1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV+POTS XPON ONU

1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV+POTS XPON ONU

Short Description:

BD-ONT-324RWT-H, 1 G/EPON port, SC/APC connector, 1×10/100/1000Mbps and 1×10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, full/half, RJ45 connector.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    1 POTS ONU has one G/EPON port, SC/APC connector, 1×10/100/1000Mbps and 1×10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, full/half, RJ45 connector, supports POTS interface for VOIP Service, supports CATV interface for Video Service and control by OLT.

    The 1 POTS ONU is a Home Gateway Unit (HGU) that can be used in a variety of FTTH setups. Data service access is provided through the carrier-class FTTH application. The GE FE XPON ONU is based on XPON technology, which is mature, stable, and cost-effective. The CATV WiFi ONU can automatically switch between GPON and EPON when it has access to EPON OLT or GPON OLT.

    The 1 POTS ONU combines high reliability, good quality of service (QoS), ease of management, and configuration flexibility to meet the technical requirements of China Telecom GPON Standard ITU-TG.984.X and the EPON CTC3.0. The GE FE XPON ONU is based on the Realtek 9603C chipset.

    Features

    Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically

    Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

    WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode

    Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP

    Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID

    Support POTS interface for VOIP Service

    Support CATV interface for Video Service and control by OLT

    Support QoS and DBA

    Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration

    Support  Firewall function and IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature

    Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

    Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

    Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

    Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system

    Specification
    Technical item Details
    PON Interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
    POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connector
    Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
    Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
    Line testing according to GR-909
    LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    CATV Interface RF, WDM, optical power : +2~-18dBm
    Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
    Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
    RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
    RF output level: 78dBuV
    AGC range: 0~-15dBm
    MER: ≥[email protected]
    Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
    Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
    support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
    2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
    Support: Multiple SSID
    Channel: Auto
    Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
    Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
    LED 12 LED, For Status of WIFI、WPS、PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN4、FXS、 Worn、 Normal(CATV)
    Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS
    Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply DC 12V/1A
    Power Consumption ≤6W
    Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
    Net Weight 0.24Kg
    Application

    Typical Solution:FTTO(Office)、 FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home)

    Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、IP Camera 、WIFI 、VOIP、CATV etc

    A

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONT-412WT 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/APC Connector, 1 FXS Connector, 2.4GHz WIFI,1 RF Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter Request Price
    Q&A

    BD-ONU-802RWT-H 9602C 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV XPON ONU USER MANUAL

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    4GE 1POTS Dual band wifi6 ONU XPON

    BD-ONT-415WX wifi6 ONU is an intelligent Wi-Fi 6 routing-type Optical Network Terminal (ONT), which provide four GE ports, one POTS port, and one USB port, and 2.4G and 5G dual band Wi-Fi connectivity. Stronger wall-though effect and lower power consumption. Read More

    Easymesh Router HGU XPON ONU BD-ONT-212GW-AC5

    XPON Dual Mode-Auto-adaptive EPON/GPON Support EasyMesh protocol WiFi5 Dual Band 1200Mbps Read More

    4GE+1USB+1POTS+CATV+Dual Band WiFi XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-415WH-AC, XPON ONU, 4GE+1USB+1POTS+CATV+Dual Band 2.4G/5G WiFi, supports EPON/GPON mode and switches mode automatically. Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV GPON ONU

    BD-ONU-804RWT-H, GPON ONU, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    EPON ONU 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV

    BD-ONU-802RWT 9602C, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF Output Interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-304HW-H, EPON ONU, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3x10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+1FE ONU with WiFi

    BD-ONU-802RW, 1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps, auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector. Read More

    1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-802RWT-H, 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , one SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, one RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology and switch mode automatically. Read More
    Leave Your Message