E3 Fiber Modem

E3 Fiber Modem

Short Description:

E3 over Fiber optical modem,single mode,dual fiber,20km,power AC 220V
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Product Brief
    BD-OP-E3 is an interface converter for E3 electrical and optical interface conversion. It is designed for the PDH equipment coaxial interface and optical interface interconnect.
    Complete loop-back facility supported for system diagnostic and commissioning. Compact casing and simple operation achieve the cost saving and investment protected.

    Features
    High reliability, comply to ITU-T G.703
    Single Fiber Bi-Directional is selectable
    State-of-the-art design, ensure normal working under different environment.
    Supports local and remote loop-back on electrical or optical interface for system diagnostic.
    Suitable for PDH E3 interface interconnection.
    Simple operation and maintenance
    Compact design and low power consumption.
    Specification
    Technical Specification

     

    Item
    Description
    Electrical Interface
    Standard
    ITU-T G.703 Compliant
    Data Rate
    34.368 Mbps
    Line Code
    HDB3
    Physical Connector
    BNC Coaxial
    Optical Interface
    Bit rate
    34.368 Mbps
    Coding
    NRZ
    Connector
    SC
    Light source
    Laser Diode
    Wave length
    1310nm (Typical), or 1550 nm (Optional) or Single Fiber Bi-Directional (Optional)
    Transmit power
    -12 dBm (1310nm) / -5 dBm (1550nm)
    Receive sensitive
    -36 dBm (1310nm) / -38 dBm (1550nm)
    Power supply
    AC 220V
    Range 165V to 265 V
    DC -48V
    Range -32V to -72V
    Power Consumption
    ≤ 3 W
    Environment
    Working Temperature
    0℃~50℃
    Relative Humidity
    ≤ 90% (Non condensing)
    Dimension
    W×H×D(mm): 205 x 135 x 46
    Application

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-OP-E3/AC E3 over Fiber optical modem,single mode,dual fiber,20km,power AC 220V Request Price
    BD-OP-E3/DC E3 over Fiber optical modem,single mode,dual fiber,20km,power DC 48V Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message