mode automatically.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    1GE 1FE XPON ONU has 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps (GE) and 1 x 10/100Mbps (FE) auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, full/half, RJ45 connector, 9602C chipset, power AC90~230V.

    In some FTTH solutions, 1GE 1FE XPON ONU is designed as an HGU (Home Gateway Unit). The carrier-class FTTH application allows users to access a variety of services. The dual mode XPON ONU is based on XPON technology, which is mature, stable, and cost-effective. When access to the EPON OLT and GPON OLT is granted, it may automatically switch to EPON or GPON mode.

    To fulfill the technical performance of the GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X and the EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0, XPON ONU WiFi uses high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility, and good service quality assurances. This XPON ONU is compatible with all OLT brands, including Huawei, ZTE, and others.

    Functional Features

    • Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
    • Support Route mode for PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode
    • Support IPv4 and IPv6 Dual mode
    • Support 2.4G WIFI and 2*2 MIMO
    • Support SIP Proctol for Voip Service
    • Support CATV interface for Video Service and remote control by Major OLT
    • Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
    • Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect
    • Support Firewall function and ACL function
    • Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
    • Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
    • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
    Specification

    Hardware Specification

    Technical item Details
    PON Interface 1 GPON BOB (Bosa on Board)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
    Transmitting optical power: +1~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
    Design Scheme RTL9602C+RTL8192FR+Si32192     BOB(RTL8290B)
    Chip Spec CPU 625MHz,DDR2 64MB
    Flash SPI Nor Flash 16MB
    LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 1 x 10/100Mbps(FE) auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
    Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
    support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
    2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
    Support: Multiple SSID
    Channel: Auto
    Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
    Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
    CATV Interface RF, WDM, optical power : +2~-15dBm
    Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
    Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
    RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
    RF output level: 78dBuV
    AGC range: -13~+1dBm
    MER: ≥[email protected]
    POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connector
    Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
    Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
    Line testing according to GR-909
    LED 10 LED, For Status of WIFI、WPS、PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN2、FXS、 Worn、 Normal(CATV)
    Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS
    Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply DC 12V/1A
    Power Consumption ≤6W
    Dimension 180mm×107mm×28mm(L×W×H)
    Net Weight 0.2Kg

    Panel lights Introduction

    Pilot  Lamp Status Description

    WIFI

    On

    The WIFI interface is up.

    Blink

    The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

    Off

    The WIFI interface is down.

    WPS

    Blink

    The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.

    Off

    The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.

    PWR

    On

    The device is powered up.

    Off

    The device is powered down.

    LOS

    Blink

    The device doses not receive optical signals or with low signals.

    Off

    The device has received optical signal.

    PON

    On

    The device has registered to the PON system.

    Blink

    The device is registering the PON system.

    Off

    The device registration is incorrect.

    LAN1~LAN2

    On

    Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).

    Blink

    Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

    Off

    Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.

    FXS

    On

    Phone has registered to the SIP Server.

    Blink

    Phone has registered and data transmission (ACT).

    Off

    Phone registration is incorrect.

    Worn

    (CATV)

    On

    Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -15dbm

    Off

    Input optical power is between -15dbm and 3dbm

    Normal

    (CATV)

    On

    Input optical power is between -15dbm and 3dbm

    Off

    Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -15dbm
    Application
    • Typical Solution:FTTH(Fiber To The Home)
    • Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV 、WIFI 、VOIP、CATV etc

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONT-412WT 1GE+1FE+CATV+2WIFI+1POTs XPON ONU, 9602C chipset, power AC90~230V Request Price
    Q&A

    Question1: Can Baudcom ONT/ONU support IPv6?
    Answer: Yes, Baudcom ONT/ONU supports IPv6.

    Question2: Does Baudcom ONT/ONU offer OEM service?
    Answer: Yes, Baudcom ONT/ONU offers OEM service and can print logos according to customers’ design.

    Question3: Does TP-Link OLT have limitation on your ONU?
    Answer: No, Baudcom ONU can connect TP-Link OLT easily.

    Question4: Is 1GE CATV ONU compatible with v-sol OLT?

    Answer: Yes, 1GE+CATV is compatible with v-sol OLT

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    4 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 4
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    4 responses

    1. Edward Williams United States of America

      This modem has rock solid performance. Installation and activation are easy, went smoothly so far.

    2. Toby Holland United States of America

      It’s the absolute best router out there for the money and ease of use. Very easy to set up, essentially plug and play.

    3. Antony Chumbe Peru

      Llegó en perfectas condiciones, bien embalado y funcionando perfectamente, llego bien sin problemas. Estoy muy satisfecho.

    4. David Jones United States of America

      Very good connections and very fast connections. I have been using it for weeks and have connected 5 devices, so far so good.

    Leave Your Message