16E1 to Gigabit Ethernet Converter with optical SFP slot

16E1 to Gigabit Ethernet Converter with optical SFP slot

Short Description:

Functions: .16E1-10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet interface converter used back multiplexing technology, transfer 10/100/1000M Ethernet data by using multi E1 channels. Realize convert between 1 to 16E1 channels and Ethernet interface. It can transmit signal of E1 channel to RJ45 interface point to point, realize the connection of E1 channel and Ethernet. also …
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Functions:

    .16E1-10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet interface converter used back multiplexing technology, transfer 10/100/1000M Ethernet data by using multi E1 channels. Realize convert between 1 to 16E1 channels and Ethernet interface. It can transmit signal of E1 channel to RJ45 interface point to point, realize the connection of E1 channel and Ethernet. also realize 10/100/1000M over 1000M fiber transmission and transmit 20/40/80/120km.this product has 3 electrical Ethernet port 10/100/1000M and 2 fiber SFP slot (comply with 1.25G SFP module),1 console port, SNMP/GUI support.

     

    Features:

    ●   Realizing the transparent transmission of Ethernet data via 1 to 16 E1 lines

    ●   Ethernet support the working mode : full duplex  and  half-duplex adapt

    ●   Support 10240 bytes MTU packet.

    ●   E1 interface in compliance with ITU-T G.703, G.704 and G.823

    ●   E1 Support 75Ω/unbalance impedance or 120Ω/balance for order

    ●   E1’s Support local and remote loops

    ●   Support 3 electrical Ethernet port 10/100/1000M (total bandwidth is 1000M) and Vlan division; support 2 fiber port SFP slot(for 1.25G fiber module) and1 console port

       ●   Support VLAN overlong data package transmission and can work with switch which support IEEE802.1Q

       ●   Support full indicators: Power status indicator, Status of activity (E1’s),indicator LAN (Ethernet ports),optical connection indicator etc.

    ●   Support AC+DC power for redundant

    ●   Console port has below function:

    ●   Has OAM frame management ; local device could read and manage remote device work status;

    ●   Can do VLAN division based on PORT for local device and it wouldn’t effect the 802.1 Q VLAN division for remote device,then local and remote can do same VLAN division;

    ●   Ethernet port can do priority set;

    E1 Interface

    Line Rate: 2.048Mbps±50ppm

    Line Code : HDB3

    Interface Standard: ITU-T G.703

    E1 Impedance: 75Ω(unbalance) or 120Ω(balance)

    Connections : 75ohm DB37 adaptor or 120-ohm twisted-pair (RJ45)

    Jitter tolerance : finer than G.742 and G.823


    10/100/1000M ase-T Interface
    Rate: 10/100/1000M, full/duplex auto-negotiation
    Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Addre  Entiries: 4096 Entiries
    Physical interface: RJ45, support AUTO-MDIX

    SFP Optical Interface

    Ports: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

    Rate: 1.25G

    Distance: up to 100KM

    Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    Connector: SC/LC option

    Non-return-to-zero (NRZ)
    SFF-8472 Multi-source Agreement (MSA).

    Clase 1:              FDA / IEC60825-1 Laser Security

    Power supply                        

    working voltage range wide, good

    anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable

    option I – DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C   

    option II – AC220V,range AC110V~AC240V

    Power Consumption:    <=10 Watts

    Environment condition                  

    Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C

    Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C

    Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)

    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Q&A
    Product Tags
      Reviews

      0 reviews

      5

      5 start 5 0
      4 start 4 0
      3 start 3 0
      2 start 2 0
      1 start 1 0

      Captcha

      The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

      Related Products

      16E1 to Optical Ethernet converter |optical e...

      Product function: BD-16E1-OETH converter uses reve... Read More

      16E1 to Ethernet Converter

      Functions Baudcom’s 16E1/Ethernet converter realiz... Read More

      8E1 to Optical Ethernet Converter

      Functions 8E1 to optical ethernet (100Base-FX) con... Read More
      Leave Your Message