64pon 128PON Chassis GPON OLT

64pon 128PON Chassis GPON OLT

Short Description:

BAUDCOM BD-OLT-3600 Series complies with ITU-T G.984/G.988 and meets requirements about GPON OLT in Network Access Technical Requirements. It fully supports CTC2.0, automatic discovery and cooperation with ONUs of different manufacturers. The GPON OLT supports the symmetric uplink 1.25Gbps/downlink 2.5Gbps PON transmission rate, efficient bandwidth usage and…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    BAUDCOM BD-OLT-3600 Series complies with ITU-T G.984/G.988 and meets requirements about GPON OLT in Network Access Technical Requirements. It fully supports CTC2.0, automatic discovery and cooperation with ONUs of different manufacturers.

    The GPON OLT supports the symmetric uplink 1.25Gbps/downlink 2.5Gbps PON transmission rate, efficient bandwidth usage and Ethernet services, helping carriers to provide reliable services to their users.

    It’s coupling ratio ups to 1:128, and its support of different hybrid ONU networks minimize the carrier’s investment.

    BAUDCOM BD-OLT-3600 Series GPON OLT, based on the edge-cutting technologies, is strong in functions. A few of its functions such as QoS guarantee, SLA and DBA can be easily listed out.

    Features

    • Well Interaction: automatic discovery and compatible with ONT;
    • Hardware Redundancy: dual main control, dual power redundancy;
    • Hot Swap:  Adopts the modularized designed. Each service card hot swap;
    • System Capacity:  128 PON ports and at most 16K ONT;
    • Environmental Protection: low power consumption and low operating cost.
    • Bus Optical Fiber Protection: the link can be automatically switched when trouble occurs in the optical fiber;
    • Power Characteristics: supports dual-AC, dual-DC and AC/DC power supply. The power supply supports modularized design, hot-swap and EMC-3 standard. It well adapts to the environment.

    Related video:

    Specification

    Specification

    AttributesBD-OLT-3600-06BD-OLT-3600-10
    PON interface characteristicsDownlink 2.5Gbps/uplink 1.25Gpbs transmission rate

    Class B+, Class C+ GPON module

    Maximum coupling ratio: 1:128

    ONU authentication mechanism

    Slots2 slots for the main control board and 4 service slots2 slots for the main control board and 8 service slots
    Backplane bandwidth4Tbps4Tbps
    Switching capacity960Gbps1920Gbps
    Max 10GE port number4896
    Max GPON interface number64128
    MAC address capacity128K
    StandardsITU-T G.984/G.988

    IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree

    IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN

    IEEE 802.1w, RSTP

    IEEE 802.3ad physical link static/dynamic aggregation (LACP)

    Ethernet – II

    QoSBackpressure flow control (half duplex)

    IEEE 802.3x flow control (full duplex)

    IEEE 802.1p, CoS

    WRR, SP and FIFO queue schedule

    Limiting the uplink/downlink rate based on each ONU

    DBA and SLA

    VLANPort-based VLAN, 4K VLAN table

    QinQ and flexible QinQ

    MulticastL2 Multicast

    IGMP Snooping

    MLD Snooping

    ReliabilityUnidirectional Link Detection (UDLD)

    Hot swap of the GPON optical module on the expanded slot

    Optical path protection of GPON

    Abnormal luminescence ONU detection such as long luminescence

    Network securityLimiting the maximum number of users on each port

    Port isolation

    Packet storm control

    Flow-based ACL access control function

    Transmission data encryption on the PON interface

    Configuration managementVarious management modes such as CLI, SNMP and TELNET

    Conducting software upgrade through TFTP

    Debug output

    Physical Characteristics399.7mm×482.6mm×548mm533.1mm×482.6mm×548mm
    Installation: standard 19 inch rack-mounted
    EnvironmentOperating environment: 0℃~45℃; 10%~85% non-condensing
    Storage environment: -40℃~80℃; 5%~95% non-condensing
    Power SupplyInput voltage: AC90~264V, DC 36~72V

    Dual-power input, DC/AC power supply and hot-swap

    ModelDescription
    BD-OLT-3600-06BD-OLT-3600-06 OLT chassis  (standard fan board, 2 power supplies at most, 6 expansion slots, 2 slots are for main control board, 4 service slots)
    BD-OLT-3600-10BD-OLT-3600-10 OLT chassis (standard fan board, 2 power supplies at most, 10 expansion slots, 2 slots for the main control board, 8 service slots)
    LP66-MSUBD-OLT-3600 Series OLT Main Control Board
    LP66-16GPON-4TEOLT GPON interface board with 16 ports (16 GPON SFP ports and 4 10GE SFP+ ports, no optical module)
    LP66-12TE-SFP+OLT GPON 10GE interface board with 12 ports (12 10GE SFP+ ports, no optical module)
    PWR-1200-ACBD-OLT-3600 OLT AC power supply (AC 90~264V input voltage , 1200W max power)
    PWR-1200-DCBD-OLT-3600 OLT DC power supply (DC 36~72V input voltage, 1200W max power)
    OLT-GSFP-B+OLT SFP module, Class B+ standard, downlink 2.5G/uplink 1.25G, TX wavelength 1490nm, RX wavelength 1310nm, SC interface
    OLT-GSFP-C+OLT SFP module, Class C+ standard, downlink 2.5G/uplink 1.25G, TX wavelength 1490nm, RX wavelength 1310nm, SC interface
    Application
    Order information
    Product ModelDescriptionsInquiry
    BD-OLT-3600-06BD-OLT-3600-06 OLT chassis (standard fan board, 2 power supplies at most, 6 expansion slots, 2 slots are for main control board, 4 service slots)Request Price
    BD-OLT-3600-10BD-OLT-3600-10 OLT chassis (standard fan board, 2 power supplies at most, 10 expansion slots, 2 slots for the main control board, 8 service slots)Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
      Reviews

      1 reviews

      5

      5 start 5 1
      4 start 4 0
      3 start 3 0
      2 start 2 0
      1 start 1 0

      Captcha

      The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

      1 条回复

      1. Albert Zo*** Turkey

        It is easy to install and has a fast transmission rate. It supports symmetrical 1.25G uplink rate and 2.5G downlink rate, but what I like most is its stable service network speed.

      Leave Your Message