WDM 2 RF output FTTH CATV Optical Receiver - Baudcom

WDM 2 RF output FTTH CATV Optical Receiver

WDM 2 RF output FTTH CATV Optical Receiver

Short Description:

1、Applications The optical receiver is home optical receiver with optical fiber access as its ultimate goal. It is suitable for FTTH (fibre to the home) network fiber subscriber access terminals, enabling analog or digital signals to enter the home. The machine uses low-power photodetectors, GaAs and optical AGC technology to meet the fiber-to-the-home CATV …
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    1Applications

    The optical receiver is home optical receiver with optical fiber access as its ultimate goal. It is suitable for FTTH (fibre to the home) network fiber subscriber access terminals, enabling analog or digital signals to enter the home. The machine uses low-power photodetectors, GaAs and optical AGC technology to meet the fiber-to-the-home CATV reception needs. This device can increase WDM and achieve triple play.

    2、Performance characteristics

    ■ High quality aluminum profile shell with good heat dissipation.

    ■ RF channel full GaAs low noise amplifier circuit. The digital signal satisfies -18dBm reception at a minimum, and the -10dBm reception of an analog signal at a minimum.

    ■ With light input AGC (AGC range can be customized according to user).

    ■ Low-power design, using high-efficiency switching power supply to ensure high reliability and high stability of the power supply. The overall power consumption is less than 1W, with a light detection circuit.

    ■ Multi-stage lightning protection devices (TVS transient suppression diodes), and lightning protection systems are tight to ensure safe operation of the equipment.

    ■ Built-in WDM can realize single-fiber home (1490/1310/1550nm) tri-network convergence applications.

    ■ Built-in optical isolator, input to achieve 1490/1310nm isolation.

    ■ The output gain is manually adjustable (0~18dB) and the output level is >80dBuV.

    ■ SC/APC or FC/APC or custom optical connectors, metric or imperial RF interfaces.

    ■ It can realize the power supply mode of output feed.

    ■ Can realize single or dual output

    ftth-wdm-optical-receiver-output

    ftth-catv-optical-receiver-power-soket

    3.Technical indicators

    Input optical power 0dBm~-10dBm(Analog signal) AGC Control range 0dBm~-9dBm
    &0dBm~-18dBm(Digital signal) CTB(note) ≥65dB
    optical reflection loss >45 dB CSO(note) ≥62dB
    Optical connector form FC/APC或SC/APC or FC/PC or SC/PC Host voltage DC5V
    Frequency Range 45~1006MHz Adapter voltage AC90V ~145V&AC145V ~ 265V or custom
    In-band flatness ±1dB@45~1006MHz Infeed voltage DC5V
    RF output reflection ≥16dB@ 47~550MH ; ≥14dB@1006MHz Operating temperature -20℃ ~+55℃
    Gain adjustment range 0-18dB power <1W
    Output level (78~80)dBuV(AGC:@-9~+0dBm,Pin=0dBm) Product net size 129×79×26mm
    Output port number 1or 2 10 pack sizes 313×245×83mm
    RF output impedance 75Ω FCL package size (100pcs) 500×440×345mm
    Carrier to Noise Ratio (Note) ≥51dB Product net weight 0.17kg

    Note: Test conditions: 59 PAL-D analog television channel signals at 550 MHz frequency range, in the range of 550 MHz to 862 MHz, under specified link loss conditions

    The digital modulation signal is transmitted within the rate range, the level of the digital modulation signal (within the 8 MHz bandwidth) is 10 dB lower than the carrier level of the analog signal, and the optical receiver input optical power is 0 dBm, measuring C/N, CTB, CSO.

    4Block diagram

    5、Product manual

    6Model Description

    OR20 series light collection product nomenclature: PIN tube of this product only uses pigtail style, and can add WDM.

    BD-OR20-Into the Optical Connector-RF Connector Number + Format-Photocell Type-Wavelength-Wave TapBlack box is not written when order is not required

    Example: BD-OR20SA-2M-5-WSA

    Explanation: This is a standard FTTH, equipment type is OR20, input optical connector is SC/APC, RF output is 2 ports, connector form is imperial , photoelectric tube only receives 1550nm light, with WDM, WDM connector form is SC/ APC.

    7、Product repair

    The warranty period for our company’s equipment is one year. The company is responsible for the maintenance of the product for life. The equipment outside the warranty period will be charged with certain materials, maintenance and transportation costs.

    The company does not assume any legal liability for any direct or indirect damage to the device or any consequential liability arising from improper use of the product by the user or the ability to make changes or force majeure on the product itself.

    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-FTTH-OR20 SC/APC or FC/APC or custom optical connectors, metric or imperial RF interfaces. Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message