4GE+WiFi GPON ONT

4GE+WiFi GPON ONT

Short Description:

BD-ONU-114HW-G, 4*GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    Four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports and one 802.11 n/b/g WiFi port are provided by the GPON WiFi ONT.  It is one of the GPON optical network units designed to satisfy the needs of the broadband access network is the GPON ONT. It is used in FTTH/FTTO to provide data and video services over a GPON network.

    The GPON technology is the most recent generation of access network technology. GPON’s standard protocol is ITU-T G.984. The GPON standard varies from previous PON standards in that it uses longer, variable-length packets to achieve increased bandwidth and efficiency. GPON allows for effective user traffic packaging, with frame segmentation enabling for better quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provide the stability and performance required for commercial services while also offering an appealing method of delivering household services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments at a lower cost, leading in faster global expansion.

    The WiFi Router ONT GPON is equipped with high-performance forwarding capabilities to offer a smooth Internet and HD video experience. As a result, the 4GE GPON ONT is an ideal terminal option for FTTH implementation, with future-oriented service enabling features. It offers a high level of third-party interoperability, allowing it to work with third-party OLTs like Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome.

     Features

    •  Full compatible with ITU-T G.984
    •  Support fourGEauto-adapting Ethernet ports
    •  Support one 802.11 n/b/g Wi-Fi port
    •  Support OMCI for remote management
    •  Support Web for local management
    •  Support Auto-negotiation andMDI/MDIX
    •  Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode andflows control
    •  Support loopback at UNI
    •  Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection
    •  Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines
    •  Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.
    •  Support IGMP Snooping
    •  Support AES-128

    0607

    Indicator

    Description

    1

    WIFI

    WIFI

    Blinking:Data is being transmitted

    On:Wi-Fi function Opens

    2

    LOS

    GPON optical signals

    On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;

    Off: Optical in normal

    3

    PON

    ONT Register

    On: Success to register to OLT;

    Blinking: In process of registering to OLT;

    Off: In process of registering to OLT;

    4

    LANn

    LAN port status

    On: Ethernet connection is normal;

    Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;

    Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

    5

    PWR

    Power status

    On: The ONT is power on;

    Off: The ONT is Power off;

    Specification

    Item

    Parameters

    Specification

    Interface

    PON Port

    1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+Downstream Data Rate:2.488GbpsUpstream Data Rate:1.244GbpsSC/PC single mode fiber28dB Link loss and  30KM distance with 1:128

    Ethernet Port(LAN)

    4*10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation RJ45 portsFull Duplex / Half-DuplexRJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-XTransmission Distance 100 Meter

    Power Supply Port

    12V DC input

    Management

    NetworkManagement Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4Support WEB management
    ManagementFunction Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

    Environmental
    Specifications

    Shell

    Plastic casing

    Power

    External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapterPower consumption: <6W

    Dimensions

    170mm(L)*130mm(W)*30mm(H)0.3kg

    Environment

    Operating Temperature:0~50℃StorageTemperature:-40~85℃Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)StorageHumidity:5%~95%(Non-condensing)

     WIFI Features

    •   IEEE 802.11n compliant, 2.4 GHz
    •    Full IEEE 802.11b/g legacy compatibility withenhanced performance
    •    Two-stream spatial multiplexing up to300 Mbps PHY data rates
    •    Support multi-SSID(Maximum 4 SSID)
    •    Support automatic channel selection
    •    Support hide SSID
    •    Support wireless security of  64/128 bit WEP、802.1x、WPA and WPA2。
    WIFI Specification
    Performance  parameters

    Standard

    IEEE802.11b/g/n

    Frequency

    2.400 ~ 2.500 GHz

    Wireless data rate

    IEEE 802.11b: 1,2,5.5,11MbpsIEEE 802.11g: 6,9,12,18,24,36,48,54MbpsIEEE 802.11n: up to 200 Mbps

    Modulation schemes

    802.11g: 64QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK,   DSSS   802.11b: CCK, DQPSK, DBPSK   HT20: 64 QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK

    Channel

    13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

    RF receive sensitivity

    802.11b: -96dBm @ 1 Mbps; -93dBm @ 2 Mbps;-91dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -88dBm @ 11 Mbps802.11g: -90dBm @ 6 Mbps; -89dBm @ 9 Mbps;-89dBm @ 12 Mbps; -867dBm @ 18 Mbps;-83dBm @ 24 Mbps; -79dBm @ 36 Mbps;

    -75dBm @ 48 Mbps; -75dBm @ 54 Mbps

    802.11n: -96dBm @ 1 Mbps;-88dBm @ 11 Mbps;

    [email protected]; [email protected];

    [email protected]/20MHz;[email protected]/20MHz;

    RF TxPower

    •TX power out B mode @ 11 Mbps: 18dBm +/- 2• TX power out G mode @ 54 Mbps: 16dBm +/- 2• TX power 11n mode @ HT20: 16 dBm +/-2

    Encryption Mode

    64-bit, 128-bit WEP, AES, TKIP, WPA, WPA2,   802.1x

    Transmission distance

    100m indoors coverage area300m outdoors coverage area(varying depending on the actual environment)
    Application

    Solution:FTTH、FTTO、PON+EOC

    Business:Broadband Internet、IPTV、IP Camera

    06

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-114HW-G 4*GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    3 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 3
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    3 responses

    1. Lennox Escobar United States of America

      I was really impressed with this device and signal strength is excellent. I would recommend it.

    2. Mike Sechrest United States of America

      It is a nice router, very easy to set up, and in our two story house we get the signal everywhere with no problem.

    3. Roland Gordon United States of America

      Strong signal, finally can connect my security cameras with strong WiFi signal and fast speed internet.

    Related Products

    4GE+CATV+WiFi Single Fiber GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-704HWR, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, input optical power -15dBm~0dBm, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    4GE+CATV Multi Service FTTH GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-704HR, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 RF interface, 1 GPON interface, built-in FWDM, input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, supports AGC function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+3FE+CATV+WIFI GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-804RWT-G, 3*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, external power supply adapter. It is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. Read More

    ZTE Chip Solution Waterproof Outdoor 1GE GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-111G-Y, ZTE Chip 1GE Outdoor GPON ONT, built-in-one ONT module, one 10/100/1000M Ethernet ports, one GPON port, aluminum casing, 2Pin Power Connector. Read More

    FTTX 4GE GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-114G-B, 4*GE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface (SC/UPC), plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    4GE GPON PoE ONT

    BD-ONU-114G-BE is type PSE POE product, with 4 fixed 10/100/1000Mbps auto-adapted POE (PSE) ports. It is metal case, with power adapter. Its POE function is similiar to Huawei EchoLife EG8240P GPON ONT. Read More

    4GE+CATV GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-704HR, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 RF interface, 1 GPON interface, built-in FWDM, input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, supports AGC function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    8x100M Reverse PoE GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-108PD GPON ONT has one SC/PC PON port and eight 10/100BASE-T POE ports, it is a Passive Optical Networking CPE, based on the broadband access of GPON technology, providing an integrated solution of the broadband access to the user based on the GPON technology. Read More
    Leave Your Message