1GE+3FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU - Baudcom ...

1GE+3FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU

1GE+3FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU

Short Description:

Overview BD-ONU-804RWT-H  is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access. BD-ONU-804RWT-H  is based on mature and stable, cost-effective GPON technology. It can access to the major GPON OLT. BD-ONU-804RWT-H  adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibili…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    • BD-ONU-804RWT-H  is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.
    • BD-ONU-804RWT-H  is based on mature and stable, cost-effective GPON technology. It can access to the major GPON OLT.
    • BD-ONU-804RWT-H  adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom GPON CTC3.0.
    • BD-ONU-804RWT-H  is designed by Realtek chipset

    Functional Feature

    • Support GPON Standard of China Telecom GPON CTC3.0
    • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
    • WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode
    • Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP
    • Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID
    • Support CATV interface for Video Service and control by OLT
    • Support QoS and DBA
    • Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration
    • Support  Firewall function and IGMP snooping/Proxy multicast feature
    • Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
    • Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
    • Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
    • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system

     

     

    Specification

    Panel lightsIntroduction

    Pilot Lamp Status Description
    WIFI On The WIFI interface is up.
    Blink The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
    Off The WIFI interface is down.
    WPS Blink The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.
    Off The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.
    PWR On The device is powered up.
    Off The device is powered down.
    LOS Blink The device doses not receive optical signals.
    Off The device has received optical signal.
    PON On The device has registered to the PON system.
    Blink The device is registering the PON system.
    Off The device registration is incorrect.
    LAN1~LAN4 On Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).
    Blink Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
    Off Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.
    Worn

    (CATV)

    On Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm
    Off Input optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm
    Normal

    (CATV)

    On Input optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm
    Off Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm
    Application

    n  Typical Solution:FTTO(Office)、 FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home)

    n  Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、IP Camera 、WIFI 、CATV etc

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-804RWT-H GPON ONU,1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/APC Connector, 2.4GHz WIFI,1 RF Output Interface ,Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message