Ethernet Switch with 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP Ports - Baudcom

Ethernet Switch with 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP Ports

Ethernet Switch with 24 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP Ports

Short Description:

Product Description: This BD-S33024PF switch provides a network point for data transmission. All the 24 Ethernet ports can be connected with 10/100/1000Mps quickly, and the uplink port is 1.25Gbps fiber interface. This switch features simple and reliable design, automatic identification Ethernet requirements, duplex and high-speed. This cost-effective switch…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Product Description:

    This BD-S33024PF switch provides a network point for data transmission. All the 24 Ethernet ports can be connected with 10/100/1000Mps quickly, and the uplink port is 1.25Gbps fiber interface. This switch features simple and reliable design, automatic identification Ethernet requirements, duplex and high-speed. This cost-effective switch provides network layout need to simplify wireless access point (AP) and IP-based surveillance cameras network cameras in order to install in commercial network and home network. It is ideal choice for those want to deploy a small commercial network and home network that use wireless access point (AP) and IP-based surveillance cameras.

    Features:

    •  Can transfer data for network surveillance cameras
    •  24x 100Mbps auto-sensing RJ45 ports, 2x 10/100/1000M SFP ports
    •  Supports port auto-flip (Auto MDI/ MDIX)
    •  Uplink port: 1.25Gbps SFP fiber interface
    •  Maximum power consumption: 20W
    •  Adopts store-and-forward architecture
    •  Features with fanless, natural cooling, small, compact and quiet design, suitable for desktop or wall mounting
    •  Built-in 1U rack power supply series, easy to place it into standard mounting brackets
    •  Optic fiber module is not included, can be ordered separately

    Technical Specification:

    Product Name Ethernet Switch with 24 10/100/1000M Ports and 2 Gigabit SFP Ports
    Product Model BD-S33024PF
    Connector 24x 10/100/1000M copper cable RJ45 ports(all ports support MDI/MDIX) +

    2x 10/100/1000M SFP ports

    Transfer Mode Store-And-Forward
    Network Medium 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter);

    100BASE-TX: Cat5 and more UTP(≤100 meter)

    Single mode(9/125um) optical transmission, transmission distance: 25km(double optical default, single optical alternative)
    Performance Specifications Bandwidth: 8.8Gbps (non-blocking)
    Network Latency (100 to 100M bps): maximum delay less than 20 microseconds
    Packet Buffer Memory: 96KB
    Address Database Size: 1,000
    MTBF: 190,000 hours (about 21 years)
    Network Protocols and Standards IEEE 802.3i 10BASET;
    IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX;
    IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
    LEDs Status System: power supply;
    Every Port: connecting, Ethernet working status
    Power Consumption 20W
    Dimensions/Weight Dimensions: 440x275x44.5mm;  Weight:4.878kg
    Working Environment Operating Temperature: 0 ° ~ 55 ° C;
    Storage Temperature: -20 ° ~ 75 ° C;
    Humidity: 10% ~ 90%, non-condensing;
    Storage Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing;
    Working Altitude: 3000 m (10,000 ft);Storage Altitude: 3,000 m (10,000 ft)
    Radiation CE mark, commercial
    FCC Part 15 Class B
    VCCI Class B
    EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
    Safety CE Mark ,commercial
    CE/LVD EN60950
    Warranty 1 year warranty

    Product Dimension Display:

    Product Usage Display:

    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message