8-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch / Media Converter

8-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch / Media Converter

Short Description:

Product Description: 8-port industrial PoE switch / media converter, with 4x 10/100M PoE ports,  2x 10/100M Ethernet ports and 1x 100M SC port, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc. Optical fiber SC interface extends network transmission distance limit from 100m to above 25KM (Multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 25KM), it simply connec…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Product Description:

    8-port industrial PoE switch / media converter, with 4x 10/100M PoE ports,  2x 10/100M Ethernet ports and 1x 100M SC port, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc. Optical fiber SC interface extends network transmission distance limit from 100m to above 25KM (Multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 25KM), it simply connects remote multiple motherboard servers, relays, hubs, terminals and multiple terminals. BD-SIPS31084PS-S product components were rigorous screened, have superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. Shells were made by aluminum extrusion, more lighter, stronger, better resistance ability to  corrosion and electromagnetic interference, ensure stability and security of Industrial Ethernet Switch,  plus standard DIN-35 rail type installation method.

    Features:

     Industrial design, 4x 10/100M Ethernet RJ45 ports (PoE) 2x 10/100M RJ45 ports and 1x 100M single-mode single fiber SC optical port

    Compatible with IEEE802.3af/at

    Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and back pressure for Half-duplex Mode

    RJ-45 port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X

    ◆Automatic MAC address learning and aging

    ◆Auto-Negotiation for Full-duplex Mode and Half-duplex Mode

    ◆Plug and play, with LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity, easy to use.

    ◆Provides DIN35 rail-type installation method

    ◆Electromagnetic compatibility of up to 4 grade standard

    ◆IP40 protection class

    ◆Superior performance, successfully used in industrial field

    Technical Specification:

    Product Name8-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch /Media Converter
    Product ModelBD-SIPS31084PS-S
    Interface4x PoE ports, 2x 10/100M copper RJ-45 ports, 1x 100M single-mode single fiber SC Optical fiber port
    Switch Processing SchemeStore-and-Forward
    Optical Fiber FeatureSingle-mode single fiber SC
    Wave Length: Single-mode 1310nm
    Transmission Distance: Single-mode 25KM
    MTBF:300,000 hours
    Standards Compliance

     

    IEEE802.3: CSMA/CD;

    IEEE802.3i: 10Base-T;

    IEEE802.3u: 100Base-T;

    IEEE802.3ab: 1000Base-T;

    IEEE802.3z: 1000Base-LX

    IEEE802.3af/at

    LED IndicatorsPower: PWR; Link; PoE, L/A
    PowerRemovable 6 green terminal wiring

    (Power is not included in the package )

    Product SizeW×D×H: 128x105x54mm
    Working EnvironmentWorking Temperature: -40~75℃;
    Storage Temperature: -40~75℃;Working Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
    Storage Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
    Working high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);
    Storage high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);
    RadiationCE mark, commercial
    FCC Part 15 Class B
    VCCI Class B
    EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
    SafetyCE Mark, commercial;
    CE/LVD EN60950
    Warranty5 years warranty

    Product Dimension Display:

    Product Usage Display:

    Product Ordering Information:

    Product ModelBD-SIPS31084PS-S

     

    Product Description:8-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch /Media Converter, with 4x PoE RJ45 ports, 2x RJ45 Ports and 1x single-mode single fiber SC optical fiber Uplink port. Rail-type installation. Compatible with IEEE802.3af/at. The max power for single port is 30W.

     

     

    Product Packing Lists:

    Package List 8-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch /Media Converter ( BD-SIPS31084PS-S)
     User Guide
     Warranty Card

    Note:

    2x single-mode single SC modules are included.

    Power adapter is not included in this package. Please order it separately.

    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Q&A
    Product Tags
      Reviews

      0 reviews

      5

      5 start 5 0
      4 start 4 0
      3 start 3 0
      2 start 2 0
      1 start 1 0

      Captcha

      The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

      Leave Your Message