GPON OLT Chassis with 128 PON Ports

GPON OLT Chassis with 128 PON Ports

Short Description:

BD-OLT-3600 Series GPON OLT Chassis, supports 128 PON ports and at most 16K ONTs, complies with ITU-T G.984/G.988, supports CTC2.0, automatic discovery, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    GPON OLT Chassis offers standard fan board, 2 power supplies at most, 6 expansion slots, 2 slots are for main control board, 4 service slots. The 128 pon ports OLT Chassis complies with ITU-T G.984/G.988 and meets the Network Access Technical Requirements for GPON OLT. CTC2.0, automatic discovery, and collaboration with ONUs from various manufacturers are all supported fully by the GPON OLT Chassis.

    The 128 pon ports GPON OLT Chassis enables symmetric uplink 1.25Gbps/downlink 2.5Gbps PON transmission rates, efficient bandwidth usage, and Ethernet services, allowing carriers to provide their subscribers with reliable services. The large capacity Chassis has a coupling ratio of up to 1:128 and can handle a variety of hybrid ONU networks, reducing the carrier’s expenditure.

    The GPON OLT Chassis is built on edge-cutting technology and has a wide range of capabilities. A number of its functionalities can be easily listed, such as QoS assurance, SLA, and DBA.

    Advantages

    GPON: Abiding by ITU-T G.984/G.988, BD-OLT-3600 Series meets relevant requirements of GPON OLT regulated in Network Access Technical Requirements and China Telecom GPON Technical Requirements CTC2.0;

    • Well Interaction: automatic discovery and compatible with ONT;
    • Hardware Redundancy: dual main control, dual power redundancy;
    • Hot Swap: BD-OLT-3600 Series adopts the modularized designed. Each service card hot swap;
    • System Capacity: BD-OLT-3600 Series supports 128 PON ports and at most 16K ONT;
    • Environmental Protection: low power consumption and low operating cost.
    • Bus Optical Fiber Protection: the link can be automatically switched when trouble occurs in the optical fiber;
    • Power Characteristics: supports dual-AC, dual-DC and AC/DC power supply. The power supply supports modularized design, hot-swap and EMC-3 standard. It well adapts to the environment.

     

    64PON 128PON Chassis GPON OLT

    Specification
    Attributes BD-OLT-3600-06 BD-OLT-3600-10
    PON interface characteristics Downlink 2.5Gbps/uplink 1.25Gpbs transmission rateClass B+, Class C+ GPON module

    Maximum coupling ratio: 1:128

    ONU authentication mechanism

    Slots 2 slots for the main control board and 4 service slots 2 slots for the main control board and 8 service slots
    Backplane bandwidth 4Tbps 4Tbps
    Switching capacity 960Gbps 1920Gbps
    Max 10GE port number 48 96
    Max GPON interface number 64 128
    MAC address capacity 128K
    Standards ITU-T G.984/G.988IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree

    IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN

    IEEE 802.1w, RSTP

    IEEE 802.3ad physical link static/dynamic aggregation (LACP)

    Ethernet – II

    QoS Backpressure flow control (half duplex)IEEE 802.3x flow control (full duplex)

    IEEE 802.1p, CoS

    WRR, SP and FIFO queue schedule

    Limiting the uplink/downlink rate based on each ONU

    DBA and SLA

    VLAN Port-based VLAN, 4K VLAN tableQinQ and flexible QinQ
    Multicast L2 MulticastIGMP Snooping

    MLD Snooping

    Reliability Unidirectional Link Detection (UDLD)Hot swap of the GPON optical module on the expanded slot

    Optical path protection of GPON

    Abnormal luminescence ONU detection such as long luminescence

    Network security Limiting the maximum number of users on each portPort isolation

    Packet storm control

    Flow-based ACL access control function

    Transmission data encryption on the PON interface

    Configuration management Various management modes such as CLI, SNMP and TELNETConducting software upgrade through TFTP

    Debug output

    Physical Characteristics 399.7mm×482.6mm×548mm 533.1mm×482.6mm×548mm
    Installation: standard 19 inch rack-mounted
    Environment Operating environment: 0℃~45℃; 10%~85% non-condensing
    Storage environment: -40℃~80℃; 5%~95% non-condensing
    Power Supply Input voltage: AC90~264V, DC 36~72VDual-power input, DC/AC power supply and hot-swap
    Model Description
    BD-OLT-3600-06 BD-OLT-3600-06 OLT chassis  (standard fan board, 2 power supplies at most, 6 expansion slots, 2 slots are for main control board, 4 service slots)
    BD-OLT-3600-10 BD-OLT-3600-10 OLT chassis (standard fan board, 2 power supplies at most, 10 expansion slots, 2 slots for the main control board, 8 service slots)
    LP66-MSU BD-OLT-3600 Series OLT Main Control Board
    LP66-16GPON-4TE OLT GPON interface board with 16 ports (16 GPON SFP ports and 4 10GE SFP+ ports, no optical module)
    LP66-12TE-SFP+ OLT GPON 10GE interface board with 12 ports (12 10GE SFP+ ports, no optical module)
    PWR-1200-AC BD-OLT-3600 OLT AC power supply (AC 90~264V input voltage , 1200W max power)
    PWR-1200-DC BD-OLT-3600 OLT DC power supply (DC 36~72V input voltage, 1200W max power)
    OLT-GSFP-B+ OLT SFP module, Class B+ standard, downlink 2.5G/uplink 1.25G, TX wavelength 1490nm, RX wavelength 1310nm, SC interface
    OLT-GSFP-C+ OLT SFP module, Class C+ standard, downlink 2.5G/uplink 1.25G, TX wavelength 1490nm, RX wavelength 1310nm, SC interface
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-OLT-3600-06 BD-OLT-3600-06 OLT chassis (standard fan board, 2 power supplies at most, 6 expansion slots, 2 slots are for main control board, 4 service slots) Request Price
    BD-OLT-3600-10 BD-OLT-3600-10 OLT chassis (standard fan board, 2 power supplies at most, 10 expansion slots, 2 slots for the main control board, 8 service slots) Request Price
    Request Price
    Q&A

    Question: Can Baudcom GPON OLT Chassis support IGMP protocol?
    Answer: Yes, Baudcom GPON OLT Chassis supports IGMP protocol.

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    GPON OLT 16 Port 10GE Uplink All Brands ONT Compatible

    BD-OLT-1600GC GPON OLT 16 Port with 10GE uplink, 1U rack mount space saving, easy installation, compatible with all brands ONU, double power, high stablity. Read More

    PON Aggregation Extender

    BD-PAE-8 PON Aggregation Extender supports 1+1 dual power backup (AC220V/DC48V mixed application), WDM cards and hot swap, adopting NMS3000 network management platform. Read More

    16 Port FTTx GPON OLT with Competitive Price

    BD-OLT-1600G, 16 Port FTTx GPON OLT, 1*USB interface, 4*GE electrial ports, 4*GE optical and 2*10G optical uplink ports, easy use management (CLI/SNMP/TELNET/SSH), dual power for redundancy. Read More

    8FE GPON ONU

    BD-ONT-108, 8*FE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter, No POE PD function. Read More

    Huawei MA5680T GPON OLT

    MA5680T is the global first OLT which integrates the functionality of aggregation switch and edge router. Read More

    8 Port GPON OLT with SNMP Telnet CLI WEB Management

    BD-OLT-8000GZ has 8GE electrical uplink ports, 8SFP (6*1GE+2*10GE) optical uplink ports, and support SNMP/Telnet/CLI/WEB management, with high quality and strong management. Read More

    8 Port GPON OLT

    BD-OLT-8000G, 8 GE uplink optic ports, 8 GE uplink electric ports, 220VAC or -48VDC plug-in power modules, supports dual power configuration, optional 10Gbit uplink port. Read More
    Leave Your Message