ZTE Chip Solution Waterproof Outdoor 1GE GPON ONT - Baudcom ...

ZTE Chip Solution Waterproof Outdoor 1GE GPON ONT

ZTE Chip Solution Waterproof Outdoor 1GE GPON ONT

Short Description:

Overview BD-ONU-111G-Y is outdoor GPON ONT device which is designed with one GPON port, one standard 10/100/1000 Base-TX Ethernet ports. The GPON ONT is aluminum alloy die casting shaping, and have good heat dissipation. It’s apply to road traffic, urban security, public security video monitoring system, have good high performance-cost. BD-ONU-111G-Y is base…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    BD-ONU-111G-Y is outdoor GPON ONT device which is designed with one GPON port, one standard 10/100/1000 Base-TX Ethernet ports. The GPON ONT is aluminum alloy die casting shaping, and have good heat dissipation. It’s apply to road traffic, urban security, public security video monitoring system, have good high performance-cost.

    BD-ONU-111G-Y is based on ZTE high-performance xPON access chip. The chip supposes three mode:GPON/EPON/P2P, comply with the GPON standard of g.984, g.983, have good xPON interoperability compatibility.

    BD-ONU-111G-Y has high reliability and QoS services, easy management, flexible expansion of the features. Product function and performance meet of the ITU – T, IEEE, international, industry standards and technical specification.

     Features

    •   Fully compatible with ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4
    •   Support downlink rate 2.448Gbit/s, uplink rate is 1.244Gbit/s
    •   Support 32 TCONT, 256 GEMPORT
    •   Support bidirectional FEC, supports the RS (255, 239) FEC decoding
    •   Support AES128 encryption and decryption functions with G.984 standard
    •   Support DBA bandwidth allocation
    •   Support PLOAM, embedded OMCI management with G.984 standard
    •   Support Dying-Gas detection and reporting
    •   Support rogue ONT detection
    •   Support GPON energy saving of G987.3 protocol
    •   Support Tag/Untag Ethernet frame of 802.1 and Q 802.3 standard, support QinQ
    •   Support CTC3.0, TR069 requirements of flexible tag processing
    •   Support for flexible flow classification, maximum 520 flow classification rules
    •   Support link error monitoring and loop monitoring
    •   Support a variety of multicast forwarding mode, support multicast replication
    •   Auto-negotiation and manual settings of Ethernet supporting rate, duplex mode
    •   UNI interface supports STP/RSTP protocol
    •   Provide QoS guarantees for different priority business through SLA restraining, Policing, queue management scheduling / congestion avoidance, discarding management mode
    •   Support flow control based on entrance , choose Pause frame reaction pressure to Packet loss for the business beyond
    •   Support HQoS function

     Specification:

    Item Parameters Specification
    Interface PON Port 1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

    Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

    Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

    SC/UPC single mode fiber

    28dB Link loss and  20KM distance with 1:128

    Ethernet Port(LAN) 1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

    Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

    Auto-MDI/MDI-X

    Transmission Distance 100 Meter

    Power Supply Port 2Pin Power Connector
    Management Network Management Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

    Support WEB management

    Management

    Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
    Indicator Indicator Description PWR: Power up or down

    PON: ONT registered

    LOS: Optical Link Status

    ETH:  LAN Status

    Environmental
    Specifications
    Shell aluminum casing
    Power 2Pin Power Connector

    Power consumption: <3W

    Dimensions / Weight 190mm】137mm】98mm

    <1.5kg

    Environment Working Temperature:-10ⅵ65∩

    Storage Temperature:-40ⅵ85∩

    Working humidity:10%ⅵ90%non-condensing

    Storage humidity:10%ⅵ90% non-condensing

    Specification
    Application

    ●    Internet Access

    ●    VOD

    ●    IPTV

    ●    Camera monitor system

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-111G-Y Built -in one ONT module, One 10/100/1000M Ethernet Ports, one GPON Port, aluminum casing, 2Pin Power Connector Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message