SFU Type EPON ONU Built-in Wi-Fi - Baudcom

SFU Type EPON ONU Built-in Wi-Fi

SFU Type EPON ONU Built-in Wi-Fi

Short Description:

Brief Views BD-ONU-114HW is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. BD-ONU-114HW support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink EPON port. BD-ONU-114HW work together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions. BD-ONU-114HW has 1 PON po…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Brief Views

    BD-ONU-114HW is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. BD-ONU-114HW support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink EPON port.

    BD-ONU-114HW work together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

    BD-ONU-114HW has 1 PON port ,2* 10/100BASE-T ports,2*10/100/1000 BASE-T ports and support Wi-Fi.

    Functional Feature

    n  Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

    n  In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

    n  Up to 20KM transmission Distance

    n  Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.

    n  Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    n  Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

    n  Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

    n  Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

    n  Support broadcasting storm resistance function

    n  Support port isolation between different ports

    n  Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

    n  Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

    n  Support software online upgrading

    n  EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance 

    Product interface and LED definitions

    Indicator Description
    1 PWR Power status On: The ONU is power on;

    Off: The ONU is Power off;

    2 OPTIN optical signals On: Optical in normal;

    Blinking: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;

    Off: Optical link abnormal;

    3 LINK ONU Register On: Success to register to OLT;

    Blinking: In process of registering to OLT;

    Off: Failed to register to OLT;

    4 LANn

    ETHn

    LAN port status On: Ethernet connection is normal;

    Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;

    Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

    5 WIFI WIFI status Blinking:Data is being transmitted

    Off:The WLAN function is disabled

    Specification

    Item Parameter
    PON Interface 1 EPON optical interface
    Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
    Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
    SC single-mode fiber
    split ratio: 1:64
    Transmission distance 20KM
    User Ethernet
    Interface
    2*10/100M and 2*10/1000M auto-negotiation
    Full/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    100m distance
    Power Interface 12V DC Power supply
    PON

    Optical

    Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    Tx Optical Power:0~4dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
    Connector Type: SC
    Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber
    Data Transmission
    Parameter
    PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
    Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms
    Business
    Capability
    Layer 2 wire speed switching

    Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

    Support Port-based speed limitation

    Support Priority classification

    Support storm control of broadcast

    Network
    Management
    Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

    Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

    Local management

    Management
    Function
    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
    Log management
    Shell Plastic casing
    Power External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

    Power consumption: <4W

    Physical
    Specifications
    Item Dimension:160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32.5mm (H)

    Item weight:0.2kg

    Environmental
    Specifications
    Operating temperature: 0 to 50oC
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85oC
    Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
    Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

    WIFI Specification

    Item Parameter
    Performance  parameters Operating Mode Router or bridge
    Throughput IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

    IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

    IEEE 802.11n: 135Mbps

    Frequency 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
    Channel 13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
    Modulation DSSS , CCK and OFDM
    Coding BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
    RF receive sensitivity 802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;

    -78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

    802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps;

    -79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps;

    -74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps;

    -66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps

    RF output lever 802.11b:  16.5 ±1dBm

    802.11g:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

    802.11n:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

    Encryption Mode 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

    Specification
    Application

    Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTO,PON+EOC

    Typical Business:INTERNET, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera, WIFI

    Network Construction

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-114HW 2*10/100M and 2*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    1 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 1
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    1 条回复

    1. JerryCorr*** Nigeria

      My family lives in a small town, which is a distance from the city center. The product I used before was somewhat unstable, but it solved this problem very well because it can transmit 20km.

    Leave Your Message