3-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch / Media Converter - Baudcom ...

3-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch / Media Converter

3-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch / Media Converter

Short Description:

Product Description: 3-port industrial PoE switch / media converter, with 2x 10/100M Ethernet PoE ports and 1x 100M SC port, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc. Optical fiber SC interface extends network transmission distance limit from 100m to above 25KM (multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 25KM), it simply connects remote multiple …
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Product Description:

    3-port industrial PoE switch / media converter, with 2x 10/100M Ethernet PoE ports and 1x 100M SC port, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc. Optical fiber SC interface extends network transmission distance limit from 100m to above 25KM (multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 25KM), it simply connects remote multiple motherboard servers, relays, hubs, terminals and multiple terminals. BD-SIPS31032PS-S product components were rigorous screened, have superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. Shells were made by aluminum extrusion, more lighter, stronger, better resistance ability to  corrosion and electromagnetic interference, ensure stability and security of Industrial Ethernet Switch,  plus standard DIN-35 rail type installation method.

    Features:

    •    Industrial design, 2x 10/100M Ethernet RJ45  PoE ports with AutoUplink™ and 1x 100M single mode single fiber SC optical port
    •    Compatible with IEEE802.3af/at
    •    Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and back pressure for Half-duplex Mode
    •    RJ-45 port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
    •    Automatic MAC address learning and aging
    •    Auto-Negotiation for Full-duplex Mode and Half-duplex Mode
    •    Plug and play, with LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity, easy to use.
    •    Provides DIN35 rail-type installation method
    •    Electromagnetic compatibility of up to 4 grade standard
    •    IP40 protection class
    •    Superior performance, successfully used in industrial field

    Technical Specification:

    Product Name 3-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch /Media Converter
    Product Model BD-SIPS31032PS-S
    Interface 2 x 10/100M copper RJ-45 PoE ports, 1x 100M single mode single fiber SC Optical fiber port
    Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
    Optical Fiber Feature single mode single fiber SC
    Wave Length: single mode 1310nm
    Transmission Distance: multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 25KM
    MTBF: 300,000 hours
    Standards Compliance

     

    IEEE802.3: CSMA/CD;

    IEEE802.3i: 10Base-T;

    IEEE802.3u: 100Base-T;

    IEEE802.3ab: 1000Base-T;

    IEEE802.3z: 1000Base-LX

    IEEE802.3af/at

    LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; PoE, L/A
    Power Removable 6 green terminal wiring

    (Power is not included in the package )

    Product Size W×D×H: 110x80x43mm
    Working Environment Working Temperature: -40~75℃;
    Storage Temperature: -40~75℃;Working Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
    Storage Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
    Working high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);
    Storage high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);
    Radiation CE mark, commercial
    FCC Part 15 Class B
    VCCI Class B
    EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
    Safety CE Mark, commercial;
    CE/LVD EN60950
    Warranty 5 years warranty

    Product Dimension Display:

    Product Usage Display:

     

    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-SIPS31032P-S 2 x 10/100M copper RJ-45 PoE ports, 1x 100M single mode single fiber SC Optical fiber port Request Price
    BD-SIPS31032P-M 2 x 10/100M copper RJ-45 ports (PoE), 1x 100M multi-mode dual fiber SC Optical fiber port Request Price
    BD-SIPS31032P-W 2 x 10/100M copper RJ-45 ports (PoE), 1x 100M multi-mode dual fiber SC Optical fiber port Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message