3port 10 100M Industrial Switch Fiber Media Converter - Baudcom

3port 10 100M Industrial Switch Fiber Media Converter

3port 10 100M Industrial Switch Fiber Media Converter

Short Description:

Description     3-port industrial switch fiber media converter, with 2x 10/100M Ethernetports and 1x 100M SC port, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc. Optical fiber SC interface extends network transmission distance limit from 100m to above 25KM (multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 25KM), it simply connects remote multiple motherboar…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Description

        3-port industrial switch fiber media converter, with 2x 10/100M Ethernetports and 1x 100M SC port, for connecting with devices like computer,

    switch, hub, server, etc. Optical fiber SC interface extends network transmission distance limit from 100m to above 25KM (multi-mode 2KM,

    single-mode 25KM), it simply connects remote multiple motherboard servers, relays, hubs, terminals and multiple terminals.

        Product components were rigorous screened, have superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. Shells were

    made by aluminum extrusion, more lighter, stronger, better resistance ability to  corrosion and electromagnetic interference, ensure stability

    and security of Industrial Ethernet Switch,  plus standard DIN-35 rail type installation method.

    Features

    • Industrial design, 2x 10/100M Ethernet RJ45 ports with AutoUplink™ and 1x 100M optical port
    • Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and back pressure for Half-duplex Mode
    • RJ-45 port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
    • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
    • Auto-Negotiation for Full-duplex Mode and Half-duplex Mode
    • Plug and play, with LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity, easy to use.
    • Provides DIN35 rail-type installation method
    • Electromagnetic compatibility of up to 4 grade standard
    • Protection class
    • Superior performance, successfully used in industrial field

    Specifications

    Product Name 3-port 10/100M Industrial Switch /Media Converter
    Product Model BD-S102FI
    Interface 2 x 10/100M copper RJ-45 ports, 1x 100M Optical fiber port
    Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
    Transmission Distance Multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 25KM
    MTBF 539608 hours
    Performance Switching Capacity: 1.2G

    Buffer Memory: 448KB

    MAC Address: 2K

    Forwarding Rate: 0.45Mpps

    Standards Compliance

     

    IEEE802.3: CSMA/CD;

    IEEE802.3i: 10Base-T;

    IEEE802.3u: 100Base-T;

    LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; L/A
    Power Removable 5 green terminal wiring

    (Power is not included in the package )

    Product Size / Weight 119x100x30mm / 0.35kg
    Working Environment Working Temperature: -40~80℃;
    Storage Temperature: -40~85℃;Working Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
    Storage Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
    Working high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);
    Storage high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);
    Radiation CE mark, commercial
    FCC Part 15 Class B
    VCCI Class B
    EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
    Safety CE Mark, commercial;
    CE/LVD EN60950
    Warranty 5 years warranty

    Dimension

    Packing List

    Packing List  3-port 10/100M Industrial Switch /Media Converter
     User Guide
     Warranty Card
    Specification
    Application

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-S102FI 3-port 10/100M Industrial Switch /Media Converter Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message